Hermann Heinrich Becker Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Draft draughtsman

    • BECKER, Hermann, ATTRIBUIERT / UMKREIS (1817-1885), "Auguste von Kunklim..."
      Feb. 22, 2020

      BECKER, Hermann, ATTRIBUIERT / UMKREIS (1817-1885), "Auguste von Kunklim..."

      BECKER, Hermann, ATTRIBUTED / CIRKLE (1817-1885), "Auguste von Kunklim...", born v. d. Groeben, born October 2, 1809, painted on July 29, 1848, unsigned, on the reverse label with handwritten inscription of the portraits and the artist 'Hermann Reder? (Bender?) ', Pastel / paper mounted, HxW: approx. 35x29 cm (43x38 cm with frame). Traces of age and wear. With glazed frame (frame damaged).

    • Becker, Hermann - Hamburg 1817 Aachen 1885
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Becker, Hermann - Hamburg 1817 Aachen 1885

      Est: - €950

      Becker, Hermann - Hamburg 1817 Aachen 1885 "Biedermeier Couple" Grisaille/paper/board, 21 x 26 cm, sign. sidewise ri. H. Becker gez. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

    • BECKER, HERMANN HEINRICH (?) 1817 Hamburg - 1885
      Sep. 06, 2008

      BECKER, HERMANN HEINRICH (?) 1817 Hamburg - 1885

      Est: - €280

      BECKER, HERMANN HEINRICH (?) 1817 Hamburg - 1885 Aachen Damenbildnis Öl auf Holzplatte, 28,5 cm x 21,5 cm, oben rechts signiert ‚H. (?) Becker', Rahmen.