Boris Michajlovic Belousov Sold at Auction Prices

    • BELOOUSSOVITCH BORIS (1886 - 1987)
      Oct. 27, 2020

      BELOOUSSOVITCH BORIS (1886 - 1987)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Reclining Nude signed ‘Belloussovitch’ (lower right) oil on board 32.5 x 46 cm Provenance: Private collection, South of France БЕЛОУСОВИЧ БОРИС (1886 - 1987) Обнаженная лежа Подпись ‘Belloussovitch’ (справа внизу) картон, масло 32.5 x 46 см Провенанс: Частное собрание, Юг Франции

      Hermitage Fine Art
      Jul. 07, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

      Belooussovitch Boris (1886 - 1987). Reclining Nude signed 'Belloussovitch' (lower right) oil on board 32.5 x 46 cm Provenance: Private collection, South of France Translation БЕЛОУСОВИЧ БОРИС (1886 - 1987). Обнаженная лежа Подпись 'Belloussovitch' (справа внизу) картон, масло 32.5 x 46 см Провенанс: Частное собрание, Юг Франции

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Model at the table, by Boris Belooussovitch, oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.
      Oct. 08, 2009

      Model at the table, by Boris Belooussovitch, oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.

      Est: €120 - €180

      ENGLISH: Model at the table, by Boris Belooussovitch, oil on canvas, signed on the lower left. FRENCH: Boris BELOOUSSOVITCH, Modèle à la table, Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, 41 x 33 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • BELOOUSSOVITCH BORIS, HUILE SUR CARTON, LES POMMIERS
      Dec. 19, 2008

      BELOOUSSOVITCH BORIS, HUILE SUR CARTON, LES POMMIERS

      Est: €60 - €100

      BELOOUSSOVITCH BORIS, 1886 - 1987 LES POMMIERS HUILE SUR CARTON, SIGNE EN BAS A GAUCHE, TITRE AU DOS,24 X 33 CM. BELOOUSSOVITCH BORIS, 1886 - 1987 LES POMMIERS OIL ON CARDBOARD, SIGNED ON THE LOWER LEFT, TITLED ON THE BACK,24 X 33 CM. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS. MICHEL MAKET EXPERT MEMBRE DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION 17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267 MMAKET@CLUB-INTERNET.FR WWW.MICHEL-MAKET-EXPERT.COM