August Bechter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1889 - d. 1965

    • August Bechter, 1889-1965 Bad Kreuznach, Verschneite
      Dec. 28, 2022

      August Bechter, 1889-1965 Bad Kreuznach, Verschneite

      Est: €150 - €250

      August Bechter, 1889-1965 Bad Kreuznach, Verschneite Dorfansicht mit Mutter und Kind, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca.27x34cm, gebräunt, u.Gl., R. ca. 30x37cm . German Description: August Bechter, 1889-1965 Bad Kreuznach, Verschneite Dorfansicht mit Mutter und Kind, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca. 27x34cm, gebräunt, u.Gl., R. ca. 30x37cm

    • August Bechter, 1889 Bad Kreuznach-1965, view of
      Jan. 30, 2021

      August Bechter, 1889 Bad Kreuznach-1965, view of

      Est: €180 - €360

      August Bechter, 1889 Bad Kreuznach-1965, view of Rheingrafenstein, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, approx. 29x24cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 47x38cm . German Description: August Bechter, 1889 Bad Kreuznach-1965, Blick auf den Rheingrafenstein, Aquarell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca. 29x24cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 47x38cm

    • August Bechter, (German, 1889-1965), Germany, 1921 landscape, oil on canvas, 35"H x 39"W (image), 39"H x 43"W (frame)
      Nov. 07, 2020

      August Bechter, (German, 1889-1965), Germany, 1921 landscape, oil on canvas, 35"H x 39"W (image), 39"H x 43"W (frame)

      August Bechter (German, 1889-1965) Germany, 1921 landscape oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. 35"H x 39"W (image), 39"H x 43"W (frame)

      Ripley Auctions
    • August Bechter, b. 1889 Bad Kreuznach, Königssee
      Nov. 30, 2019

      August Bechter, b. 1889 Bad Kreuznach, Königssee

      Est: €120 - €250

      August Bechter, b. 1889 Bad Kreuznach, Königssee with St. Barholomä, oil on canvas, signed, c. 73 x 90 cm, R. . German Description: August Bechter, geb. 1889 Bad Kreuznach, Königssee mit St. Barholomä, Öl/Lwd, signiert,ca. 73 x 90 cm, R.