Joseph Anton (1820) Bauer Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer

    • Bauer, Josef Anton
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Bauer, Josef Anton

      Est: €60 - €80

      (1820 München - Wien 1905). Der Tanz beim Scheibenschiessen. Lithographie nach Kasper Kaltenmoser auf gewalztem China. 46 x 56 cm. Blgr. 52 x 67 cm. Erschienen im Kunstverlag Friedr. Hohe. Weisser Rand braunfl. R

    • Bauer, Josef Anton
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Bauer, Josef Anton

      Est: €60 - €90

    • CARL JOSEPH BAIER - TOPLESS DANCER - ETCHING - C. 1930
      Jun. 14, 2020

      CARL JOSEPH BAIER - TOPLESS DANCER - ETCHING - C. 1930

      TOPLESS DANCER - Carl Joseph Bauer (German 1897 - 1989) hand colored etching. Signed 'Bauer' in pencil lower right. Numbered '45/50' in pencil lower left. Mini-sketch (remarque) lower left. Measures 12.25-in. x 9.375-in. image size, 23.25-in. x 14.75-in. sheet size. In near fine condition having never been framed. On heavy wove white paper with very nice deckle edges.

      Beowulf Art and Books
    • Josef Anton Bauer (1820-1904)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Josef Anton Bauer (1820-1904)

      Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

      Josef Anton Bauer (1820-1904) PORTRAIT OF FRANZ JOSEPH I. 1851. Kaiser von Oesterreich etc. etc. Coloured lithograph on paper, 440x290 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated lower right in print „Jos. Bauer 1851“, marked lower centre in print „Gedr. B. J. Rauh“. Mounted. Josef Anton Bauer (1820-1904) PORTRÉT FRANTIŠKA JOSEFA I. 1851. Kaiser von Oesterreich etc. etc. Kolorovaná litografie na papíře, 440x290 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. v tisku vpravo dole „Jos. Bauer 1851“, zn. v tisku dole uprostřed „Gedr. B. J. Rauh“. Paspartováno. Josef Anton Bauer (1820-1904) BILDNIS FRANZ JOSEPH I. 1851. Kaiser von Oesterreich etc. etc. Kolorierter Lithografie auf Papier, 440x290 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. und datiert im Druck rechts unten „Jos. Bauer 1851“, im Druck bezeichnet unten Mitte „Gedr. B. J. Rauh“. Passepartout.

      Auction House Zezula