Otto (1950) Beck Sold at Auction Prices

    • Otto Beck 1950 Villingen - lebt und
      Jul. 03, 2021

      Otto Beck 1950 Villingen - lebt und

      Est: €250 - €400

      Otto Beck 1950 Villingen - lebt und arbeitet in Salzburg - "Ritter, Tod und Teufel" - Mischtechnik/Papier. 28,8 x 39,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign., betit. u. dat. r. u.: O. Beck; Ritter Tod und Teufel / 23.6.(20)03. Unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet.

      Jul. 03, 2021

      Est: €350 - €500

      Otto Beck 1950 Villingen - lebt und arbeitet in Salzburg - "Wasserschützen (Blaue Bilder V)" - Mischtechnik/Papier. 48 x 61,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: OBeck (19)93. Betit. l. u.: Blaue Bilder V. Wasserschützen. Voll ansichtig unter Glas gerahmt.

      Jul. 03, 2021

      Est: €350 - €500

      Otto Beck 1950 Villingen - lebt und arbeitet in Salzburg - "Faun des Mallarme (III)" - Mischtechnik/Karton. 49,3 x 64,2 cm. Dat., num. u. betit. r. o.: 140284/12 / Faun des Mallarme. Verso Galerieetikett: Galerie Gabriele Jeroch Isernhagen. Verso auf Etikett betit.: Faun des Mallarme III. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt.

    • Otto Walter Beck, (American, 1864-1954), "Christ and Nicodemus", pastel on paper mounted on board, sight 18" x 23"
      Apr. 22, 2017

      Otto Walter Beck, (American, 1864-1954), "Christ and Nicodemus", pastel on paper mounted on board, sight 18" x 23"

      Otto Walter Beck (American, 1864-1954) "Christ and Nicodemus" pastel on paper mounted on board signed lower right. Presented in an Art Deco-style carved and incised giltwood frame affixed with an artist plaque. sight 18" x 23"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Walter Otto Beck (American, 1864-1954), Chinese Dragon, Initialed and dated "WB '23" l.l., Condition: Not examined out of frame., Goua
      Jan. 22, 2016

      Walter Otto Beck (American, 1864-1954), Chinese Dragon, Initialed and dated "WB '23" l.l., Condition: Not examined out of frame., Goua

      Walter Otto Beck (American, 1864-1954) Chinese Dragon Initialed and dated "WB '23" l.l. Gouache on paper, sight size 9 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. (23.5 x 46.9 cm), framed. Condition: Not examined out of frame.

      Skinner
    • Walter Otto Beck (American, 1864-1954), Girl in a Garden, Signed "W. Beck" in pencil l.r., inscribed "Painted by Walter Beck" on the re
      Sep. 19, 2014

      Walter Otto Beck (American, 1864-1954), Girl in a Garden, Signed "W. Beck" in pencil l.r., inscribed "Painted by Walter Beck" on the re

      Est: $700 - $900

      Walter Otto Beck (American, 1864-1954) Girl in a Garden Signed "W. Beck" in pencil l.r., inscribed "Painted by Walter Beck" on the reverse. Pastel on paper, sight size 23 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. (60.3 x 47.7 cm), framed. Condition: Not examined out of frame.

      Skinner