Jean Franck Baudoin Sold at Auction Prices

    • JEAN FRANCK BAUDOIN ETRETAT POINT IN NORMANDY
      May. 09, 2024

      JEAN FRANCK BAUDOIN ETRETAT POINT IN NORMANDY

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Sign at the bottom to the left

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • JEAN-FRANCK BAUDOIN (1870-1961)
      Jul. 04, 2023

      JEAN-FRANCK BAUDOIN (1870-1961)

      Est: €200 - €300

      JEAN-FRANCK BAUDOIN (1870-1961) LA LECTURE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 46 X 55 CM • 18 1/8 X 21 5/8 IN.

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Capedeville
      Dec. 07, 2022

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Capedeville

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Capedeville oil on canvas signed Jean Franck Baudoin (lower right) 18 1/4 x 24 inches.

      Hindman
    • Jean Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Jean Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Jean Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) ▴ Jean Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Sand dunes, Île de Ré, France signed 'J.F. Baudoin' l.r., oil on canvas 39 x 56cm Condition Report: Framed size 54.5 x 74.5cm Please contact department for report.

      Sworders
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Jean Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) ▴ Jean Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Place de l'Église, Saint-Germain-des-Prés, Paris signed 'J.F. Baudoin' l.l., oil on canvas 54 x 66.5cm Condition Report: Framed size 70 x 82cm Please contact department for report.

      Sworders
    • JEAN-FRANCK BAUDOIN (1870-1961) LA LECTURE
      Jul. 07, 2022

      JEAN-FRANCK BAUDOIN (1870-1961) LA LECTURE

      Est: €300 - €500

      JEAN-FRANCK BAUDOIN (1870-1961) LA LECTURE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 46 x 55 cm - 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in.

    • *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)
      Apr. 05, 2022

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)

      Est: £600 - £800

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Bouquet de Fleurs au vase noir signed 'Jean Franck Baudoin' l.r., oil on canvas 46.4 x 55.3cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Apr. 05, 2022

      Est: £500 - £700

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) The Small Bridge signed 'J. F. Baudoin' l.r., oil on board 32.2 x 41cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Apr. 05, 2022

      Est: £400 - £600

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) After the Rain, Côte Sauvage, France signed 'J. F. Baudoin' l.r., oil on canvas 38.1 x 55.3cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Apr. 05, 2022

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Église Notre-Dame-des-Champs signed 'Jean-Franck Baudoin' l.l., oil on canvas 116 x 81cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
    • *Jean Franck-Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)
      Dec. 15, 2021

      *Jean Franck-Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)

      Est: £400 - £600

      *Jean Franck-Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean Franck-Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) La Clouère, Vienne signed 'J F. Baudoin' l.l., signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas 38.5 x 55cm Provenance: Petley Fine Art, London. La Clouère is a river in Vienne, France. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Dec. 15, 2021

      Est: £400 - £600

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'Soir d'orage' signed 'Jean Franck Baudoin' l.l., oil on canvas 46.8 x 66cm Provenance: Petley Fine Art, London. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Dec. 15, 2021

      Est: £600 - £800

      *Jean Franck-Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean Franck-Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Cows in a field signed 'J. F. Baudoin' l.l., oil on canvas 54.2 x 65cm Provenance: Petley Fine Art, London, no.386. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Jardin St Cloud signed 'J. F. BAUDOIN' l.r., oil on canvas 46.5 x 61.9cm Provenance: With Petley Fine Art, London. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'Quelques Roses', 1940 signed 'J.F. Baudoin' and inscribed and dated 25 Juin 1940 u.r., oil on canvas 61.5 x 45.4cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'Jardin du Palais de Chaillot, Paris' signed 'Jean Franck Baudoin' l.l., inscribed as titled on label verso, oil on canvas 59.7 x 80.8cm Provenance: Christie's, 29 April 2008, lot 241 (£58,000). *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
    • *Jean- Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)
      Oct. 05, 2021

      *Jean- Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)

      Est: £600 - £800

      *Jean- Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Breaking waves oil on canvas 46.2 x 65.5cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Roses blanches signed 'Jean Franck Baudoin' l.r., oil on canvas 50 x 61cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Oct. 05, 2021

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) The Orange Canoe oil on canvas 59.5 x 80.5cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Sep. 15, 2021

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'Fleurs, Jaunes et Roses' signed 'Jean Franck Baudoin' l.r., oil on canvas 45.6 x 56cm Provenance: Petley Fine Art, London. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Sep. 15, 2021

      Est: £400 - £600

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'Une Journée Calme, Herblay' signed 'Jean Franck Baudoin' l.r., oil on canvas 46.3 x 61cm Provenance: Petley Fine Art, London. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Sep. 15, 2021

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Jardins du Château de Versailles signed 'J F Baudoin' l.l., oil on canvas 54.6 x 65.4cm *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
      Sep. 15, 2021

      Est: £400 - £600

      *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) *Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) The sand dunes signed 'J F Baudoin' l.l., oil on canvas 38.3 x 55.3cm Provenance: Petley Fine Art, London. *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

      Sworders
    • Jean Franck Baudoin Oil, River Landscape
      May. 15, 2021

      Jean Franck Baudoin Oil, River Landscape

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Jean Franck Baudoin (French 1870-1961) River Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 23.5 x 31 in. canvas size 32 x 40 in. as framed. Condition: Relined. Yellowed due to surface grime or nicotine.

      Neue Auctions
    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (FRENCH, 1870-1961) oil on masonite, River Scene, 16 x 13
      Nov. 07, 2017

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (FRENCH, 1870-1961) oil on masonite, River Scene, 16 x 13

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Le canoë orange
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Le canoë orange

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      Le canoë orange oil on canvas 61.8 x 82.8cm (24 5/16 x 32 5/8in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Place de la Bataille, Paris
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Place de la Bataille, Paris

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      Place de la Bataille, Paris signed 'J F Baudoin' (lower left) oil on canvas 46 x 65cm (18 1/8 x 25 9/16in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) La courbe de la Frette
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) La courbe de la Frette

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      La courbe de la Frette signed 'Jean-Franck Baudoin' (lower left) oil on canvas 60 x 73.5cm (23 5/8 x 28 15/16in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Coucher de soleil sur Paris
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Coucher de soleil sur Paris

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Coucher de soleil sur Paris signed 'JF Baudoin' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 73cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Quai de Seine avec vue sur la Concièrgerie
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Quai de Seine avec vue sur la Concièrgerie

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      Quai de Seine avec vue sur la Concièrgerie signed 'Jean-Franck Baudoin' (lower right) oil on canvas 130 x 161cm (51 3/16 x 63 3/8in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Maison de vacances
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Maison de vacances

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Maison de vacances oil on canvas 65.5 x 81cm (25 13/16 x 31 7/8in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Quai de Seine
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Quai de Seine

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Quai de Seine signed and dated 'Jean/Frank/Baudoin/1927' (lower left) oil on canvas 39 x 55cm (15 3/8 x 21 5/8in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) L'homme sur le banc
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) L'homme sur le banc

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      L'homme sur le banc signed 'Jean-Franck Baudoin' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 82cm (24 x 32 5/16in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Rue de Neuilly, Paris
      Dec. 03, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) Rue de Neuilly, Paris

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      Rue de Neuilly, Paris signed 'Jean-Frank Baudoin' (lower right) oil on canvas 50 x 62cm (19 11/16 x 24 7/16in).

      Jun. 23, 2009

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      Jun. 23, 2009

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'L'homme sur le banc'
      Jun. 23, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) 'L'homme sur le banc'

      Est: £20,000 - £25,000

      'L'homme sur le banc' signed 'Jean-Franck Baudoin' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 82cm (24 x 32 5/16in).

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) La courbe de la frette
      Jun. 23, 2009

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961) La courbe de la frette

      Est: £20,000 - £25,000

      La courbe de la frette signed 'Jean-Franck Baudoin' (lower left) oil on canvas 60 x 73.5cm (23 5/8 x 28 15/16in).

      Jun. 23, 2009

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

    • Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)
      Mar. 08, 2006

      Jean-Franck Baudoin (French, 1870-1961)

      Est: £700 - £1,000

      Le petit pont signed 'JF. Baudoin' (lower left) oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. (46.4 x 61.6 cm.)