René de Baugnies Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1869 - d. 1962

    • René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), oil on canvas Marine, signed
      Nov. 23, 2024

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), oil on canvas Marine, signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), oil on canvas Marine, signed René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), olie op doek Marine, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Painting oil on canvas - Cannes harbour - signed DE BAUGNIES René
      Oct. 20, 2024

      Painting oil on canvas - Cannes harbour - signed DE BAUGNIES René

      Est: €50 - €180

      Tableau HST -Port de Cannes- signé *DE BAUGNIES R.* (René) (1869. 1962) 46x61cm s/s cadre Painting oil on canvas - Cannes harbour - signed DE BAUGNIES René

      Monsantic.com
    • DE BAUGNIES, René (1869-1962)
      Oct. 18, 2024

      DE BAUGNIES, René (1869-1962)

      Est: €280 - €360

      De Groene Rei, Brugge Benezit I p. 525 Olieverfschilderij op doek uit de jaren '20. Afmeting: 75 x 55 cm. Mooie vergulde lijst uit de periode

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) "VACHES EN PATURE" HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNEE.
      Oct. 15, 2024

      RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) "VACHES EN PATURE" HUILE SUR TOILE, SIGNEE.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Rene DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) ‘Cows grazing’ Oil on canvas, signed. Normal wear - Weight: 23.20 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 1070 MM X 1370 MM AVEC CADRE // H 730 MM X 1030 MM

      Goldfield Auction
    • An oil on canvas painting by Rene DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) "Boats on the fishing quay in Ostend".
      Sep. 04, 2024

      An oil on canvas painting by Rene DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) "Boats on the fishing quay in Ostend".

      Est: €300 - €500

      An oil on canvas painting by Rene DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) "Boats on the fishing quay in Ostend". 20th Century. H: 53 cm - W: 72 cm

      Ostantix Auctions
      Sep. 01, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      Tableau HST -Port de Cannes- signé *DE BAUGNIES R.* (René) (1869. 1962) 46x61cm s/s cadre Tableau HST - Port de Cannes - signé DE BAUGNIES René

      Monsantic.com
    • RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869 - 1962)
      May. 20, 2024

      RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869 - 1962)

      Est: €10 - €100

      RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869 - 1962) - Hoeve met vee en kippen" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 33 x 46 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
      May. 18, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869 - 1962) - "Boten aan de kade" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 28 x 38 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
      May. 18, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      RENE DE BAUGNIES (1869 - 1962) - "Visserskaai Oostende" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 73 x 100 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Farmhouse' oil on canvas. (W:72 x H:52 cm)
      Mar. 20, 2024

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Farmhouse' oil on canvas. (W:72 x H:52 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Farmhouse' oil on canvas. Signed lower right.

      Flanders Auctions
    • René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), oil on canvas Flock of sheep with shepherd in the drive, signed
      Feb. 17, 2024

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), oil on canvas Flock of sheep with shepherd in the drive, signed

      Est: €300 - €400

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), oil on canvas Flock of sheep with shepherd in the drive, signed René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962), olie op doek Kudde schapen met herder in de dreef, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Rene Baugnies (1869-1962) Winterlandschap, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doe
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Rene Baugnies (1869-1962) Winterlandschap, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doe

      Est: €300 - €400

      Rene Baugnies (1869-1962) Winterlandschap, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 46,5 x 61 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • René de Baugnies, Die Moensstraße in Mechelen
      Feb. 25, 2023

      René de Baugnies, Die Moensstraße in Mechelen

      René de Baugnies, Die Moensstraße in Mechelen Anfang 20. Jh., unten links signiert "René de Baugnies.", rückseitig in Blei bezeichnet "La rue Moens à Malines [Die Moensstraße in Mechelen]" sowie mit Brüsseler Künstleranschrift versehen, in Goldstuckrahmen gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 62 x 47 cm, Künstlerinfo: belgischer Maler (1869 Louvain bis 1962 Ixelles), stellte zwischen 1905 und 1933 in der Société nationale des beaux-arts in Brüssel, in der Galerie du Studio in Brüssel und 1925 im Salon Lamorinière aus, Mitglied der Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts, malte vor allem Landschaften und Seestücke, Quelle: Wikipedia. René de Baugnies, The Moens Street in Mechelen Early 20th cent, signed lower left "René de Baugnies.", inscribed on the reverse in lead "La rue Moens à Malines [The Moens Street in Mechelen]" and with the artist's address in Brussels, framed in gilt stucco, folding dimensions approx. 62 x 47 cm, artist info: Belgian painter (1869 Louvain to 1962 Ixelles), exhibited between 1905 and 1933 at the Société nationale des beaux-arts in Brussels, at the Galerie du Studio in Brussels and in 1925 at the Salon Lamorinière, member of the Société Nationale des Beaux-Arts, painted mainly landscapes and seascapes, source: Wikipedia.

    • René de BAUGNIES (1869-1962)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      René de BAUGNIES (1869-1962)

      Est: €200 - €300

      René de BAUGNIES (1869-1962) "Vue de port" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 33 x 45 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • DE BAUGNIES RENE
      Jan. 28, 2023

      DE BAUGNIES RENE

      Est: €100 - €200

      Activity on the water

      Campo & Campo
    • René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962)
      Nov. 26, 2022

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962)

      Est: €150 - €300

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) Oil on canvas Walk on the pier by the sea, signed. Olie op doek Wandeling op de pier aan zee, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Damse Vaart with sheep and a shepherd' oil on canvas. (W: 82 x H: 63 cm)
      Sep. 21, 2022

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Damse Vaart with sheep and a shepherd' oil on canvas. (W: 82 x H: 63 cm)

      Est: €200 - €300

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) 'Damse Vaart with sheep and a shepherd' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 82 x H: 63 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
      Apr. 03, 2021

      Est: €300 - €500

      DE BAUGNIES RENÉ (1869 - 1962) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Huis aan vijver" - 33 x 46 getekend early 20th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed René de Baugnies

      DVC
    • René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) Ostende port
      Dec. 14, 2020

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) Ostende port

      Est: €300 - €400

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962) Ostende port, Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right. One restauration Height (cm) : 46 - Width (cm) : 61 - -

      Haynault
      Oct. 17, 2020

      René DE BAUGNIES (1869-1962)

      Est: €100 - €200

      oil on canvas Forest landscape

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Vue des canaux à Gand. HST.
      Oct. 15, 2019

      Vue des canaux à Gand. HST.

      Est: €150 - €180

      Vue des canaux à Gand. HST.

      Salle de vente du Beguinage
    • 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed René de Baugnies
      Oct. 05, 2019

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed René de Baugnies

      20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed René de Baugnies DE BAUGNIES RENÉ (1869 - 1962) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Kudde schapen" - 54 x 73 getekend

      DVC
    • painting oil on canvas - view of animated port - signed DE BAUGNIES René
      Jun. 30, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - view of animated port - signed DE BAUGNIES René

      Est: €200 - €400

      Tableau HST -Vue de Port animé- signé *DE BAUGNIES R.* (René) (1869. 1962) 75x100cm cadre de style doré (acc) painting oil on canvas - view of animated port - signed DE BAUGNIES René

      Monsantic.com
    • de Baugnies René
      Feb. 18, 2019

      de Baugnies René

      Est: €80 - €100

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “Vaches en pâture”. Signée. Dimensions : 34 cm x 46 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • René de Baugnies (1869-1962) Bord d'étang
      Feb. 05, 2019

      René de Baugnies (1869-1962) Bord d'étang

      Est: €200 - €300

      René de Baugnies (1869-1962) Bord d'étang Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 54 x 73 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • De Baugnies, René (1869-1962) (Belgique/Belgium) Scène de port
      Jan. 29, 2019

      De Baugnies, René (1869-1962) (Belgique/Belgium) Scène de port

      Est: $150 - $250

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R De Baugnies Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R De Baugnies

      Champagne Auctions
    • DE BAUGNIES R.
      Jan. 24, 2019

      DE BAUGNIES R.

      Est: €50 - €80

      DE BAUGNIES R. Vue du Marché au poisson. Huile sur toile signée.

      Galerie Athena
    • de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “Neige à Waulsort”. Située au dos. Sign
      Jan. 21, 2019

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “Neige à Waulsort”. Située au dos. Sign

      Est: €160 - €200

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “Neige à Waulsort”. Située au dos. Signée. Dimensions : 46 cm x 61 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Rene De Baugnies (Belgium 1869 - 1962)
      Aug. 26, 2018

      Rene De Baugnies (Belgium 1869 - 1962)

      Rene De Baugnies (Belgium 1869 - 1962). Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18 x 13 in. Overall Size: 27.5 x 22.5 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • de Baugnies René
      Jun. 25, 2018

      de Baugnies René

      Est: €70 - €90

      de Baugnies René Huile sur carton : “Paysage enneigé”. Signée. Dimensions : 18 cm x 24 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • René DE BAUGNIES (Louvain 1869 - Ixelles 1962)
      Jun. 14, 2018

      René DE BAUGNIES (Louvain 1869 - Ixelles 1962)

      Est: €300 - €400

      René DE BAUGNIES (Louvain 1869 - Ixelles 1962) Vaches dans un pré Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée '97, pour 1897, en dessous de la signature. Dim : 35 x 50 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • de Baugnies René
      May. 28, 2018

      de Baugnies René

      Est: €80 - €100

      de Baugnies René Huile : “Vue enneigée de Bruges”. Intitulée. Signée et datée 1942. Dimensions : 20 cm x 30 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • de Baugnies René
      Apr. 23, 2018

      de Baugnies René

      Est: €70 - €90

      de Baugnies René Huile sur carton : “Marine”. Signée. Dimensions : 18 cm x 24 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “La Wamme à On”. Intitulée au dos. Signé
      Mar. 26, 2018

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “La Wamme à On”. Intitulée au dos. Signé

      Est: €200 - €280

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “La Wamme à On”. Intitulée au dos. Signée. Dimensions : 46 cm x 62 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • René DE BAUGNIES (Louvain 1869 - Ixelles 1962) Vieux moulin à eau de Basse
      Mar. 15, 2018

      René DE BAUGNIES (Louvain 1869 - Ixelles 1962) Vieux moulin à eau de Basse

      Est: €200 - €250

      René DE BAUGNIES (Louvain 1869 - Ixelles 1962) Vieux moulin à eau de Bassenges Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dim : 45 x 61 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      Mar. 04, 2018

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Huile sur toile signée René de Baugnies "Bruges".
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Huile sur toile signée René de Baugnies "Bruges".

      Est: €75 - €100

      Huile sur toile signée René de Baugnies "Bruges". 60x45 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Nov. 26, 2017

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • de Baugnies René
      Nov. 13, 2017

      de Baugnies René

      Est: €180 - €260

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “Barques et rivière”. Signée. Dimensions : 54 cm x 73 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • de Baugnies René Huile sur panneau : “Quai animé”. Panneau vermoulu. Signée. Dimensions : 38 cm x 55 cm.
      Aug. 21, 2017

      de Baugnies René Huile sur panneau : “Quai animé”. Panneau vermoulu. Signée. Dimensions : 38 cm x 55 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
      Aug. 13, 2017

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      Rene De Baugnies (Belgium 1869 - 1962). Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18 x 13 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Rene de Baugnies, (Belgian, 1869-1962), "The Duck Pond", oil on canvas, 29" x 21-1/4"
      Jul. 22, 2017

      Rene de Baugnies, (Belgian, 1869-1962), "The Duck Pond", oil on canvas, 29" x 21-1/4"

      Rene de Baugnies (Belgian, 1869-1962) "The Duck Pond" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 29" x 21-1/4"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • de Baugnies René
      Apr. 24, 2017

      de Baugnies René

      Est: €280 - €360

      de Baugnies René Huile sur toile : “Port et voiliers”. Signée. Dimensions : 55 cm x 74 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • René de Baugnies (1869-1962)
      Nov. 16, 2016

      René de Baugnies (1869-1962)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Port of Ostend, Belgium signed lower left oil on canvas, 72x99 cm

    • de Baugnies Ren‚
      Oct. 17, 2016

      de Baugnies Ren‚

      Est: €180 - €240

      de Baugnies Ren‚ Huile sur toile : "Le vieux moulin … Bassenge". Sign‚e. Dimensions : 47 cm x 61 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Tableau HST - Retour des vaches à la ferme - signé et de DE BAUGNIES René
      May. 15, 2016

      Tableau HST - Retour des vaches à la ferme - signé et de DE BAUGNIES René

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Retour des vaches à la ferme- signé et de *DE BAUGNIES R.* (rené) (1869. 1962) 33x46cm cadre de style doré Painting oil on canvas - Return of the cows on the farm - signed and by DE BAUGNIES rené

      Monsantic.com
    • De Baugnies: h/t 'la récolte' (140x103)
      May. 12, 2015

      De Baugnies: h/t 'la récolte' (140x103)

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Veilinghuis Loeckx
    • ESCUELA BELGA Atribuido a René de Baugnies
      Jul. 10, 2014

      ESCUELA BELGA Atribuido a René de Baugnies

      ESCUELA BELGA Atribuido a René de Baugnies (1869-1962), "Vaca", óleo sobre tabla, 46x34 cm.

      Sala de Ventas