Paul (1884) Beck Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Paul Beck, 1884-1961
      May. 28, 2016

      Paul Beck, 1884-1961

      Est: €220 - €500

      Paul Beck, 1884 Berlin-1961 Biberach, studied at the Academies Strasbourg and Munich, here: still life with sunflowers, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dated 1939, approximately 89x53cm. . German Description: Paul Beck, 1884 Berlin-1961 Biberach an der Riß, Studium an den Akademien Straßbourg und München, hier: Stillleben mit Sonnenblumen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1939, ca. 89x53cm