Oskar (1896) Becker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1896 -

    • BECKER, OSKAR (1898 SULZEN - 1982 ANGERMUND/DÜSSELDORF). STADTTOR EINER FRÄNKISCHEN KLEINSTADT.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      BECKER, OSKAR (1898 SULZEN - 1982 ANGERMUND/DÜSSELDORF). STADTTOR EINER FRÄNKISCHEN KLEINSTADT.

      BECKER, Oskar(1898 Sulzen - 1982 Angermund/Düsseldorf) Stadttor einer fränkischen Kleinstadt Öl/Hartfaser. Rechts unten signiert. 24 x 18 cm. Gerahmt : 43 x 37 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Pferdekarren am Torhaus im Sonnenschein . Genre-, Bildnis- und Landschaftsmaler. Literatur : Dressler. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 18:05 Uhr (CET) BECKER, Oskar(1898 Sulzen - 1982 Angermund/Düsseldorf) Town gate of a small Franconian town Oil/hard fiber. Signed lower right. 24 x 18 cm. Framed : 43 x 37 cm (gold stucco frame). Horse cart at the gatehouse in the sunshine . Genre, portrait and landscape painter. Literature : Dressler. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 18:05 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BECKER, OSKAR (1898 SULZEN - 1982 ANGERMUND/DÜSSELDORF). AM STADTTOR.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      BECKER, OSKAR (1898 SULZEN - 1982 ANGERMUND/DÜSSELDORF). AM STADTTOR.

      BECKER, Oskar (1898 Sulzen - 1982 Angermund/Düsseldorf) Am Stadttor Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 40 x 30 cm. Gerahmt : 53 x 43 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Staffagefiguren vor dem Tor unter wolkigem Himmel . Kratzer. Genre-, Bildnis- und Landschaftsmaler. Literatur : Dressler. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:41 Uhr (CET) BECKER, Oskar (1898 Sulzen - 1982 Angermund/Düsseldorf) Am Stadttor Oil/canvas. Signed lower right with the addition Düsseldorf. 40 x 30 cm. Framed : 53 x 43 cm (gold stucco frame). Staffage figures in front of the gate under a cloudy sky . Scratches. Genre, portrait and landscape painter. Literature : Dressler. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 14:41 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Becker, Oskar (Sulzen 1898 - 1982 Angermund, deutscher Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, ansässig in Angermund),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Becker, Oskar (Sulzen 1898 - 1982 Angermund, deutscher Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, ansässig in Angermund),

      Becker, Oskar (Sulzen 1898 - 1982 Angermund, deutscher Landschafts-, Genre- und Bildnismaler, Studium an der KA Düsseldorf, ansässig in Angermund), "Fachwerkhäuser mit Wehrturm", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links Oskar Becker, bezeichnet D (für Düsseldorf), 50.5 x 40.5 cm

    • Oscar Becker (1898-1982), Düss
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Oscar Becker (1898-1982), Düss

      Oscar Becker (1898-1982), Düsseldorf School, pair of paintings with a village square and a landscape with a water mill, oil on hardboard, signed lower right and left respectively, 24 x 17 cm, framed 35 x 29 cm

    • OSCAR BECKER(1898-1982) "MEDIEVAL CITY GATE WITH FIGURES", OIL ON HARDBOARD, SIGNED, CA.60X49CM
      May. 08, 2022

      OSCAR BECKER(1898-1982) "MEDIEVAL CITY GATE WITH FIGURES", OIL ON HARDBOARD, SIGNED, CA.60X49CM

      Oscar Becker(1898-1982) "Medieval city gate with figures", oil on hardboard, signed, ca.60x49cm Oscar Becker(1898-1982) "Mittelalterliches Stadttor mit Figurenstaffage",Öl auf Hartfaser, signiert, ca.60x49cm

      Auction Partners
    • BECKER, Oskar (*1898 Sülzen† 1982 Düsseldorf),
      Aug. 01, 2020

      BECKER, Oskar (*1898 Sülzen† 1982 Düsseldorf),

      BECKER, Oskar (*1898 Sülzen† 1982 Düsseldorf), Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Öl/ Lw., Torturm eines niederrheinischen Städtchens, historisierende Darstellung mit Kutsche und Personen, rechts unten sign und bez. D(üsseldorf), 60,5 x 50,5 cm, StuckGR

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Oskar Becker, born 1896
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Oskar Becker, born 1896

      Est: €180 - €400

      Oskar Becker, born 1896 Angermund, Dusseldorf School, here: View of a farmhouse, oil / wood,signed lower left, about 50 x 39 cm, frame, minor damages with this . German Description: Oskar Becker, geb. 1896 Angermund, Düsseldorfer Schule, hier: Blick auf ein Bauernhaus, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert , ca. 50 x 39 cm, Rahmen, dieser leicht beschädigt

    • Oskar Becker, born 1896 Angermünd, study at
      Jul. 27, 2013

      Oskar Becker, born 1896 Angermünd, study at

      Est: €180 - €216

      Oskar Becker, born 1896 Angermünd, study at theDusseldorf Academy, view at a Gate, oil / masonite, signed lower left, approx 24x18cm, frame