Sieger Jan Baukema Sold at Auction Prices

    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936)
      Sep. 02, 2024

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936)

      Est: €250 - €350

      An oil painting on canvas depicting the village of Hazerswoude with a church, various houses, chickens, and a goat. Signed by Baukema. This refers to Sieger Baukema (Oudemirdum 1852 - Arnhem 1936). Framed. Condition: Good condition. Dimensions: 34 cm x 60 cm.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936)
      Sep. 02, 2024

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936)

      Est: €200 - €300

      An oil painting on canvas, depicting a landscape featuring a farmhouse, windmill, and church. Signed by Baukema, identified as Sieger Baukema (Oudemirdum 1852 - Arnhem 1936). Framed. Condition: Good. Dimensions: 26 cm x 38 cm.

      Ald Fryslan
    • SIEGER BAUKEMA
      Feb. 06, 2024

      SIEGER BAUKEMA

      Est: €150 - €250

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) View of Arnhem from the Snelliusweg, canvas 63x66 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Baukema, Sieger: In der Heide
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Baukema, Sieger: In der Heide

      Est: €450 - €550

      Sieger Baukema 1852 Gaasterlaan-Sleat - 1936 Arnhem In the heath Oil on canvas; H 88 cm, W 149 cm; signed lower left ''Sieger Baukema''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Sieger Baukema (Oudemirdum, 1852 - 1936 Arnhem) Traveller on a sandy path along which beech trees
      Jun. 07, 2023

      Sieger Baukema (Oudemirdum, 1852 - 1936 Arnhem) Traveller on a sandy path along which beech trees

      Est: €50 - €70

      Sieger Baukema (Oudemirdum, 1852 - 1936 Arnhem), Traveller on a sandy path along which beech trees, signed (lower left), oil on canvas on panel (marouflé), Provenance: Collection Pim Kwak, Oosterbeek. 34 x 43 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Baukema, Sieger: In der Heide

      Est: €600 - €800

    • SIEGER BAUKEMA (1852-1936)
      Feb. 07, 2023

      SIEGER BAUKEMA (1852-1936)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Wolfhezer landscape, maroufle 35x50 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Panorama op de stad Arnhem, gesigneerd l.o., krijttekening, 29,5 x 4
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Panorama op de stad Arnhem, gesigneerd l.o., krijttekening, 29,5 x 4

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Panorama op de stad Arnhem, gesigneerd l.o., krijttekening, 29,5 x 47 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Panorama op de stad Arnhem, gesigneerd l.o., krijttekening
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Panorama op de stad Arnhem, gesigneerd l.o., krijttekening

      Est: €300 - €400

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Boerin bij boerderij in landschap, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A-) 32 x 48
      Mar. 25, 2022

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Boerin bij boerderij in landschap, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A-) 32 x 48

      Est: €350 - €450

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Boerin bij boerderij in landschap, aquarel, l.o. gesigneerd. (A-) 32 x 48 / 52 x 68 cm.

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • SIEGER BAUKEMA (1852-1936)
      Feb. 08, 2022

      SIEGER BAUKEMA (1852-1936)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) View of church, maroufle 43x36 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Boerenpaar bij de hooischuur, gesigneerd l.o., aquarel, 32 x 48 cm
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936) Boerenpaar bij de hooischuur, gesigneerd l.o., aquarel, 32 x 48 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Sieger Baukema (1852-1936).
      Oct. 05, 2017

      Sieger Baukema (1852-1936).

      Oil paint on panel. Farmersfarm with farmer's wife and chickens. Signed bottom right. 50.5 x 64 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      Sep. 13, 2014

      Est: €400 - €600

      Sieger Baukema 1852 Oudemirdum - 1936 Arnhem - Landschaft zur Erntezeit - Aquarell/Papier. 28 x 45 cm. Sign. r. u.: Sieger Baukema. Im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt. Ungeöffnet.

    • Sieger Baukema Holland 1852-1936. Landskap.
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Sieger Baukema Holland 1852-1936. Landskap.

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Sieger Baukema Holland 1852-1936. Landskap. Signerad Sieger Baukema. Olja på duk, 68 x 109,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Baukema Sieger Born: Oudemirdum 1852 Died: Arnhem
      Jun. 26, 2010

      Baukema Sieger Born: Oudemirdum 1852 Died: Arnhem

      Est: - €400

      Baukema Sieger Born: Oudemirdum 1852 Died: Arnhem 1936 Haystacks on the Field Watercolour, 29 x 45 cm, sign. lo. ri. Sieger Baukema, unopened. - Lit.: Scheen.

    • Sieger Baukema (Dutch, 1852-1936)
      Feb. 03, 2004

      Sieger Baukema (Dutch, 1852-1936)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Autumn sky signed 'Sieger Baukema.' (lower right) oil on canvas 8i x 100.5 cm.