Ahmed Ben Yessef Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

    • Ben Yessef. Pigeons
      Sep. 24, 2024

      Ben Yessef. Pigeons

      Lithograph on paper. Signed, dated (987) and numbered (65/275) in the upper left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yessef. little girl
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Ben Yessef. little girl

      Lithography on paper. Signed and numbered (PA - Artist's Proof) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yessef. Women
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Ben Yessef. Women

      Lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered (PA - Artist's Proof) in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yesef. The time sheet
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Ahmed Ben Yesef. The time sheet

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (71) in the lower right corner. Labels on the back.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yessef. Little girl
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Ben Yessef. Little girl

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yessef. Women
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Ben Yessef. Women

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Apr. 26, 2023

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yesef. no doll
      Apr. 26, 2023

      Ben Yesef. no doll

      Charcoal on Guarro paper. Signed and dated (1973) in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yesef. Night Show
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Ben Yesef. Night Show

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (1970) in the lower right corner. On the back signed and with inventory labels.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yesef. no doll
      Dec. 28, 2022

      Ben Yesef. no doll

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yessef. Night Show
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Ben Yessef. Night Show

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef. The time sheet
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Ahmed Ben Yessef. The time sheet

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ben Yessef. No doll
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Ben Yessef. No doll

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef (1945) "Little Boy"
      Jul. 20, 2020

      Ahmed Ben Yessef (1945) "Little Boy"

      Est: €150 - €200

      "Little Boy" Engraving Signed, titled, dated in 1976 and numbered 1/40 29 x 24 cm

      Goya Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef (1945) "Pigeon"
      Jul. 20, 2020

      Ahmed Ben Yessef (1945) "Pigeon"

      Est: €150 - €200

      "Pigeon" Engraving Signed, titled, dated in 1976 and numbered 1/40 24,5 x 24,5 cm

      Goya Subastas
      Jul. 20, 2020

      Est: €150 - €200

      "Pigeon" Engraving Signed, titled, dated in 1976 and numbered 1/40 20 x 25 cm

      Goya Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef. Camino de las cañas
      Jul. 20, 2017

      Ahmed Ben Yessef. Camino de las cañas

      BEN YESSEF, AHMED (1945). "Camino de las cañas". Acrílico sobre lienzo pegado a tabla. Firmado y fechado 66 en ángulo inferior derecho. 61 x 51,5 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef. Street walker
      Jul. 20, 2017

      Ahmed Ben Yessef. Street walker

      BEN YESSEF, AHMED (1945). "Paseando por la calle". Dibujo a tinta coloreado y collage. Firmado y fechado (66) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 39 x 26 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef. Tree
      Jul. 20, 2017

      Ahmed Ben Yessef. Tree

      BEN YESSEF, AHMED (1945). "Árbol". Técnica Mixta sobre papel. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 36 x 25,5 cm

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Ahmed Ben Yessef. Tree
      Apr. 27, 2017

      Ahmed Ben Yessef. Tree

      BEN YESSEF, AHMED (1945). Técnica Mixta sobre papel. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Apr. 27, 2017

      BEN YESSEF, AHMED (1945). Dibujo a tinta coloreado y collage. Firmado y fechado (66) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
      Apr. 27, 2017

      BEN YESSEF, AHMED (1945). Acrílico sobre lienzo pegado a tabla. Firmado y fechado 66 en ángulo inferior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas