Rudolf (1856) Becker Sold at Auction Prices

    • BECKER, RUDOLF (* 1856 HAMBURG). LAGERFEUER FERN DER STADT.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      BECKER, RUDOLF (* 1856 HAMBURG). LAGERFEUER FERN DER STADT.

      BECKER, Rudolf(* 1856 Hamburg) Lagerfeuer fern der Stadt Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 27 x 20,5 cm. Gerahmt : 37,5 x 31 cm (Goldrahmen). Vier Jungen am Wegesrand unweit der Stadt an einem Lagerfeuer bei nebligem Wetter . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:33 Uhr (CET) BECKER, Rudolf(* 1856 Hamburg) Lagerfeuer fern der Stadt Oil/Wood. Signed lower right. 27 x 20.5 cm. Framed : 37.5 x 31 cm (gold frame). Four boys by the wayside not far from the town at a campfire in foggy weather . German painter, studied in Düsseldorf. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 13:33 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BECKER, RUDOLF (* 1856 HAMBURG). WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE.
      Oct. 26, 2024

      BECKER, RUDOLF (* 1856 HAMBURG). WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE.

      BECKER, Rudolf(* 1856 Hamburg) Winterlandschaft mit Staffage Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 27 x 20,5 cm. Gerahmt : 37,5 x 31,5 cm (Goldrahmen). Frau mit Korb auf verschneiter Straße bei tief stehender Sonne nahe einem Ort . Deutscher Maler, studierte in Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:32 Uhr (CET) BECKER, Rudolf(* 1856 Hamburg) Winter landscape with staffage Oil/wood. Signed lower right. 27 x 20.5 cm. Framed : 37.5 x 31.5 cm (gold frame). Woman with a basket on a snow-covered road in low sun near a village . German painter, studied in Düsseldorf. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 13:32 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BECKER, RUDOLF (* 1856 HAMBURG). ZWEI ABENDLANDSCHAFTEN.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      BECKER, RUDOLF (* 1856 HAMBURG). ZWEI ABENDLANDSCHAFTEN.

      BECKER, Rudolf(* 1856 Hamburg) Zwei Abendlandschaften Öl/Malkarton. Rechts bzw. links unten signiert. 22,5 x 27 cm bzw. 21 x 27 cm. Gerahmt29,5 x 34 cm bzw. 31 x 36,5 cm. Windmühle mit Kahnfahrer in der Abendsonne bzw. Bauernhaus am Flussufer am Abend Minimale Altersspuren. Deutscher Maler, studierte in Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. BECKER, Rudolf(* 1856 Hamburg) Two Evening Landscapes Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right and left, respectively. 22.5 x 27 cm and 21 x 27 cm, respectively. Framed29.5 x 34 cm or 31 x 36.5 cm. Windmill with bargeman in the evening sun or farmhouse on the river bank in the evening Minimal signs of age. German painter, studied in Düsseldorf. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Rudolf Becker: Burg im Winter
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Rudolf Becker: Burg im Winter

      Est: €200 - €300

      BECKER, RUDOLF 1856 Hamburg Titel: Burg im Winter. Technik: Öl auf Holz. Maße: 21 x 27cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert unten rechts: R. Becker. Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen. Beiliegend: Eduard Hein (1854-1918), Windmühle, Öl auf Holz, 21 x 27cm, Rahmen. Explanations to the Catalogue Get the condition report or get in touch with our specialists about this lot: antique@van-ham.com

    • RUDOLF BECKER (1856 Hamburg - ?)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      RUDOLF BECKER (1856 Hamburg - ?)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Schiffe im Fjord¨, unten rechts signiert ¨R. Becker¨, verso auf diversen Papieraufklebern bezeichnet, ca. 57x86cm, in Prunkrahmen (79x108cm), minimal fleckig, Firnis

    • Becker, Rudolf. 1856
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Becker, Rudolf. 1856

      Becker, Rudolf. 1856 Hamburg - nach 1892. Winterlandschaft mit Eisfischern. 1884. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. R. Becker 84 Düssf., 63 x 109 cm, ger. 82 x 128 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Rudolf, Becker Hamburg 1856 - nach 1891 Hunting Party
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Rudolf, Becker Hamburg 1856 - nach 1891 Hunting Party

      Rudolf, Becker Hamburg 1856 - nach 1891 Hunting Party Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 109,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Becker.

    • Rudolf, Becker Hamburg 1856 - nach 1891 Ships in a Ford
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Rudolf, Becker Hamburg 1856 - nach 1891 Ships in a Ford

      Rudolf, Becker Hamburg 1856 - nach 1891 Ships in a Ford Oil/canvas, 56 x 85 cm, r. u. sign. R. Becker.