Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Figure painter, Landscape painter, Freskomaler

    • Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci 1846-1930 La festa dell'Aïd el Fethour a Tipasa
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci 1846-1930 La festa dell'Aïd el Fethour a Tipasa

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Firmato in basso a sinistra

    • Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci Inscribed/Signed Painting on Panel
      Jun. 02, 2024

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci Inscribed/Signed Painting on Panel

      Est: $500 - $800

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci Inscribed/Signed Painting on Panel Depicting a woman bathing, Signed bottom right. Numa Marzocchi de Belluci (1846 - 1930) was active/lived in France. Numa Marzocchi de Belluci is known for Painting, works are highly sought after, particularly the orientalist subjects which have soared to reach sale prices frequently around 10,000 at auction and up to and over 100,000. Art: 21.1 x 16.6 in. (53.6 x 42.2 cm.), Frame: 23.1 x 18.7 in. (58.7 x 47.5 cm.)

      Collective Hudson, LLC
    • Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci inscribed/signed Painting on Panel
      Apr. 12, 2024

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci inscribed/signed Painting on Panel

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci inscribed/signed Painting on Panel Depicting a woman bathing, Signed bottom right. Numa Marzocchi de Belluci (1846 - 1930) was active/lived in France. Numa Marzocchi de Belluci is known for Painting, works are highly sought after, particularly the orientalist subjects which have soared to reach sale prices frequently around 10,000 at auction and up to and over 100,000 . Art: 21.1 x 16.6 in. (53.6 x 42.2 cm.), Frame: 23.1 x 18.7 in. (58.7 x 47.5 cm.)

      Collective Hudson, LLC
    • MARZOCCHI de BELLUCI Numa (1846-1930)
      Apr. 16, 2023

      MARZOCCHI de BELLUCI Numa (1846-1930)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      MARZOCCHI de BELLUCI Numa (1846-1930) Café dans le jardin Huile sur toile signée en à gauche et datée 1880 40.5 x 32 cm Expert Cabinet Maréchaux MARZOCCHI de BELLUCI Numa (1846-1930) Coffee in the garden Oil on canvas signed on the left and dated 1880 40.5 x 32 cm

      Martin-Banel
    • Numa MARZOCCHI de BELLUCCI Paris, 1846 - Jaunay-Clan, 1930 L'attente Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Feb. 22, 2022

      Numa MARZOCCHI de BELLUCCI Paris, 1846 - Jaunay-Clan, 1930 L'attente Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Numa MARZOCCHI de BELLUCCI Paris, 1846 - Jaunay-Clan, 1930 L'attente Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée et datée 'N. Marzocch(...) / 1872.' en bas à droite (Quelques petites restaurations) h: 46 w: 38 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • Numa MARZOCCHI de BELLUCCI 1846 - 1930 La fête d'Aïd el Fethour à Tipasa Huile sur toile
      Dec. 30, 2018

      Numa MARZOCCHI de BELLUCCI 1846 - 1930 La fête d'Aïd el Fethour à Tipasa Huile sur toile

      Est: €40,000 - €60,000

      Numa MARZOCCHI de BELLUCCI 1846 - 1930 La fête d'Aïd el Fethour à Tipasa Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "M. Marzocchi" h: 66 w: 90,50 cm Provenance : Vente Paris, Tajan, 13 mars 1995, lot 206 Collection particulière, Italie Bibliographie : E. Cazenave, "Les artistes de l'Algérie, Dictionnaire des peintres, sculpteurs, graveurs", Bernard Giovanangeli Editeur, Paris, 2001, reproduit p. 329 Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower left Estimation 40 000 - 60 000 €

    • Marzocchi de Bellucci, Numa - 1878 Paris - 1930 Jaunay-Clan
      Jul. 06, 2016

      Marzocchi de Bellucci, Numa - 1878 Paris - 1930 Jaunay-Clan

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Marzocchi de Bellucci, Numa 1878 Paris - 1930 Jaunay-Clan Südliche Landschaft mit Feldarbeiterinnen L. u. signiert. Öl auf Lwd. 65,5 x 92 cm. Rest. Rahmen. In lichten und atmosphärischen Nuancen schildert Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci die frühsommerliche Landschaft. Seine erste künstlerische Ausbildung erhielt er durch seinen Vater Tito, und später an der Pariser École des Beaux-Arts u.a. bei Alexandre Cabanel, durch dessen Unterstützung er bereits 1878 zur großen Ausstellung des Salon de Paris zugelassen wurde. Neben Orientsujets, die nach seiner Nordafrika-Reise 1876 entstanden, schuf der Künstler immer wieder ausgewogene Landschaftskompositionen, die nach dem Ersten Weltkrieg die Region um Jaunay im Poitou zeigen.

    • NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCCI
      Jun. 02, 2010

      NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCCI

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCCI FRENCH 1846 - 1930 GARDIEN ASSIS, TENANT UN FUSIL signed and dated N. MARZOCCHI. 1879. lower right oil on panel 46 by 37cm., 18 by 14½in. 45.1 by 36.8 cm

    • Oil Painting: NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI
      Nov. 06, 2008

      Oil Painting: NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI

      Est: £5,000 - £6,000

      Oil Painting: NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI (1800-1871) FRENCH A peaceful pond Signed 37.5 x 49.25ins.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci , French fl. 1878-1921 the long journey oil on canvas
      Oct. 28, 2008

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci , French fl. 1878-1921 the long journey oil on canvas

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed and dated l.l.: N. MARZOCCHI. 1910. oil on canvas

    • NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI (1800-1871) FRENCH A
      Feb. 14, 2008

      NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI (1800-1871) FRENCH A

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI (1800-1871) FRENCH A peaceful pond. Signed. 37.5 x 49.25ins.

    • Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci French, fl. 1878-1921 , a quiet spot to rest oil on canvas
      Oct. 03, 2007

      Numa Marzocchi de Bellucci French, fl. 1878-1921 , a quiet spot to rest oil on canvas

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      signed l.r.: MARZOCCHI oil on canvas

    • Campement de nomades dans la plaine de Mitidja, près d'Alger
      Jun. 06, 2007

      Campement de nomades dans la plaine de Mitidja, près d'Alger

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI (PARIS 1846 - 1930) Campement de nomades dans la plaine de Mitidja, près d'Alger signé et inscrit 'Marzocchi.85 Mitidja' (en bas à droite) Huile sur toile 47 x 65,5 cm. (18½ x 25¾ in.)

    • Numa Marzocchi De Bellucci
      Aug. 04, 2006

      Numa Marzocchi De Bellucci

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Seated Guard with Rifle and Pouch

      Barridoff Auctions
    • Numa Marzocchi de belluci (1846-1930) bergère à alger Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 123 x 97 cm
      Nov. 24, 2005

      Numa Marzocchi de belluci (1846-1930) bergère à alger Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 123 x 97 cm

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Numa Marzocchi de belluci (1846-1930) bergère à alger Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 123 x 97 cm Élève de son père Tito et de Cabanel, il exposa au Salon depuis 1878, notamment des sujets algériens, au Salon des Indépendants depuis 1922 et à la Nationale des Beaux-Arts. Estimation : € 10,000-12,000

    • NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI
      Apr. 23, 2004

      NUMA MARZOCCHI DE BELLUCI

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      signed N. Marzocchi 78 X (lower right) oil on canvas FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY A LESSON IN THE KORAN