Angelo Beccaria Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • BECCARIA ANGELO
      Jun. 17, 2024

      BECCARIA ANGELO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      ANGELO BECCARIA (1820-1897) Paesaggio montano con figure olio cm.78x63 f.to in b. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Angelo Beccaria On the hills
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Angelo Beccaria On the hills

      Est: €100 - €150

      Etching, 14.1 x 21 cm (plate); 20.5 x 29 cm (sheet). Published by Carlo Lovera (1869-1886 (fl)). Printed on wove paper with dry stamp. Sheet with uniform oxidation and foxing. Glued along the top edge on modern support. With passepartout.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Angelo Beccaria - "Shepherd boy"
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Angelo Beccaria - "Shepherd boy"

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Turin 1820 - Turin 1897 | Shepherd boy leading goats and cows to pasture in the Piedmont countryside of the 1800s. Antique frame in very good condition.

      Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
    • Angelo Beccaria (1820-1879): SUI COLLI
      Nov. 22, 2022

      Angelo Beccaria (1820-1879): SUI COLLI

      Angelo Beccaria (1820-1879) Sui colli Etching, 14,1 x 21 cm (plate); 20,5 x 29 cm (sheet) Published by Carlo Lovera (1869-1886 (fl)). Printed on wove paper with dry stamp. Sheet with uniform oxidations and some foxing. Glued along the top edge on modern support. With passepartout.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Angelo Beccaria [attribuito a], Il casolare. Seconda metà del XIX secolo.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Angelo Beccaria [attribuito a], Il casolare. Seconda metà del XIX secolo.

      Est: €140 - €280

      Olio su cartone. cm 29x46. Al verso iscritto a matita: "Angelo Beccaria" e a penna e inchiostro di china: "Comprato all'esposizione delle opere di Beccaria fatta dall'Ospedale [...]". (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Beccaria, Angelo: "Giovane Contadina"
      Jun. 04, 2020

      Beccaria, Angelo: "Giovane Contadina"

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Giovane Contadina". Öl auf Karton. 22,2 x 13,3 cm. Verso mit dem Galerieetikett der Galleria d'Arte, Turin mit den handschriftl. Angaben zum Künstler. - Provenienz: Aversa Galleria d'Arte, Turin. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Angelo Beccaria
      Dec. 05, 2017

      Angelo Beccaria

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Due paesaggi Olio su cartoncino, firmati in basso a destra A tergo etichetta Galleria Fogliato. cm 8x23

      Casa d' Aste della Rocca
    • Angelo Beccaria (Italian, 1820-1897)
      Dec. 01, 2005

      Angelo Beccaria (Italian, 1820-1897)

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Travellers in a mountain landscape near Turin signed with monogram 'AB' (lower right) oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 32 1/2 in. (58.2 x 82.7 cm.)

      Sep. 21, 2005

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000