Heinz (1921) Bauer Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

  • Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil
    Sep. 24, 2010

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil and drawing, fashion drawing by Guy Laroche, handsign., Elaborately framed behind Doppelpassepart. in silver-plated frame, Bauer was head of fashion design at the Art Aachen and fashion journalist, light Dimensions 42 x 18.5 cm

  • Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored
    Sep. 24, 2010

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil, drawing, fashion design drawing by an unknown handsign., Elaborately framed behind Doppelpassepart. in silver-plated frame, Bauer was head of fashion design at the Art Aachen and fashion journalist, light Dimensions 41 x 29 cm

    Sep. 24, 2010

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil, drawing, fashion drawing by Karl Lagerfeld handsign., Elaborately framed behind Doppelpassepart. in silver-plated frame, Bauer was head of fashion design at the Art Aachen and fashion journalist, light Dimensions 39.5 x 28.5 cm

    Sep. 24, 2010

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil drawing with collage, fashion drawing by Karl Lagerfeld handsign., Elaborately framed behind Doppelpassepart. in silver-plated frame, Bauer was head of fashion design at the Art Aachen and fashion journalist, light Dimensions 39 x 28 cm

    Sep. 24, 2010

    Prof. Carl Heinz Bauer (1924-2002), colored pencil and drawing, fashion drawing by Nina Ricci, handsign., Elaborately framed behind Doppelpassepart. in silver-plated frame, Bauer was head of fashion design at the Art Aachen and fashion journalist, light Dimensions 41 x 29 cm

  • Bauer, Karl-Heinz (1925 - 1976, Bamberger Maler
    Jul. 12, 2008

    Bauer, Karl-Heinz (1925 - 1976, Bamberger Maler

    Bauer, Karl-Heinz (1925 - 1976, Bamberger Maler und Photograph, Akademie Nürnberg , realistische Portraits und Landschaften mit phantastischen Verfremdungen, zahlreiche Ausstellungen und Auszeichnungen): "Mappe mit Zeichnungen, Radierungen u.a.", meist signiert.

    Auktionshaus Mag. Johann Sebök