Hugues de Beaumont Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hugues de Beaumont
      May. 04, 2024

      Hugues de Beaumont

      Est: €550 - €1,100

      (1874 Chouzy/Loir-et-Cher - 1947 Rouziers/Indre-et-Loire) Stillleben mit Dahlien In lockerem, pastosem Duktus gemaltes Stillleben des französischen Malers, der bei Albert Mangan, Theobald Chartran und Gustave Moreau ausgebildet wurde. Öl/Platte. L. u. sign. und dat. (19)39 sowie mit französischer Widmung für Lambert de Vries. 41 cm x 32,7 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed, dated (19)39 and inscribed with dedication to Lambert de Vries.

    • Beaumont H. de ( - ) France 2nd half 19th cent.
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Beaumont H. de ( - ) France 2nd half 19th cent.

      Est: - €900

      Beaumont H. de ( - ) France 2nd half 19th cent. Oriental guard Oil/panel, 41 x 21 cm, sign. lo. le. H. de Beaumont.