Henri Bénard Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • HENRI BENARD (1860-1927) PORTRAIT OF A CHILD
      Dec. 05, 2021

      HENRI BENARD (1860-1927) PORTRAIT OF A CHILD

      Unframed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Child, signed lower left Henri Benard (French, 1860-1927), abrasions, tears, and patched repairs to canvas, approx 39.5"h, 25.75"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $80.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Henri Bénard (French, 1860-1927) Coastal Landscape Oil on canvas 12-5/8 x 17-3/4
      Jun. 11, 2020

      Henri Bénard (French, 1860-1927) Coastal Landscape Oil on canvas 12-5/8 x 17-3/4

      Henri Bénard (French, 1860-1927) Coastal Landscape Oil on canvas 12-5/8 x 17-3/4 inches (32.1 x 45.1 cm) Signed lower left: Henri Bénard PROPERTY OF THE ESTATE OF RANDALL J. MOSKOVITZ, MD, MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Portrait of a Lady with a child
      Dec. 12, 2017

      Portrait of a Lady with a child

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Oil on canvas Signed and dated of 1913

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • HENRI BENARD (French 1860-1927) O/C, 1905 An
      Jun. 28, 2011

      HENRI BENARD (French 1860-1927) O/C, 1905 An

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      HENRI BENARD (French 1860-1927) O/C, 1905 An adorable full length oil on canvas portrait of a little barefoot boy, signed & dated lower right H. Benard '05, 30" x 23".

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Henri BENARD (1860-1927)
      May. 30, 2011

      Henri BENARD (1860-1927)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henri BENARD (1860-1927) Portrait de jeune femme à l'éventail Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 66 x 54 cm - 26 x 21 1/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right

    • Benard, Henri, 1860 Paris -1927, Blumenstilleben,
      Jan. 31, 2009

      Benard, Henri, 1860 Paris -1927, Blumenstilleben,

      Benard, Henri, 1860 Paris -1927, Blumenstilleben, Öl/Lwd., signiert, datiert 1884, 60 x 82 cm, R.

    • HENRI BENARD (1860-1927) - JEUNE FEMME A
      May. 23, 2008

      HENRI BENARD (1860-1927) - JEUNE FEMME A

      HENRI BENARD (1860-1927) - JEUNE FEMME A L'EVENTAIL 1 / 1 200