Peter (1828) Becker Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher, Lithographer

    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Singers in Marburg with Lutheran parish church, 1876, Watercolor
      Aug. 17, 2024

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Singers in Marburg with Lutheran parish church, 1876, Watercolor

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Serenade in front of the Lutheran parish church in Marburg, seen from Kugelgasse, 1876, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: lower left signed: "Peter Becker". lower left dated: "1876". Date: 1876 Provenance: Literature: Kanter, Karin; Köster, Gabriele: Zeichnungen und Aquarelle des späten 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Bestandskatalog der Graphischen Sammlung des Kulturhistorischen Museums Magdeburg; p. 131; cat. no. 184. Keywords: Gothic, half-timbered, fountain, gate, garden, alley, students, guitar, church tower, 19th century, Romanticism, Architecture, Germany, Size: Paper: 35,3 cm x 27,6 cm (13,9 x 10,9 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Assmannshausen before 1855, before 1855, Watercolor
      Jul. 06, 2024

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Assmannshausen before 1855, before 1855, Watercolor

      Est: €300 - €400

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): View over Assmannshausen and the Church of the Holy Cross to the Rhine, before 1855, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Stamp: Verso Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: Verso inscribed by another person: "Heinrich Deiters 1840-1916 Münster-Düsseldorf". Date: before 1855 Description: View of Assmannshausen with the Catholic Church of the Holy Cross facing the Rhine. In the foreground, a group with donkeys on their way out of the village. In the inventory catalogue of the Kulturhistorisches Museum Magedburg, this work is attributed to Peter Becker, referring to a lithograph by the artist in the Malerisches Rheinalbum (plate 4) Provenance: Literature: Kanter, Karin; Köster, Gabriele: Zeichnungen und Aquarelle des späten 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Bestandskatalog der Graphischen Sammlung des Kulturhistorischen Museums Magdeburg; p. 129; cat. no. 138. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany, Size: Paper: 25,4 cm x 34,9 cm (10 x 13,7 in)

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Becker, Peter. Ohne Titel.
      May. 09, 2024

      Becker, Peter. Ohne Titel.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Becker, Peter. Ohne Titel. (Taunus-Landschaft mit Schäfer und Herde). Aquarell, Gouache und Bleiweiß über brauner Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Karton. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. 1866. Blattmaße: 24 x 35,5 cm. Gerahmt: 32 x 43,5 cm. Sehr fein ausgeführte und überaus detaillierte Pastorale des Frankfurter Landschafts- und Genremalers Peter Becker (1828-1904), der u.a. in Eppstein, Altweilnau und Oberursel wohnte. Der "Neue Merian" hielt auf seinen Wanderungen vor allem seine Heimat fest, seine Frankfurter Straßen- und Genreszenen gehören zu den wichtigsten Bilddokumenten der Mainmetropole im 19. Jahrhundert. - Schwach gebräunt, verso mit Spuren einer früheren Montierung, der dekorative goldgefasste Rahmen partiell leicht bestoßen.

    • Peter Becker
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Peter Becker

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      (1828 Frankfurt am Main - 1904 Soest) "Das Rapunzelgässchen in Frankfurt a. M.". Originaltitel Detailgetreue Wiedergabe der schmalen, von mittelalterlicher Architektur geprägten Gasse, belebt durch das rege Treiben der Bewohner und Straßenhändler. Aquarellierte Tuschzeichnung/Papier. L. u. sign. und dat. 1892. Auf dem Passepartout bez. und betitelt sowie mit Datierung "... n. d. R. gez. 1872 gem. 1892". Kleine Läsur am linken Bildrand. Darstellung 37,7 cm x 16,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Ink and watercolour on paper with a street view of Frankfurt am Main. Signed, dated 1892 and inscripted with title and location.

      Jan. 20, 2024

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Serenade in front of the Lutheran parish church in Marburg, seen from Kugelgasse, 1876, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: lower left signed: "Peter Becker". lower left dated: "1876". Date: 1876 Provenance: Keywords: Gothic, half-timbered, fountain, gate, garden, alley, students, guitar, church tower, 19th century, Romanticism, Architecture, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Hikers greet Fritzlar, 1887, Pencil
      Jan. 20, 2024

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Hikers greet Fritzlar, 1887, Pencil

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Hikers greet Fritzlar View of the town from the Spitalsbrücke bridge, 1887, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: lower left monogrammed (ligated): "PB". lower left dated: "Fritzlar 29/5 1887". Date: 1887 Description: Small-scale view of Fritzlar with St Peter's Cathedral, the Chapel of the Holy Spirit, the Ursuline School, the town wall and the old town. On the path over the bridge are three young hikers, one of whom raises his hat in greeting. Keywords: Town view, veduta, Eder, millrace, chapel, church, hospital, town wall, Romanesque style, 19th century, Realism, Cities, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Hollow tree, Pencil
      Nov. 11, 2023

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Hollow tree, Pencil

      Est: €150 - €200

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Hollow tree Study of an old gnarled tree, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 19th century Keywords: Tree; Nature; Gnarled; Bald; Winter, 19th century, Romanticism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Tree study, Pencil
      Nov. 11, 2023

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Tree study, Pencil

      Est: €150 - €200

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Tree study of a bare branch, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 19th century Keywords: Tree; Nature; Gnarled; Bald; Winter, 19th century, Romanticism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Overgrown tree trunk, Pencil
      Nov. 11, 2023

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Overgrown tree trunk, Pencil

      Est: €150 - €200

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Overgrown tree trunk with bare branches, 19th century, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 19th century Keywords: Tree; Nature; Gnarled; Bald; Winter, 19th century, Romanticism, Nature, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Becker, Peter. Ohne Titel.
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Becker, Peter. Ohne Titel.

      Est: €300 - €450

    • Becker, Peter
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Becker, Peter

      Becker, Peter 1828 Frankfurt a. M. - 1904 Soest Weite Landschaft mit Schlossansicht. Monogrammiert. Datiert 1870. Öl/Papier/Malk., 22 x 26,5 cm.

      Sep. 09, 2023

      Est: €240 - €720

      Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt-1904 Soest, zugeschrieben) - Ansicht von Waldeck, Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier, unten rechts in Blei bez. "Waldeck 8/7 80", verso diverse handschriftliche Vermerke, u.a. "Waldeck Frankfurt 8.7.80" / "Peter Becker", etc., Blattmaße ca. 27 x 42 cm, im Passepartout montiert, ungerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca. 41,5 x 56 cm, leicht fleckig

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Singer, Elisabeth Church, Marburg, 1876,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Singer, Elisabeth Church, Marburg, 1876,

      Est: €1,350 - €1,800

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Love Serenade near the Elisabeth Church in Marburg, 1876, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Kulturhistorisches Museum Magdeburg. Magdeburg Inscription: lower left signed: "Peter Becker". lower left dated: "1876". Date: 1876 Provenance: Keywords: Gothic, half-timbered, fountain, gate, garden, alley, students, guitar, church tower, 19th century, Romanticism, Architecture, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • P. BECKER (1828-1904), Hikers greet Fritzlar, 1887,
      Jul. 01, 2023

      P. BECKER (1828-1904), Hikers greet Fritzlar, 1887,

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      Peter Becker (1828 Frankfurt on the Main - 1904 Soest): Hikers greet Fritzlar Town view from the Spitalsbrücke, 1887, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Inscription: lower left monogrammed (ligated): "PB". lower left dated: "Fritzlar 29/5 1887". Date: 1887 Description: Small-scale view of Fritzlar with Fritzlar Cathedral St. Peter, Holy Spirit Chapel, Ursuline School, city wall and old town. On the way over the bridge are three young hikers, one of whom raises his hat in greeting. Keywords: Town view, veduta, Eder, mill race, chapel, church, hospital, town wall, Romanesque period, 19th century, Realism, Cities, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Becker, Peter: Blick auf Frankfurt am Main
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Becker, Peter: Blick auf Frankfurt am Main

      Becker, Peter — View of Frankfurt on the Main (Frankfurt am Main 1828-1904 Soest) Lithograph, watercolor. Signed and dated lower right ''1885''. Visible size 46 x 64,5 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. // Becker, Peter — Blick auf Frankfurt am Main — (Frankfurt am Main 1828-1904 Soest) Lithographie, aquarelliert. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1885". Sichtmaß 46 x 64,5 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger.

    • Peter Becker- ''Saar-Album'' 1861.
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Peter Becker- ''Saar-Album'' 1861.

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Peter Becker 1828 Frankfurt am Main - 1904 Soest (Westphalia) \"Saar-Album\" 1861. 7 lithographs on thin cardboard (printed by Eduard Gustav May, Frankfurt). Image size: approx. 50 x 61 cm. Some slightly stained, minor creases. Framed (approx. 71 x 83 cm). Additional: doublet \"Aussicht v. d. Cloef bei Orschholz\". Image size: 46 x 57 cm. Browned. Creased. Framed (64 x 76.5 cm). This mixed lot contains the title page with the dedication to \"Ihrer Majestät der Königin Elisabeth von Preußen\". The items were not deframed for the description. Provenance: acquired circa 1994 in the antiquarian bookshop Barbian, Saarbrücken. - Private collection, Saarland, since then

    • Peter Becker
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Peter Becker

      Est: €600 - €1,200

    • Peter Becker
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Peter Becker

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      (1828 Frankfurt am Main - 1904 Soest) "Am Lokmagazin in Sachsenhausen vor Erbauung der neuen Brücke". Originaltitel Historische Vedute im mittelalterlichen Sachsenhausen, belebt durch reges Treiben von spielenden Kindern, Arbeitern beim Entladen einer Kutsche und sich unterhaltenden Mägden. Aquarellierte Tuschzeichnung/Papier. L. u. monogr. und dat. 1880. Auf Passepartout bez., betitelt und dat. "...gez. 1872 gem. 1880...". Darstellung 20 cm x 22 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. Ink and watercolour on paper with a street view of Sachsenhausen (Frankfurt). Monogrammed, dated 1880 and inscripted with title and location.

    • Peter Becker
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Peter Becker

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      (1828 Frankfurt am Main - 1904 Soest) "Frankfurt im Jahr 1853 gesehen aus dem Garten der Mainlust". Originaltitel Historische Vedute Beckers, die eine detaillierte Ansicht Frankfurts wiedergibt, belebt durch reiche Personenstaffage und zahlreiche Schiffe. Aquarellierte Sepiazeichnung/Papier. R. u. monogr. und dat. 1903. Auf dem Passepartout fein staffiertes Stadtwappen mit Banderole, darauf bez., betitelt und dat.; Darstellung 12 cm x 17,8 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. Brown ink and watercolour on paper with a view of Frankfurt am Main. Monogrammed, dated 1903 and inscripted with title and location.

    • Peter Becker, l.u.mon., dat. 1870
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Peter Becker, l.u.mon., dat. 1870

      Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest, 'Sommeridylle im Mittelgebirge', Öl/Ktn., 22 x 26,7 cm

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Peter Becker
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Peter Becker

      Est: €240 - €480

      (1828 Frankfurt am Main - 1904 Soest) Blick auf das mittelalterliche Frankfurt am Main Kolorierte Lithographie. Im Stein sign. u. dat. 1885. 46 cm x 64,5 cm. Rahmen. Hand-coloured lithograph with a view of Frankfurt am Main in the Middle Ages. Signed and dated 1885 on the stone. Chevron fold in the middle.

    • Monogrammist B (M. 19. Jh.) , in der Art von Peter Becker
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Monogrammist B (M. 19. Jh.) , in der Art von Peter Becker

      Est: €750 - €900

      Blick auf einsame Burg in hügeliger, bewaldeter Landschaft. Monogr. Lwd. 31,5×38 cm. Auf dem Keilrahmen alte Zuschreibung an Peter Becker (1828-1904). R. (59800)

    • Becker, Peter
      May. 21, 2022

      Becker, Peter

      Becker, Peter 1828 Frankfurt a. M. - 1904 Soest Ansicht von Frankfurt am Main. Signiert. Datiert 1865. Gouache. 38 x 54 cm.

    • Becker, Peter
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Becker, Peter

      1828 Frankfurt a.M. - 1904 Soest. Studium am Städelschen Kunstinstitut in Frankfurt. Tusche/Aquarell/Bleistift. Vor der alten Universitätskirche in Marburg, Gelehrte und Spaziergänger. U.m. sign. u. 1889 dat. 21,5 x 19,5 cm. R. Lit.: 1,2,5,11,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Peter Becker, r.u.sig., dat. 1885
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Peter Becker, r.u.sig., dat. 1885

      Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest, 'Blick auf Frankfurt von der Abendseite', Aquarell, Kohlestift, 46,5 x 64 cm (PP-A.), Lichtschaden

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Peter Becker, 1828 Frankfurt / Main-1904 Soest, view
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Peter Becker, 1828 Frankfurt / Main-1904 Soest, view

      Est: €200 - €400

      Peter Becker, 1828 Frankfurt / Main-1904 Soest, view of the Schloß of Hadamar, colored pencil drawing on paper, signed lower left, titled: Hadamar and dat. 1879, approx. 35x44cm, under glass, frame approx. 50x58cm . German Description: Peter Becker, 1828 Frankfurt/Main-1904 Soest, Blick auf das Schloß von Hadamar, kolorierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, links unten signiert, betitelt: Hadamar und dat. 1879, ca. 35x44cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 50x58cm

    • FRAMED, SIGNED AND DATED LITHOGRAPH, A VIEW OF FRANKFURT FROM THE RIVER MAIN, BY PETER BECKER
      Jun. 13, 2019

      FRAMED, SIGNED AND DATED LITHOGRAPH, A VIEW OF FRANKFURT FROM THE RIVER MAIN, BY PETER BECKER

      Est: $50 - $100

      Signed, dated, and presented in a matte with gilt trim. Gilt framed. A colorful study of late 19th century Frankfurt, Germany, GESAMTANSICHT VON FRANKFURT AM MAIN (View of Frankfurt on the River Main), seen from an overlook of the town and harbor. Signed and dated (1885) by Peter Becker (1828-1904), German landscape and genre painter, etcher and lithographer who created numerous detailed landscape paintings and whose views of Frankfurt are among the most important visual documentations of life in that city before the introduction of photography. Wooden frame with PETER BECKER gallery plate affixed to front, with artist biographical information and painting details in German to back. Artist: Peter Becker Issued: 1885 Dimensions: 18"H x 25"W (print), 29.5"H x 35.25"W (framed) Country of Origin: Germany

      Lion and Unicorn
      Apr. 28, 2019

      Est: $50 - $100

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Houses of the Jewish Street – Peter Becker – Print
      Aug. 29, 2017

      Houses of the Jewish Street – Peter Becker – Print

      Hinterh?user der Judengasse. Published by Albert Frisch, Berlin, [1910]. A print colored by hand after a drawing created by Peter Becker (1828-1904). Out of the portfolio Aus Alt-Frankfurt, Frankfurt, 1910. 29.5X30.5 cm. Good condition. Some foxing, some creases. Adhesive tape on verso, along the margins.

      Kedem Public Auction House Ltd
    • Kol. Tuschfederzeichnung
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Kol. Tuschfederzeichnung

      Kol. Tuschfederzeichnung Peter Becker 1828 Frankfurt - 1904 Soest ''Wetzlar'' u. mitte monogr. u. dat. P.B. 94 auf d. orig. Passepartout v. Künstler sign., dat. u. bez. Peter Becker 1895. Wetzlar 9,5 x 19,5 cm (PP- Ausschnitt) Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Gemälde Peter Becker
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Gemälde Peter Becker

      Gemälde Peter Becker 1828 Frankfurt - 1904 Soest Frankfurter Landschaftsmaler, studierte am Städel bei Hessemer und Jakob Becker. ''Romantische Landschaft mit Schafherde'' u. li. monogr. u. dat. PB 1870 Öl/Papier auf Pappe, 22 x 26,5 cm Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Blick auf den Dom von Limburg
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Blick auf den Dom von Limburg

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Blick auf den Dom von Limburg PETER BECKER Frankfurt 1828-1904 Soest Unten links monogrammiert "PB" und datiert "(18)89?". Rückseitig auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet "Peter Becker" und Nummer "51" sowie auf Etikette bezeichnet "P. Becker Limburg - Erworben v. F. A. C. Prestel (Frankfurt) - früher: Bes. v. Frau Günther Wwe".

    • Peter Becker (German 1828-1904) View of a German
      Sep. 19, 2012

      Peter Becker (German 1828-1904) View of a German

      Est: £200 - £300

      Woolley & Wallis
    • PETER BECKER Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest "am
      Nov. 05, 2011

      PETER BECKER Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest "am

      PETER BECKER Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest "am Rathausplatz in Michelstadt im Odenwald im 17.ten Jahrhundert". Stellenweise weißgehöhte und aquarellierte Tuschfederzeichnung 1901. - Signiert und datiert sowie auf dem Orig.-Passepartout signiert, datiert und betitelt. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 28,5 x 19,5 cm (Darstellung). Gering gebräunt und unter Passepartout montiert. Qualitätvolle Arbeit des Künstlers, mit der für ihn typischen topographischen Genauigkeit, die ihm den Beinamen eines "neuen Merian" einbrachte. [bg] geschätzter Preis: 3000,00 EUR

    • BECKER, PETER(Frankfurt a.M. 1828 - 1904
      Sep. 23, 2011

      BECKER, PETER(Frankfurt a.M. 1828 - 1904

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      BECKER, PETER (Frankfurt a.M. 1828 - 1904 Soest) Saint Joseph with the infant Jesus, 1852. Pencil. Inscribed lower left: Roma, monogrammed lower right. 32.5 x 26.4 cm. Provenance: - collection of Prince Johann Georg v. Sachsen (Lugt 1162c) BECKER, PETER (Frankfurt a.M. 1828 - 1904 Soest) Der hl. Josef mit dem Jesusknaben, 1852. Bleistift. Unten links bezeichnet: Roma, unten rechts monogrammiert. 32,5 x 26,4 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Prinz Johann Georg v. Sachsen (Lugt 1162c)

    • Peter Becker (Franfurt/M. 1828-1904 Soest)
      Feb. 23, 2011

      Peter Becker (Franfurt/M. 1828-1904 Soest)

      Est: - €180

      Peter Becker (Franfurt/M. 1828-1904 Soest) Zwei Ansichten aus dem Saaralbum: Aussicht von der Cloef bei Orscholz und Castel nach der Natur gez. lith. u. herausg. v. P. Becker in Frankfurt/M., Druck von Ed. Gust May, zwei Lithographien, je ca. 49 x 60 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), gebräunt, versch. Einrisse u. Läsuren, jeweils unt. Glas gerahmt im profilierten Ra. mit Teilvergoldung

      Dawo
    • Peter Becker (Frankfurt am Main 1828-1904 Soest)
      Dec. 09, 2010

      Peter Becker (Frankfurt am Main 1828-1904 Soest)

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Peter Becker (Frankfurt am Main 1828-1904 Soest) A landscape with a castle in the distance signed and dated 'Peter Becker/.1879.' pencil, watercolour, traces of bodycolour 9 1/8 x 12 3/8 in. (23.2 x 31.5 cm.)

      Jul. 14, 2010

      Est: - €450

      Peter Becker (Franfurt/M. 1828-1904 Soest) Titelblatt und zwei Ansichten aus dem Saaralbum: Schifferdorf Mettlach und Castel (Saar), drei Lithographien, je ca. 42 x 56 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt), gebräunt, rest., jeweils unt. Glas gerahmt, Gesamtgröße: je ca. 66 x 76 cm

      Dawo
    • Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt/M. - Soest 1904). 3
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt/M. - Soest 1904). 3

      Est: - €200

      Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt/M. - Soest 1904). 3 Bl. mit Ansichten eines alten Dorfes, Ansicht eines Brunnens. Bleistift auf Papier, 19. Jh. Blgr. 17,5 x 24,2, 18,5 x 23, 22 x 31,2 cm. 1 Bl. unt. re. mit Ortsbezeichnung, 1 Bl. verso mit Nachlaßst. Unter Passep. mont. - Tls. etw. fleckig.

    • Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt/M. - Soest 1904).
      Apr. 18, 2009

      Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt/M. - Soest 1904).

      Est: - €200

      Becker, Peter (1828 Frankfurt/M. - Soest 1904). Neustadt in Hessen. Bleistift auf Papier, 19. Jh. Blgr. 11,9 x 18,8 cm. Verso bez. u. mit Nachlasst. Unter Passep. mont. - Gering fleckig.

    • PETER BECKER 1828 Frankfurt/Main - 1904 Soest
      Mar. 21, 2009

      PETER BECKER 1828 Frankfurt/Main - 1904 Soest

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      PETER BECKER 1828 Frankfurt/Main - 1904 Soest FORTIFIED TOWN AT A RIVER

      Mar. 21, 2009

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      PETER BECKER 1828 Frankfurt/Main - 1904 Soest LANDSCAPE WITH PEASENT

    • Becker, Peter (1823 Frankfurt a.M. - Soest 1904).
      Jan. 24, 2009

      Becker, Peter (1823 Frankfurt a.M. - Soest 1904).

      Est: - €90

      Becker, Peter (1823 Frankfurt a.M. - Soest 1904). Hessisches Rathaus. Bleistiftzeichnung. Blgr. 26,5 x 18,4 cm. Mit d. Nachlaßst. verso. Mont. u. unter Passep. mont. Beiliegt: Boissieu, Jean Jacques (1736 Lyon 1810). Les petites Laveuses. Radierung, im unt. Plattenrand monogr. u. dat. 1773. 11,8 x 15,2 cm. Auf Kart. mont. - Le Bl. 110. - Tls. leicht quetschf. u. stockfleckig.

      May. 16, 2008

      Est: - €75

      Becker, Peter (1823 Frankfurt a.M. - Soest 1904). Hessisches Rathaus. Bleistiftzeichnung. Blgr. 26,5 x 18,4 cm. Mit d. Nachlaßst. verso. Mont. u. unter Passep. mont.

    • PETER BECKER Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest
      Nov. 10, 2007

      PETER BECKER Frankfurt/M. 1828 - 1904 Soest

      Est: €580 - €580

      Von Bäumen umgebenes Dorf mit Fachwerkturm. In zarten Tönen aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung. - Verso mit dem Nachlaßstempel und ortsbezeichneter Bleistiftstudie im Hochformat: Renaissancehaus am Wormser Dom. Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 15,8 x 24,4 cm. Schwach gebräunt, am Oberrand mit kleinen restaurierten Fehlstellen und Klebespur. Sammlung Dr. M.K.H. Rech (Lugt 2745 b). [ms]

      Nov. 10, 2007

      Est: €340 - €340

      Bauern auf einem Feldweg in hügeliger Landschaft. Oel auf Papier, auf Karton aufgezogen, 1868. - Monogrammiert (ligiert) und datiert. 11 x 23,4 cm. Schwach gegilbt sowie mit winziger Beschädigung in der rechten oberen Ecke. [bg]

    • Peter Becker (German, 1828-1904)
      Sep. 25, 2003

      Peter Becker (German, 1828-1904)

      Est: $75 - $100

      The Sower and Peasant Boy/A Double-sided Drawing, stamped signature to the latter l.l., graphite on paper, 13 1/2 x 8 in., framed.

      Skinner