Karel (1932) Benes Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • Karel Beneš (1932)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Karel Beneš (1932)

      Karel Beneš (1932) NÁCHODSKÝ ZÁMEK Olej na dřevovláknité desce, 43x46 cm, sign. vlevo dole "K. Beneš". Rámováno. Stav A. English Translation Karel Beneš (1932) NÁCHOD CHATEAU Oil on a fiberboard, 43x46 cm, signed lower left "K. Beneš". Framed. Condition A. German Translation Karel Beneš (1932) SCHLOSS NACHOD Öl auf Faserplatte, 43x46 cm, sign. links unten "K. Beneš". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Euros 75

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Beneš (1932-?)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Karel Beneš (1932-?)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      STOJÍCÍ AKT1994Litografie na papíře, 320x220 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole "KBeneš 94".Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. STANDING NUDE1994Lithograph on paper, 320x220 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated bottom left "KBeneš 94".Mounted, framed, glazed. STEHENDER AKT1994Lithografie auf Papier, 320x220 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert und datiert links unten „KBeneš 94“.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Karel Beneš (1932-?)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Karel Beneš (1932-?)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      SEDÍCÍ AKT1988Litografie na papíře, 340x267 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. při spodním okraji "KBeneš 88".Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. SITTING NUDE1988Lithograph on paper, 340x267 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated on bottom edge "KBeneš 88".Mounted, framed, glazed. SITZENDER AKT1988Lithografie auf Papier, 340x267 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert und datiert am Unterrand „KBeneš 88“.Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
      Mar. 15, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      KAREL HAJEK (1900-1978) LE PRESIDENT EDVARD BENES, 1935-38 5 épreuves argentiques originales, tamponnées au dos 'PHOTO KAREL HAJEK', tampon et annotations manuscrites de Pawel Barchan 180 x 130 mm