Frank Beaudouin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1885 -

    • Frank Beaudouin gouache
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Frank Beaudouin gouache

      Est: $150 - $250

      Frank Beaudouin (American 1885- )- Clipper Ship at Sea- gouache on illustration board, signed Frank Beaudouin lower right, framed, some minor craquelure and flaking to paint in the clouds. 19 1/2 x 16''

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Frank Beaudouin, American,. PA, b 1885, gouache, Steamship in Port, 17 1/2" x 13"
      Sep. 24, 2013

      Frank Beaudouin, American,. PA, b 1885, gouache, Steamship in Port, 17 1/2" x 13"

      William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals