Jozef Bendík Sold at Auction Prices

  • Bendik, Jozef Presov 1903 - 1989 Still Life with
    Nov. 28, 2012

    Bendik, Jozef Presov 1903 - 1989 Still Life with

    Est: €600 - €800

    Bendik, Jozef Presov 1903 - 1989 Still Life with the View from a Window. Oil on card. 42 x 32cm. Signed lower right: J. Bendik. Framed. Provenance: Rembrandt Galeria, Kosice. German Text Bendik, Jozef Presov 1903 - 1989 Stillleben mit Fensterausblick. Öl auf Karton. 42 x 32cm. Signiert unten rechts: J. Bendik. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rembrandt Galeria, Kosice .