Mahdjoub Ben Bella Sold at Auction Prices

Artist, b. 1946 -

        • MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (FRENCH, 1946-2020).
          Nov. 03, 2024

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (FRENCH, 1946-2020).

          'Untitled', 1982. Mixed media, watercolor, and ink on paper. Signed and dated lower right. Property from a Port Chester, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight size: 25" h x 17.5" w. Frame: 32" h x 24.375" w.

          Clarke Auction Gallery
        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020)
          Jul. 07, 2024

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020)

          Est: €3,500 - €4,000

          "Évasion 3", 2016 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 40 x 60 cm Avec certificat de la galerie Provenance : Galerie Provost-Hacker, collection de Monsieur R.

          Icon Auction
        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946-Lille, 2020) Sans titre (1989)
          Jun. 28, 2024

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946-Lille, 2020) Sans titre (1989)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946-Lille, 2020) Sans titre (1989) Sérigraphie sur papier vélin Signée, datée "89" et numérotée "47/100" au crayon 60 x 46 cm (à vue) - encadrée

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946-Lille, 2020) San Gimignano, 2015
          Jun. 28, 2024

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946-Lille, 2020) San Gimignano, 2015

          Est: €12,000 - €18,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946-Lille, 2020) San Gimignano, 2015 Acrylique sur toile 130 x 97 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite. Titré et daté au dos. Cachet de la succession de l'artiste au dos de la toile. *** Acrylic on convas Signed and dated lower right. Titled and dated on the chassis. Stamped from the family estate.

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria 1946-2020) Rythme Noir
          Jun. 05, 2024

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria 1946-2020) Rythme Noir

          Est: £14,000 - £18,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria 1946-2020) Rythme Noir oil on canvas, framed signed 'Ben Bella' (lower right), executed circa early 2000s 116 x 81cm (45 11/16 x 31 7/8in).

        • Indian
          Apr. 25, 2024

          Indian

          Est: £12,000 - £18,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946 - 2020) Indian signed and dated Ben Bella 04/11 (lower right) oil on canvas 146 by 114 cm.; 57½ by 45 in. Framed: 152.3 by 120 cm.; 60 by 47¼ in. Executed in 2011. The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by Nadjib Ben Bella, and this work will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné. We would like to thank the artist's family for their assistance and support in researching this painting.

        • Untitled
          Apr. 25, 2024

          Untitled

          Est: £20,000 - £30,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946 - 2020) Untitled signed and dated M. Ben Bella '83 (lower left); signed, dated and dedicated (to the reverse) acrylic and mixed media on canvas 99.5 by 80.5 cm.; 39 by 31½ in. framed: 101.6 by 83 cm.; 40 by 32½ in. Executed in 1983. The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by Nadjib Ben Bella, and this work will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné. We would like to thank the artist's family for their assistance and support in researching this painting.

        • Ben Bella Mahjoub - Carré magique (2016)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Ben Bella Mahjoub - Carré magique (2016)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. '16 and title on the reverse - With certificate by Jos Depypere, Kuurne

          De Vuyst
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. '16 and on the reverse 2016 - With certificate by Jos Depypere, Kuurne

          De Vuyst
        • MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (1946-2020) Sans titre (Série Montmartre) 1972
          Dec. 07, 2023

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (1946-2020) Sans titre (Série Montmartre) 1972

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (1946-2020) Sans titre (Série Montmartre) 1972 signé ; signé et inscrit Paris 18e au revers huile sur toile signed ; signed and inscribed Paris 18e on the reverse oil on canvas 80.8 x 59.7 cm. 31 13/16 x 23 1/2 in. Réalisé en 1972.

        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020) :
          Nov. 28, 2023

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020) :

          Est: €500 - €700

          NEUF ASSIETTES EN CÉRAMIQUE BLEU ET BLANC - USURES VISIBLES AU BLEU Inscriptions calligraphiques blanches sur fond bleu, en arabe, en spirale au creux de l'assiette et en bandeau circulaire sur le rebord. Diam. : 27 cm. Mahjoub Ben Bella naquit le 20 octobre 1946 à Maghnia, en Algérie, et mourut le 11 juin 2020 à Lille, en France. Il acquit une renommée mondiale grâce à ses peintures à inscriptions calligraphiques en arabe et à sa large palette de couleurs. Il développa ce style au cours de ses études à Paris, en commençant par l’École supérieure des Arts Décoratifs puis en étudiant à l’École supérieure des Beaux-arts. Il suivit auparavant une formation à l’École des Beaux-arts d’Oran puis de Tourcoing. La diversité de techniques et de supports qu’il mobilisa magnifie sa richesse artistique. Il créa de son vivant un grand nombre d’œuvres, lesquelles donnèrent lieu à plusieurs expositions qui étendirent ainsi sa notoriété internationalement. Il est notamment connu pour ses œuvres monumentales, comprenant la fresque à l’aéroport international de Riyad (1986), le portrait de Nelson Mandela pour le concert-évènement au stade de Wembley en Angleterre (1988), etc. Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020) : NINE BLUE AND WHITE POTTERY FLAT DISHES

          RIM ENCHÈRES
        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Été Indien Québec (Indian Summer Quebec)
          Nov. 15, 2023

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Été Indien Québec (Indian Summer Quebec)

          Est: £18,000 - £25,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Été Indien Québec (Indian Summer Quebec) acrylic on canvas, framed signed 'Ben Bella' and dated '05' (lower right), dated and titled on the verso, executed in 2005 130 x 97cm (51 3/16 x 38 3/16in).

        • MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (1946, MAGHNIA - 2020, TOURCOING) Kalyste oil on canvas 5
          Nov. 09, 2023

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (1946, MAGHNIA - 2020, TOURCOING) Kalyste oil on canvas 5

          Est: £15,000 - £20,000

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (1946, MAGHNIA - 2020, TOURCOING) Kalyste oil on canvas 59 x 59in. (150 x 149.8cm.)

        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Carré et cuit.
          Oct. 11, 2023

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Carré et cuit.

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Carré et cuit. Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos. . 30 x 30 cm

          Bouvet Auction
        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Composition, 2005, n° 409.
          Oct. 11, 2023

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Composition, 2005, n° 409.

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Composition, 2005, n° 409. Acrylique et encre de Chine sur toile . Signée en bas à droite, numérotée et datée au dos. . 30 x 30 cm

          Bouvet Auction
          Oct. 10, 2023

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020)

          Est: €500 - €700

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020) SANS TITRE, 1971 Encre sur papier Signé, daté ‘71’ et dédicacé ‘A Matthieu [Nuaud] - Affectueusement Pirate - Tonton Mahjoub B.B.’ en bas à droite Ink on paper; signed, dated ‘71’ and dedicated lower right 65 x 50 CM – 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 IN.

          Oct. 10, 2023

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020) Sans titre, 1973 Deux huiles sur toile Signées et datées ‘73’ en haut à gauche Two oil on canvas; signed and dated ‘73’ upper left 50,5 x 38 CM et 46,5 x 38 CM – 19 7/8 x 15 in. and 18 1/4 x 15 IN.

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946) Spring, 2015
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946) Spring, 2015

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946) Spring, 2015 Huile sur toile, 116 x 89 cm, Signé et daté en bas à droite, Titré, daté et cachet de l’artiste au dos. Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d’un certificat de la famille de l’artiste. *** Oil on canvas, Signed and dated, Titled, dated and stamped on the reverse. This work is offered with a certificate of authenticity by the artist’s family. Private Collection, Paris. $US 8,600 - 13,000 8 000/ 12 000 €

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946) Cadence en jaune et bleu, 2015
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946) Cadence en jaune et bleu, 2015

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie,1946) Cadence en jaune et bleu, 2015 Huile sur toile, 100 x 81 cm, Signé, daté en bas à droite, Numéroté, titré et cachet de l’artiste au dos. Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d’un certificat de la famille de l’artiste. *** Oil on canvas, Signed and dated, Titled, dated and stamped on the reverse. This work is offered with a certificate of authenticity by the artist’s family. Private collection, Paris. $US 16,000 - 22,000 15 000/ 20 000 €

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Untitled
          Jul. 05, 2023

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Untitled

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Untitled oil on canvas, framed signed and dated (lower right), executed in 1989 100 x 81cm (39 3/8 x 31 7/8in).

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Untitled (No. 199)
          May. 24, 2023

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Untitled (No. 199)

          Est: £15,000 - £25,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algeria, born 1946) Untitled (No. 199) acrylic and oil on canvas signed 'Ben Bella' (lower right), further signed, dated, inscribed on the verso, executed in 2005 130 x 97cm (51 3/16 x 38 3/16in).

        • MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (ALGERIAN, 1946-2020) Lignes Rouges oil on canvas 31 1/2
          May. 16, 2023

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (ALGERIAN, 1946-2020) Lignes Rouges oil on canvas 31 1/2

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA (ALGERIAN, 1946-2020) Lignes Rouges oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 31 1/2in. (80 x 80cm.)

        • MAHJOUB BEN BELLA Lithographie Bleue, 2003
          Mar. 21, 2023

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA Lithographie Bleue, 2003

          63 - MAHJOUB BEN BELLA Lithographie Bleue, 2003 Lithographie n° 26 / 160 52 x 67 cm Don de collection privée

          LE MUSÉE EN HERBE
        • BEN BELLA Mahjoub (1946 - 2020) Aquarelles
          Feb. 15, 2023

          BEN BELLA Mahjoub (1946 - 2020) Aquarelles

          Est: €300 - €400

          Aquarelles BEN BELLA Mahjoub (1946 - 2020) "Composition calligraphique" aquarelle et encre noire sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Ben Bella et daté (19)97. Ecole franco-algérienne. Dim.:+/-22,3x18,3cm.

          Feb. 14, 2023

          Est: €400 - €600

          Aquarelles BEN BELLA Mahjoub (1946 - 2020) "Composition aux tons bleus" aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Ben Bella et daté (20)01. Ecole franco-algérienne. Dédicacé au dos "A André et Christine, avec toute mon amitié. A bientôt. Mahjoub Ben Bella 2002". Dim.:+/-36,5x26,5cm.

        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA 1946-2020 - Algérie Ecritexture, 1997 Tapis en laine
          Nov. 23, 2022

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA 1946-2020 - Algérie Ecritexture, 1997 Tapis en laine

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA 1946-2020 - Algérie Ecritexture, 1997 Tapis en laine Edition Louis de Poortere Exemplaire n°8 d'une série de 100 exemplaires Titré et numéroté au dos sur une étiquette Wool carpet Edition Louis de Poortere Copy n°8 of a series of 100 copies Titled and numbered on the back on a label h: 189 w: 140 cm Provenance : Galerie Jacqueline Storme, Lille Collection particulière, France Estimation 1 500 - 2 500 €

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algeria/France)Untitled, ca. 1970s Mixed media on canvas, oil paint, crates, clothespins and nails
          Nov. 09, 2022

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algeria/France)Untitled, ca. 1970s Mixed media on canvas, oil paint, crates, clothespins and nails

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algeria/France)Untitled, ca. 1970s Mixed media on canvas, oil paint, crates, clothespins and nails 59 x 68 cm Provenance Acquired directly from the artist, ca. 1970s By descent to the present owner Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algérie/France) Sans titre, vers 1970s Technique mixte sur toile, peinture à l'huile, cagettes, pinces à linge et clous 59 x 68 cm Provenance Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste, vers 1970s Transmis par descendance au propriétaire actuel

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algerian, 1946-2020) Tatouge oil on canvas 51 1/8 x 38 2
          Nov. 02, 2022

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algerian, 1946-2020) Tatouge oil on canvas 51 1/8 x 38 2

          Est: £15,000 - £20,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algerian, 1946-2020) Tatouge oil on canvas 51 1/8 x 38 2⁄8in. (130 x 97cm.)

        • Ben Bella Mahjoub - Composition (1991)
          May. 21, 2022

          Ben Bella Mahjoub - Composition (1991)

          Est: €12,000 - €16,000

          Acrylic on canvas - Sig. 1991

          De Vuyst
          Mar. 12, 2022

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Acrylic on canvas - Sig. '91 and sig. on the reverse 1991 -

          De Vuyst
        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA.( 1946-2020)., Lithographie abstraite., Dimensions : 62 x 46 cm., (Petites tâches d’humidité), On y joint une petite affiche sur la, thématique de la course PARIS - ROUBAIX, dédicacée et contresignée...
          Jan. 23, 2022

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA.( 1946-2020)., Lithographie abstraite., Dimensions : 62 x 46 cm., (Petites tâches d’humidité), On y joint une petite affiche sur la, thématique de la course PARIS - ROUBAIX, dédicacée et contresignée...

          Est: €200 - €300

          § Mahjoub BEN BELLA.( 1946-2020). Lithographie abstraite. Dimensions : 62 x 46 cm. (Petites tâches d'humidité) On y joint une petite affiche sur la thématique de la course PARIS - ROUBAIX dédicacée et contresignée par BEN BELLA. Mahjoub BEN BELLA. (1946-2020). Abstract lithograph. Dimensions: 62 x 46 cm. (Small humidity stains) We include a small poster on the theme of the PARIS - ROUBAIX race, signed and countersigned by BEN BELLA.

          MJV Soudant
        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020) Passage de Retz, rose et gris acrylique sur t
          Dec. 06, 2021

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020) Passage de Retz, rose et gris acrylique sur t

          Est: €12,000 - €18,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020) Passage de Retz, rose et gris acrylique sur toile 162 x 130 cm

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algeria) Untitled, 1974
          Nov. 24, 2021

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algeria) Untitled, 1974

          Est: €8,000 - €10,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algeria) Untitled, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed "Ben Bella" on the bottom right 80,5 × 66,5 cm Mahjoub Ben Bella (1946-2020, Algérie) Sans titre, 1974 Huile sur toile Signé "Ben Bella" en bas à droite 80,5 × 66,5 cm

        • Mahdjoub Ben Bella (Algerie, né en 1946), Afrika Luna, 2009
          Nov. 13, 2021

          Mahdjoub Ben Bella (Algerie, né en 1946), Afrika Luna, 2009

          Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          Mahdjoub Ben Bella (Algerie, né en 1946) Afrika Luna, 2009 signé en bas à droite 'M Ben Bella' huile sur toile 130 x 162cm (51 3/16 x 63 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Mahdjoub Ben Bella (Algérie, né en 1946) Florence
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Mahdjoub Ben Bella (Algérie, né en 1946) Florence

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          Mahdjoub Ben Bella (Algérie, né en 1946) Florence huile sur toile signé 'Ben Bella' et daté '18' (en bas à droite) exécuté en 2018 116 x 89cm (45 11/16 x 35 1/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          Sep. 26, 2021

          Est: €200 - €300

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA.( 1946-2020). Lithographie abstraite. Dimensions : 62 x 46 cm. (Petites tâches d'humidité) On y joint une petite affiche sur la thématique de la course PARIS - ROUBAIX dédicacée et contresignée par BEN BELLA. Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946-2020). Abstract lithography. Dimensions : 62 x 46 cm. (Small stains of humidity) It is joined a small poster on the theme of the race PARIS - ROUBAIX dedicated and countersigned by BEN BELLA.

          MJV Soudant
        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (born 1946) Ecrimagine
          Sep. 23, 2020

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (born 1946) Ecrimagine

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (born 1946) Ecrimagine Carpet Wool Louis de Poortere edition Signed and numbered Creation date: 1995 239 × 167 cm Provenance: - Purchased from the artist by the current owner - European private collection Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946) Ecrimagine Tapis Laine Edition Louis de Poortere Signé et numéroté Date de création : 1995 239 × 167 cm Provenance : - Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière européenne

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie/France, né en 1946) - Carré indien II
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie/France, né en 1946) - Carré indien II

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (Algérie/France, né en 1946) Carré indien II signé et daté 'Ben Bella 03/07' (en bas à droite); daté et titré 'CARRE INDIEN II 2003/2007' (sur le chassis) huile sur toile 120 x 120 cm. Peint en 2003-2007 signed and dated 'Ben Bella 03/07' (lower right); dated and titled 'CARRE INDIEN II 2003/2007' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 471⁄4 x 471⁄4 Painted in 2003-2007 Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Collection Claude et France Lemand, Paris (acquis auprès de l'artiste).

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella, Algerian, 1946-
          Feb. 20, 2020

          Mahjoub Ben Bella, Algerian, 1946-

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella, Algerian, 1946-, Danse, Oil on Canvas, 30x30 cm. Signed LR, Dated 2005

          Kavanagh Auctions
        • TABLEAUX
          Nov. 12, 2019

          TABLEAUX

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Huile sur toile "Compositions aux calligraphies arabes". Signé en bas à droite M. Ben Bella et daté (19)86. Ecole algérienne. (Voir au dos, un cachet de la Galerie Septentrion). Dim.:55,5x45,5cm.

        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946)
          Nov. 28, 2018

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (1946) Sillons, 2006 Technique mixte sur toile Signé et titré en bas à droite Titré et daté au dos du châssis 46 x 38 cm Nous remercions Monsieur Nadjib Ben Bella pour l'authentification de cette oeuvre.

          Millon Belgique
        • MAHDJOUB BEN BELLA (NÉ EN 1946)COMPOSITION CALLIGRAPHIÉE SUR PARTITION DE MUSIQUE
          May. 04, 2018

          MAHDJOUB BEN BELLA (NÉ EN 1946)COMPOSITION CALLIGRAPHIÉE SUR PARTITION DE MUSIQUE

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          MAHDJOUB BEN BELLA (NÉ EN 1946) COMPOSITION CALLIGRAPHIÉE SUR PARTITION DE MUSIQUE CALLIGRAPHIC COMPOSITION ON A SHEET OF MUSIC Gouache, crayon et encre de Chine, signée en bas à droite, datée (19) 88. À VUE: 40 X 24,5cm (15 ¾ X 9 5/8 IN.) € 2,000-4,000

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie)Grand Kalyste, 2003
          Apr. 20, 2017

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie)Grand Kalyste, 2003

          Est: €7,000 - €10,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie) Grand Kalyste, 2003 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée et datée au dos 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie)Calligraffitis noirs, 2007
          Nov. 17, 2016

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie)Calligraffitis noirs, 2007

          Est: €7,000 - €10,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie) Calligraffitis noirs, 2007 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France

        • Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie)Sans titre, 1988
          Nov. 17, 2016

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie)Sans titre, 1988

          Est: €12,000 - €18,000

          Mahjoub Ben Bella (né en 1946, Algérie) Sans titre, 1988 Huile sur toile 195 x 130 cm Signée en bas à droite Inscription au dos : Collection de l''artiste et ''55''

        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA Né en 1946 CALLIGRAPHIE Huile sur tablette
          May. 18, 2016

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA Né en 1946 CALLIGRAPHIE Huile sur tablette

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA Né en 1946 CALLIGRAPHIE Huile sur tablette Signé et daté en bas à droite "M Ben Bella 86" Contresigné, daté et dédicacé au dos "Amicalement Mahdjoub Ben Bella 1988" h: 44 w: 22 cm Provenance : Collection d'un amateur, France Commentaire : OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND DEDICATED ON THE REVERSE

        • Mahjoub BEN BELLA (né en 1946)
          Oct. 16, 2015

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (né en 1946)

          Est: €60 - €80

          Mahjoub BEN BELLA (né en 1946) Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à dorite et datée 85, n°60/65.65 x 50 cm.

          Sophie Himbaut
        • MAHJOUB BEN BELLA | Untitled
          Apr. 21, 2015

          MAHJOUB BEN BELLA | Untitled

          Est: $50,000 - $70,000

          oil on canvas