Arthur Bendrat Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Lithographer

    • KARL FORTRESS - ARTHUR BENDRAT - LITHOGRAPHS
      Nov. 14, 2023

      KARL FORTRESS - ARTHUR BENDRAT - LITHOGRAPHS

      Est: $150 - $250

      Two 20th C. color lithographs, includes Karl Fortess, American, 1907- 1993, , with the number five and trees color lithograph. pencil signed and numbered in margin, along with Arthur Bendrat, Polish, act. Germany,, 1872-1914, Frauengasse in Danzig"/ "Krahntor in Danzig, (1906-1909) color lithograph

      Litchfield Auctions
    • BENDRAT, ARTHUR. 1872 GDANSK - 1914 COSWIG. VIEW INTO THE SAALE VALLEY (FROM THE GLEITSCH TOWARDS
      Apr. 01, 2023

      BENDRAT, ARTHUR. 1872 GDANSK - 1914 COSWIG. VIEW INTO THE SAALE VALLEY (FROM THE GLEITSCH TOWARDS

      Bendrat, Arthur. 1872 Gdansk - 1914 Coswig. View into the Saale valley (From the Gleitsch towards Saalfeld). 1899. oil/cardboard, signed a. dated Arthur Bendrat 1899 May lower left as well as place-named Saale from the Gleitsch lower left, titled verso. signed a. dated again, 20.5 x 29.5 cm, framed 26.5 x 35.5 cm. Bendrat, Arthur. 1872 Danzig - 1914 Coswig. Blick ins Saaletal (Vom Gleitsch nach Saalfeld zu). 1899. Öl/Malpappe, u. li. sign. u. dat. Arthur Bendrat 1899 Mai sowie u. li. ortsbez. Saale vom Gleitsch aus, verso betitelt. nochmals sign. u. dat., 20,5 x 29,5 cm, ger. 26,5 x 35,5 cm.

    • BENDRAT, ARTHUR (1872 DANZIG - 1914 COSWIG). "SANKT MARIEN IN DANZIG".
      Oct. 27, 2022

      BENDRAT, ARTHUR (1872 DANZIG - 1914 COSWIG). "SANKT MARIEN IN DANZIG".

      BENDRAT, Arthur(1872 Danzig - 1914 Coswig) "Sankt Marien in Danzig" Farblithografie. Im Druck signiert. Im Druck datiert: [19]06. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 43,5 x 32,5 cm. BENDRAT, Arthur(1872 Gdansk - 1914 Coswig) "Saint Mary in Gdansk" Color lithograph. Signed in print. Dated in print: [19]06. Framed & behind glass : 43.5 x 32.5 cm. . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Arthur Bendrat "Sankt Marien in Danzig mit der Jopengasse". 1906.
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Arthur Bendrat "Sankt Marien in Danzig mit der Jopengasse". 1906.

      Est: €80 - €100

      Arthur Bendrat 1872 Danzig – 1914 Coswig (Dresden) Farblithografie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Signiert im Stein u.re. "Arthur Bendrat" und datiert sowie u.li. betitelt. U.re. mit Verlagssignatur "TBG" sowie u.li. mit Signet "C" in Gelb. Unterhalb der Darstellung typografisch künstlerbezeichnet und betitelt sowie u.li. verlags- und u.re. händlerbezeichnet. U.Mi. bezeichnet "Deutsche Künstler-Steinzeichnungen Nr. 228".

    • BENDRAT, Arthur (1872 Danzig - 1914 Coswig). "Die Marienkirche in Greifswald".
      Oct. 28, 2021

      BENDRAT, Arthur (1872 Danzig - 1914 Coswig). "Die Marienkirche in Greifswald".

      BENDRAT, Arthur(1872 Danzig - 1914 Coswig) "Die Marienkirche in Greifswald" Farblithografie. In der Platte signiert. In der Platte datiert 1909. Gerahmt & hinter Glas32,5 x 44,5 cm.

      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €120 - €140

    • Konvolut
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Konvolut

      Est: €160 - €240

      von 7 Bl. in Farblithographie (2), Öl auf Lwd. (2) bzw. Malkarton (1), Radierung u. Farboffset, 20. Jh. Tls. sign. u. dat. Alle gerahmt, davon 4 unter Glas (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Arthúr Grimur Olafsson╗ (1940 Reykjavík). Öxarárfoss. 43 x 59 cm. Sign. u. num. - Ex. 117/120. - ╔Arthur Bendrat╗ (1872-1914). Sankt Marien in Danzig, 1906. 41 x 29,5 cm. Mit dem Namenszug, Datum u. Titel im Stein. - ╔W.Huber╗ (20. Jh.). 3 Landschaftsgemälde, 1978-79. Zw. 39 x 49 u. 46 x 60 cm. Sign. u. dat. (2). - ╔W.Peters╗ (20. Jh.). Isenburger Schloss mit Schiffsbrücke um 1850. 14 x 23,5 cm. Sign. u. mit dem Monogr. i.d. Platte. - ╔The Royal Ship Vasa 1628,╗ from Sailing Ships by Björn Landström, 1969. 42 x 63 cm. - D

    • ARTHUR BENDRAT (1872-1914)
      Jun. 02, 2018

      ARTHUR BENDRAT (1872-1914)

      Est: $80 - $120

      Artist: Arthur Bendrat. Title: Sitznischenportalin Meiien. Signature: Printed lower right. Artwork: 16 x 11 3/4 inches. Frame: 25 1/2 x 20 inches. Created: 1905. Medium: Lithograph, with blind-stamp.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • ARTHUR BENDRAT (1872-1914)
      Nov. 18, 2017

      ARTHUR BENDRAT (1872-1914)

      Est: $80 - $125

      Artist: Arthur Bendrat Title: Sitznischenportal in Meiien Signature: Printed lower right Artwork: 16 x 11 3/4 inches Frame: 25 1/2 x 20 inches Created: 1905 Medium: Lithograph, with blind-stamp

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals