Enrico Benaglia Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - E usciron a riveder le stelle, 2012
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - E usciron a riveder le stelle, 2012

      Est: €300 - €400

      oil on canvas 40 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia Signed and dated on the reverse: Enrico Benaglia, E usciron a riveder le stelle, 2012 Artwork authenticated by the Artist on the reverse and photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Viaggiando per il mare, 1979
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Viaggiando per il mare, 1979

      Est: €300 - €400

      oil on canvas 60 x 70 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia Signed and dated on the reverse: Enrico Benaglia, Viaggiando per il mare, 1979 Artwork authenticated by the Artist on the reverse and photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Composition with snail and palm
      Nov. 13, 2024

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Composition with snail and palm

      Est: €200 - €300

      mixed media on paper laid on canvas 66 x 48 cm Signed lower left: Benaglia

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA PAESAGGIO MARINO CON FIGURA
      Oct. 25, 2024

      ENRICO BENAGLIA PAESAGGIO MARINO CON FIGURA

      Est: €500 - €800

      Firmato in basso a destra. Autentica su fotografia del Maestro datata 2024. In cornice.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA SENZA TITOLO
      Oct. 25, 2024

      ENRICO BENAGLIA SENZA TITOLO

      Est: €500 - €800

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • PASTEL DRAWING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Jul. 10, 2024

      PASTEL DRAWING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Il confronto nel giardino Pastelli su carta, cm. 48 x 68 Firma in basso a sinistra Firma e titolo al retro In cornice

    • MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1970
      Jun. 12, 2024

      MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1970

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) L'uva sul comò, 1970 Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 40 x 45 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice

      Mar. 01, 2024

      Est: €300 - €400

    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1975
      Feb. 29, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1975

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Giocando con Mozart, 1975 Olio su tela, cm. 105 x 95 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma, data e titolo al retro In cornice

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938-0) Playing with the major Orsa Oil painting on canvas 70x60 cm - In frame 92x81 cm Signature at the bottom left "Benaglia".
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938-0) Playing with the major Orsa Oil painting on canvas 70x60 cm - In frame 92x81 cm Signature at the bottom left "Benaglia".

      Est: €400 - €800

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1950s
      Nov. 20, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1950s

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Scorcio di città, anni '50 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 56 x 45 Firma in basso a sinistra

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - L'isola sacra, 2012
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - L'isola sacra, 2012

      Est: €200 - €300

      pastels on paper 63 x 57 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Roman suburb, 1964
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Roman suburb, 1964

      Est: €100 - €150

      graphite on paper 28.5 x 36.5 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia 64 LITERATURE A. M. Sessa, Benaglia, Sogni di carta, ed. Edimond, 2005, repr. Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA Roma 1938 "La casa delle stelle, 1982"
      Oct. 17, 2023

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Roma 1938 "La casa delle stelle, 1982"

      Est: €300 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Roma 1938 La casa delle stelle, 1982 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra; firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Dichiarazione di autenticità dell'artista sul retro

    • Enrico Benaglia - Man with hat, 1973
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia - Man with hat, 1973

      Est: €120 - €999,999

      Oil on tablet Signed lower left.

      ArtLaRosa
    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA
      May. 31, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €500 - €700

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) I funamboli curiosi Olio su tela, cm. 70 x 80 Firma in basso a destra Firma per autentica e titolo al retro

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Seahorse with Mermaid, 1985
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Seahorse with Mermaid, 1985

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Signed lower left: Benaglia Signed on the reverse: Enrico Benaglia, 1985 with an ad personam dedication Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA, Olio su tela
      Feb. 25, 2023

      ENRICO BENAGLIA, Olio su tela

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) L'Esodo - 1973 Olio su tela Autentica su foto dell'artista. cm 100 x 90.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983
      Jan. 30, 2023

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983

      Est: €40 - €60

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) Flowers in the cage, 1983 Litography, 57 x 47 cm Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 83, artist's proof Good conditions. Framed.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Dec. 13, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €400 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA | 1938 LA MEMORIA DELLA FORESTA oil on canvas, cm 80,3x59,8. Signed bottom right: Benaglia Signed and titled on the reverse: “La memoria della foresta” Enrico Benaglia IT: ENRICO BENAGLIA | 1938 LA MEMORIA DELLA FORESTA olio su tela, cm 80,3x59,8. Firmato in basso a destra: Benaglia Firmato e titolato al verso: “La memoria della foresta” Enrico Benaglia

      Fondaco Aste
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE ENCHANTED HOUSE, 1995
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE ENCHANTED HOUSE, 1995

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) The enchanted house, 1995 Mixed media on canvas, 60,5 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia, on the back signature, title, date and dedication : Enrico Benaglia, The enchanted house, 1995 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE CIRCUS PERFORMER
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE CIRCUS PERFORMER

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) The circus performer Mixed media on cardboard, 50 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE BLUE DANCER, 1995
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE BLUE DANCER, 1995

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) The blue dancer, 1995 Mixed media on cardboard, 70 x 50 cm Signed lower left: Benaglia, titled in the lower centre: The blue dancer, dated in the lower right: 1995 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): A GARDEN FOR PARADISE, 1993
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): A GARDEN FOR PARADISE, 1993

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) A garden for Paradise, 1993 Mixed media on canvas, 49,7 x 60 cm Signed lower right : Benaglia, on the back signature, title, date and dedication: Enrico Benaglia, A garden for Paradise, 7/05/1993 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Cage with stars
      May. 19, 2022

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Cage with stars

      Est: €300 - €400

      mixed media on paper Signed lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Apr. 16, 2022

      Est: €180 - €100,000,000

      oil on tablet Signed on the lower left Benaglia, Oil on tablet depicting a man with a hair, dated 1973 on the back.

      ArtLaRosa
    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) Il ritorno di Icaro.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) Il ritorno di Icaro.

      Est: €400 - €600

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). Il ritorno di Icaro.. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature, year and label. Artist's authentickity certificate on photo.. Cm 75,00 x 100,00. 1986

    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) L'infanzia del marinaio.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) L'infanzia del marinaio.

      Est: €300 - €500

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). L'infanzia del marinaio.. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1979

    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) La casa delle stelle.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) La casa delle stelle.

      Est: €300 - €500

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). La casa delle stelle.. Signature lower left. At the back title, signature and La Vetrata Gallery, Rome, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 50,00 x 60,00.

    • THE SCRAPS OF TIME, 1977
      Sep. 16, 2021

      THE SCRAPS OF TIME, 1977

      Est: €40 - €60

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma, 1938) The scraps of time, 1977 5-color lithograph on paper, 70 x 62 cm Signed, dated and n° example lower: Benaglia 77, 99/100. Printed by Roberto Bulla for Eri Edizioni Rai. Fair conditions, a few folds in the paper, a few gora of humidity. Without frame, without glass.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983
      Apr. 29, 2021

      ENRICO BENAGLIA FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983

      Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 83 Litography, ex. P.d.A., 57 x 47 cm Good conditions. Framed.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • PASTEL DRAWING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA 1997
      Apr. 13, 2021

      PASTEL DRAWING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA 1997

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Il bosco, 1997 Pastelli su carta intelata, cm. 65 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Autentica su foto dell'artista

    • Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 82x54 cm.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 82x54 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

      "The toy soldiers seller" , 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 64x47 cm.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 64x47 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      "Untitled", pastel on cardboard, signed at the lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Benaglia The departure
      Jan. 10, 2021

      Enrico Benaglia The departure

      Enrico Benaglia The departure in gilded frame, signed 51 x 40 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983
      Oct. 01, 2020

      FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983

      Est: €80 - €120

      Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 83

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Sep. 23, 2020

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Ricordi di giochi, 1969 Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 60 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro PROVENIENZA Galleria La Vetrata, Roma

    • Enrico Benaglia - Enrico Benaglia Without title
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia - Enrico Benaglia Without title

      Enrico Benaglia Enrico Benaglia Without title lithograph on paper edition 37/75, signed and dated, framed 53 x 46 cm 1976

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Enrico Benaglia Without title color lithograph on paper, hand-retouched by the author edition 32/50, signed in pencil, framed 74 x 54 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Enrico Benaglia Without title polychrome lithography on paper p.a., signed in pencil, framed 64 x 49 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Sep. 06, 2020

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Enrico Benaglia Without title color lithograph on paper edition 63/90, signed in pencil, framed 50 x 70 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Benaglia Without title
      Jul. 17, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Without title

      Enrico Benaglia Without title 1976 lithograph on paper edition 37/75, signed and dated, in frame 53 x 46 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Jul. 17, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Without title

      Enrico Benaglia Without title color lithograph on paper, hand-retouched by the author edition 32/50, signed in pencil, framed 74 x 54 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Jul. 17, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Without title

      Enrico Benaglia Without title polychrome lithography on paper p.a., signed in pencil, framed 64 x 49 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Jul. 17, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Without title

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
      Jul. 17, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Without title

      Enrico Benaglia Without title color lithograph on paper edition 63/90, signed in pencil, framed 50 x 70 cm

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 70x50 cm.
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 70x50 cm.

      Est: €80 - €120

      "L'arca di Noe", color lithograph ex. w/z, signed on the lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste