August Bechtel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1889 -

    • August Bechtel, born 1889
      Jun. 25, 2016

      August Bechtel, born 1889

      Est: €200 - €400

      August Bechtel, born in 1889 in Bad Kreuznach,the Rheingrafenstein near Bad Munster am Stein, oil / canvas, signed lower left, about 44x60cm, frame . German Description: August Bechter, geb. 1889 Bad Kreuznach, der Rheingrafenstein bei Bad Münster am Stein, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 44x60cm, Rahmen