Paul Beaulieu Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Illustrator, b. 1910 - d. 1996

      • Paul-Vanier Beaulieu (Canadian, 1910-1996) "Bacchus"
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Paul-Vanier Beaulieu (Canadian, 1910-1996) "Bacchus"

        Est: $500 - $800

        Oil on canvas. Signed (lower center).

        Cottone Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Etude d'une femme - 1947
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Etude d'une femme - 1947

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Etude d'une femme (1947) Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilée signée et datée en bas à gauche Beaulieu 47 Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated lower left Beaulieu 47 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Paysage au lac bleu
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Paysage au lac bleu

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Paysage au lac bleu Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche P.V. Beaulieu. Certificat d'origine au dos Description (EN): Watercolor on paper signed lower left P.V. Beaulieu. Certificate of origin on the reverse Dimension (PO): 10" x 12.5" Dimension (CM): 25.5 x 32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Abstraction - 1957
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Abstraction - 1957

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction (1957) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier signée et datée en bas à gauche P V Beaulieu 57 Description (EN): Watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left P V Beaulieu 57 Dimension (PO): 12" x 19" Dimension (CM): 31 x 48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Paul-Vanier Beaulieu Watercolour Landscape
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Paul-Vanier Beaulieu Watercolour Landscape

        Est: $100 - $15,000

        Paul-Vanier Beaulieu (Canadian, 1910 - 1996) Watercolour Landscape with Building. Signed lower right, dated 1969. Frame measures 25 x 29 inches, paper measures 17.25 inches H x 21.25 W within matting.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Paul Vanier Beaulieu, RCA (1910-1996), PEARS AND GRAPES, 1955
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Paul Vanier Beaulieu, RCA (1910-1996), PEARS AND GRAPES, 1955

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Paul Vanier Beaulieu, RCA (1910-1996), Canadian PEARS AND GRAPES, 1955 signed and dated "55" lower left; titled and dated to label verso Estimate: $10,000—15,000 CAD

        Waddington's
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Abstraction colorée - 1968
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Abstraction colorée - 1968

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction colorée (1968) Description (FR): Gouache sur papier signée et datée en bas à droite P.V Beaulieu 68 Description (EN): Gouache on paper signed and dated on lower right P.V Beaulieu 68 Dimension (PO): 17.75" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45 x 56 cm Rapport de condition: Oeuvre non encadrée Condition report: Unframed work

        Champagne Auctions
      • PAUL VANIER BEAULIEU (CANADIAN, 1910-1996), STILL LIFE STUDIES
        Jun. 06, 2024

        PAUL VANIER BEAULIEU (CANADIAN, 1910-1996), STILL LIFE STUDIES

        Est: $400 - $500

        PAUL VANIER BEAULIEU (CANADIAN, 1910-1996) STILL LIFE STUDIES PAIR OF INK AND WATERCOLOURS; EACH SIGNED AND DATED '55 Estimate: $400—500 CAD

        Waddington's
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Paysage abstrait
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Paysage abstrait

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Paysage abstrait Description (FR): Gouache signée au devant en bas au centre p.v. beaulieu Description (EN): Gouache signed on the front lower center p.v. beaulieu Dimension (PO): 22" x 15" Dimension (CM): 56 x 38 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction polychrome - 1963
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction polychrome - 1963

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction polychrome (1963) Description (FR): Technique mixte sur toile signée et datée au dos P.V. Beaulieu. 63 Description (EN): Mix technique on canvas signed and dated on the reverse P.V. Beaulieu. 63 Dimension (PO): 8.5" x 10.5" Dimension (CM): 22 x 26.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction en rose - 1960
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction en rose - 1960

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction en rose (1960) Description (FR): Gouache sur papier signée et datée au devant en bas à droite P. V. Beaulieu Description (EN): Gouache on paper signed and dated on front lower right P. V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 12" x 20" Dimension (CM): 30,5 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Portrait de saltimbanque - 1956
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Portrait de saltimbanque - 1956

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Portrait de saltimbanque (1956) Description (FR): Aquarelle et encre sur papier signee et datee en bas a droite Paul V. Beaulieu 56 Description (EN): watercolors and ink on paper signed on the lower right Paul V. Beaulieu 56 Dimension (PO): 7.7" x 5.5" Dimension (CM): 19 x 14 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction en ocre - 1964
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction en ocre - 1964

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction en ocre (1964) Description (FR): Aquarelle et encre sur papier signee et datee au devant en bas a droite P. V. Beaulieu Description (EN): Watercolor and ink on paper signed and dated on front lower right P. V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 13" x 19" Dimension (CM): 33 x 48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Paul Vanier-Beaulieu, Raisins
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Paul Vanier-Beaulieu, Raisins

        Paul Vanier-Beaulieu Raisins oil on canvas 5.50 h x 7.125 w in (14 x 18 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Vanier-Beaulieu'. Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montreal | Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • PAUL-VANIER BEAULIEU (1910-1996
        Jan. 30, 2024

        PAUL-VANIER BEAULIEU (1910-1996

        Paul-Vanier Beaulieu (1910-1996), two prints of the same still life, fablithograph on BFK Rives, each signed and dated 1956, numb. Ex. of 50, slight traces of storage, sheet size 50 x 65 cm

      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction - 1964
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction - 1964

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction (1964) Description: Mixed techniques on paper signed and dated on front lower right P. V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 19" x 25" Dimension (CM): 48 x 63,3 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Abstraction - 1964
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Abstraction - 1964

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction (1964) Description: Ink on paper signed and dated on the front lower right P. V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 15" x 22" Dimension (CM): 38 x 56 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • PAUL-VANIER BEAULIEU (1910-19
        Nov. 14, 2023

        PAUL-VANIER BEAULIEU (1910-19

        Paul-Vanier Beaulieu (1910-1996), two prints of the same still life, fablithograph on BFK Rives, each signed & dated 1956, num. Ex. of 50, slight traces of storage, sheet dimensions 50 x 65 cm

      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Untitled - 1961
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Untitled - 1961

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Untitled (1961) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated lower p.v. beaulieu 61 Dimension (PO): 24"x 28" Dimension (CM): 60 x 70 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Coq
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Coq

        Est: $500 - $600

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Coq Description: Ink on paper, signed on lower right p.v.b. Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 23 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • PAUL-VANIER BEAULIEU (1910-1996), TW
        Aug. 29, 2023

        PAUL-VANIER BEAULIEU (1910-1996), TW

      • Paul Vanier Beaulieu ( Canadian 1910 - 1990 ) - Latin Quarter, Paris, 1939
        Jul. 15, 2023

        Paul Vanier Beaulieu ( Canadian 1910 - 1990 ) - Latin Quarter, Paris, 1939

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        PAUL VANIER BEAULIEU RCA ( Canadian 1910 - 1990 ) Latin Quarter, Paris, 1939

        Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction - 1969
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Abstraction - 1969

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Abstraction (1969) Description: Watercolor, signed and dated lower right P. V. Beaulieu - 69 Dimension (PO): 171/5" x 21" Dimension (CM): 45 x 55 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Petit paysage de Provence #13 - 1938
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Petit paysage de Provence #13 - 1938

        Est: $5,000 - $10,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Petit paysage de Provence #13 (1938) Description: Oil on canvas signe on lower right P. V. Beaulieu, label of Galerie d'art Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 9 12'' x 13. 34" Dimension (CM): 24 x 35 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Autoportrait - 13-01-76
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Autoportrait - 13-01-76

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Autoportrait (13-01-76) Description: Charcoal on paper, signed on lower right 13-1-76 P. V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 22'' x 17'' Dimension (CM): 56 x 43 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Arbres - 1955
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Arbres - 1955

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Arbres (1955) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 55 Dimension (PO): 12" x 17" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 43.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Coucher de soleil - 1964
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Coucher de soleil - 1964

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Coucher de soleil (1964) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu 64 Dimension (PO): 12" x 17 3/4" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 45 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Paysage urbain
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Paysage urbain

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Paysage urbain Description: Gouache on paper, signed on lower right P. V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 17 1/4" x 24" Dimension (CM): 43.8 x 61 cm Condition report: Small tear lower right, pinholes in upper corners

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Sans titre - 1957
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Sans titre - 1957

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Sans titre (1957) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left P. V. Beaulieu 57, label of Galerie Michel-Ange Dimension (PO): 12 3/4" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM): 32.3 x 26.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Sans titre - 1962
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Sans titre - 1962

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Sans titre (1962) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Beaulieu 62 Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Maisons - 1969
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Maisons - 1969

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Maisons (1969) Description: Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 69 Dimension (PO): 17 1/4" x 21" Dimension (CM): 43.8 x 53.3 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Paysage méditerranéen - 1969
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier - Paysage méditerranéen - 1969

        Est: $1,000 - $1,400

        Beaulieu, Paul Vanier (1910-1996) Paysage méditerranéen (1969) Description: Watercolor on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 69 Dimension (PO): 18 3/4'' x 27 1/2'' Dimension (CM): 47.6 x 69.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Hangars
        Oct. 19, 2021

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Hangars

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Hangars Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite P.V. Beaulieu Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right P.V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 17" x 24" Dimension (CM): 43.2 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Paul Vanier Beaulieu (Canada 1910 - 1996) oil on canvas, Cubist - Lady Reading, signed lower right, 10 x 8 inches
        Sep. 14, 2021

        Paul Vanier Beaulieu (Canada 1910 - 1996) oil on canvas, Cubist - Lady Reading, signed lower right, 10 x 8 inches

        Est: $600 - $900

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte au fruits - 1965
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte au fruits - 1965

        Est: $600 - $1,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Nature morte au fruits (1965) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite P.V. Beaulieu 65 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 65 Dimension (PO): 15" x 22" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 55.88 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Coucher de soleil (1964) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche P.V. Beaulieu Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu 64 Dimension (PO): 12" x 18" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Cadaqués - 1967
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Cadaqués - 1967

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Cadaqués (1967) Description (FR): Stylo-feutre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite P.V. Beaulieu 67 Provenance: Succession Gosselin Description (EN): Felt pen on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 67 Provenance: Succession Gosselin Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 22.86 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Homme et coq - 1954
        May. 18, 2021

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Homme et coq - 1954

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Homme et coq (1954) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas gauche P.V. Beaulieu 54 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu 54 Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 21.59 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Paysage - 1971
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Paysage - 1971

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Paysage (1971) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche P.V. Beaulieu Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu Dimension (PO): 21" x 29" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 73.66 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Colonnes de Rome - 1961
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Colonnes de Rome - 1961

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Colonnes de Rome (1961) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite P.V. Beaulieu 61 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 61 Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 35.56 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte aux fruits - 1957
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte aux fruits - 1957

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Nature morte aux fruits (1957) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower center P.V. Beaulieu 57 Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 31.75 x 48.26 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Clown triste - 1951
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Clown triste - 1951

        Est: $150 - $200

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Clown triste (1951) Description: Etching on paper, 12/30, signed and dated on lower right P. V. Beaulieu 51 Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 23 x 17 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Sans titre - 1964
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Sans titre - 1964

        Est: $600 - $700

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Sans titre (1964) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche P. V. Beaulieu 64 Étiquettes au dos Galerie Camille Hébert et Galerie Rolland Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu 64 Labels on the back Galerie Camille Hébert and Galerie Rolland Dimension (PO): 14 3/4" x 22" Dimension (CM): 37.5 x 55.9 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte - 1953
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte - 1953

        Est: $10,000 - $12,000

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Nature morte (1953) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche P.V. Beaulieu 53 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu 53 Dimension (PO): 15” x 21 ¾" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 55.24 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Paysage (1971) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche P.V. Beaulieu 71 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower left P.V. Beaulieu 71 Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM): 31.75 x 49.53 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
        Jun. 15, 2020

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Cadaqués (1967) Description (FR): Feutre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite P.V. Beaulieu 67 Description (EN): Felt pen on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 67 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 22.86 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • PAUL VANIER BEAULIEU (Canadian, 1910-1996)
        Mar. 03, 2020

        PAUL VANIER BEAULIEU (Canadian, 1910-1996)

        Untitled (1957) Watercolour on BFK Rives Signed and dated '57 lower right Size: 19.25 x 25.5 in. (sheet) Condition reportavailable upon request.

        A. H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals
      • Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte - 1969
        Oct. 29, 2019

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier - Nature morte - 1969

        Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Nature morte (1969) Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite P.V. Beaulieu 69 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 69 17" x 21" - 43.18 x 53.34 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions