Armel Beaufils Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1882 - d. 1952

        Jul. 26, 2020

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Émile-Jean ARMEL BEAUFILS (1882-1952). RARE GROUPE en faïence polychrome représentant les trois jeunes filles de Plougastel, signature de l'artiste sur le socle. Manufacture HENRIOT, vers 1930. Haut. 39 cm. Larg. 32 cm (la main gauche d’une des bretonnes restaurée).

        Adjug'art
      • AN ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURE OF A SEATED NUDE FEMALE by Armel Beaufils (1882-1952), foundry mark and numeral 6 to side. 34 cm x 29 cm.
        Jun. 26, 2019

        AN ANTIQUE FRENCH FIGURE OF A SEATED NUDE FEMALE by Armel Beaufils (1882-1952), foundry mark and numeral 6 to side. 34 cm x 29 cm.

        Est: £400 - £600

        Hannam's Auctioneers
        Jun. 03, 2019

        Est: £500 - £800

        Hannam's Auctioneers
      • Armel Beaufils Jean Emile
        Sep. 03, 2016

        Armel Beaufils Jean Emile

        Est: €580 - €2,000

        Armel Beaufils Jean Emile, 1882-1952, famous french sculptor, wood carver and sculptor, here : pacing female churchgoer with umbrella and prayer book, slightly flexed and strained gesture, peasant considers wiht the origin to the earth, humble gesture, ebony massive, on the pedestal signed, indicated elegant S - line, Unique, H. approx. 52 cm . German Description: Armel Emile Jean Beaufils, 1882-1952, bekannter französischer Bildhauer, Holzbildhauer und Skulpteur, hier: schreitendeKirchgängerin mit Schirm und Gebetsbuch, in leicht gebeugter und gespannter Haltung, bäuerliche Auffassung mit Ursprung zu Boden und Erde, Demutsgestik, Ebenholz massiv, auf dem Sockel signiert, angedeutete elegante S -Linie, Unikat, H. ca. 52 cm

      • Ermile-Jean Armel Beaufils (1882-1952). "Jeune fille". Statuette en faïence
        Jul. 04, 2016

        Ermile-Jean Armel Beaufils (1882-1952). "Jeune fille". Statuette en faïence

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ermile-Jean Armel Beaufils (1882-1952). "Jeune fille". Statuette en faïence polychrome. Manque les pieds. Henriot Quimper. Haut. : 28 cm.

        DUPONT & Associés
      • Armel Beaufils: bronze 'dame assise' (25x30x19)
        Sep. 15, 2015

        Armel Beaufils: bronze 'dame assise' (25x30x19)

        Est: €1,300 - €1,500

        Veilinghuis Loeckx
      • BEAUFILS Armel Emile Jean, 1882-1952 Georges
        Feb. 12, 2012

        BEAUFILS Armel Emile Jean, 1882-1952 Georges

        Est: €50 - €80

        Bretagne Encheres
      • BEAUFILS Zannic Armel, 1892-1978 et BEAUFILS Armel
        Feb. 12, 2012

        BEAUFILS Zannic Armel, 1892-1978 et BEAUFILS Armel

        Est: €50 - €100

        Bretagne Encheres
      • BEAUFILS Armel Emile Jean, 1882-1952 Capitaine
        Feb. 12, 2012

        BEAUFILS Armel Emile Jean, 1882-1952 Capitaine

        Est: €50 - €80

        BEAUFILS Armel Emile Jean, 1882-1952 Capitaine Louis-Malbert, 1950 Plaque en bronze, signée Éditée pour commémorer le lancement du navire "Capitaine LOUIS-MALBERT" de l"Union Industrielle et Maritime, le 26 Octobre 1950, depuis les Chantiers Pickersgrill & Son à Sunderland (Grande-Bretagne). Le navire porte le nom du Capitaine du remorqueur "IROIS ...

        Bretagne Encheres