Eduard August Becht Sold at Auction Prices

    • Eduard August Becht (1868-1931)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Eduard August Becht (1868-1931)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Eduard August Becht (1868-1931) 'Boslandschap met wandelaar in de herfst', gesigneerd ‘Ed Becht’ r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • EDUARD AUGUST BECHT (1868-1931)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      EDUARD AUGUST BECHT (1868-1931)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Eduard August Becht (1868-1931) Farmer's cousin with chickens, panel 27x36 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eduard August Becht (1868-1931) Horse riding, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Becht, Eduard August (1868-1931), Bauernhof im Winter / landscape drawing
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Becht, Eduard August (1868-1931), Bauernhof im Winter / landscape drawing

      Becht, Eduard August. 1868-1931 Den Haag Bauernhaus im Winter. Öl auf Leinwand, re. u. (nach)sign., Schadstelle im Bereich Bildmitte. 37 x 57 cm, gerahmt. Eduard August Becht (1868-1931 Den Haag): farmhouse in winter, oil/ canvas, signed lower right. Damage in the middle area. 37 x 57 cm. Frame.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • BECHT, EDUARD
      Sep. 16, 2011

      BECHT, EDUARD

      Est: - €80

      BECHT, EDUARD 1868 (?) - (?) 1931HofansichtÖl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Holzplatte, 21,5 cm x 27 cm, unten rechts signiert 'Ed. Becht', Rahmen