Emile Baudoux Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1850 - d. 1929

    • Émile BAUDOUX (1850-1929)
      Jul. 03, 2022

      Émile BAUDOUX (1850-1929)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Les bords de la Vesles (Marnes) , 1910 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite H. 38 cm - L. 55 cm

      OXIO
    • Emile Baudoux (France, 1850 - 1929)
      Aug. 23, 2020

      Emile Baudoux (France, 1850 - 1929)

      Est: $350 - $550

      Emile Baudoux (France, 1850 - 1929) Early impressionist painting of a French street scene, Signed, titled and dated lower left. Oil on panel. With old note attached verso. Sight Size: 8.5 x 6 in. Overall Framed Size: 13 x 10.5 in.

      Helmuth Stone