François Béalu Sold at Auction Prices

Engraver

    • François BEALU - Paysage de plaine
      Jun. 04, 2024

      François BEALU - Paysage de plaine

      Est: CHF60 - CHF80

      This description has been translated automatically: François BEALU (1932-2020) Plain landscape, 1990 Heliogravure after a drypoint engraving Unsigned On vellum 34.5 x 24 cm INFORMATION: This photogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1990, in direct collaboration with the artist. Excellent condition, with its protective silk sheet bearing the artist's name We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : François BEALU (1932-2020) Paysage de plaine, 1990 Héliogravure d'après une gravure à la pointe sèche Non signée Sur vélin 34.5 x 24 cm INFORMATION : Cette héliogravure a été éditée par la Fondation du Crédit Lyonnais pour les Arts en 1990, en collaboration directe avec l'artiste. Excellent état, avec son feuillet de soie protecteur portant le nom de l'artiste Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • FRANCOIS BEALU (FRENCH B.1932)
      Mar. 31, 2023

      FRANCOIS BEALU (FRENCH B.1932)

      Est: £80 - £120

      FRANCOIS BEALU (FRENCH B.1932) FRANCOIS BEALU (FRENCH B.1932) Four works 1972-81 each signed, and inscibed proof or numbered in pencil four etchings on wove each sheet 50 x 65.8cm unframed 5

      Chiswick Auctions
    • François BEALU (1932-2020
      Apr. 25, 2021

      François BEALU (1932-2020

      Est: €40 - €60

      François BEALU (1932-2020)Composition 1972. Lithograph in colour signed and dated 1972 lower right, justified 12/40 lower left. 44,5 x 55,5 cm

      FW Auction
    • Art moderne et contemporain "François BÉALU (né en 1932) Ceci n'est pas
      Mar. 26, 2019

      Art moderne et contemporain "François BÉALU (né en 1932) Ceci n'est pas

      Est: €30 - €50

      Art moderne et contemporain "François BÉALU (né en 1932) Ceci n'est pas une maternité Gravure signée et datée en bas à droite titrée en bas au centre et justifiée 44/50 en bas à gauche H. 325 cm - L. 25 cm DV"

      De Baecque & Associés