Laurent Amedee Baudit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1870 - d. 1960

    • Louis Amedee Baudit (Swiss, 1870-1960)
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Louis Amedee Baudit (Swiss, 1870-1960)

      View in Reu des Galeries, Hermance, Switzerland, 1943, Oil on canvas, 50 x 61 cm, Signed and dated on recto, signed with initials, titled and dated on verso

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 02, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 13, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Baudit Louis Amédée
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Baudit Louis Amédée

      Est: CHF960 - CHF1,200

      Cologny Unten links signiert. Datiert 1954. Zu reinigen. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 14:53

    • Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), 32,5 x 46,5 cm
      May. 20, 2021

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), 32,5 x 46,5 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), 32,5 x 46,5 cm Baudit L., 'Ostende', dated 1896, oil on canvas, 32,5 x 46,5 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Louis Amédée BAUDIT (1870-1960)
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Louis Amédée BAUDIT (1870-1960)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Louis Amédée BAUDIT (1870-1960) Barque a terre Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert 1927, verso mit Ortsangabe \Geneve\" 46 x 55,5 cm, Rahmen: 54 x 62,5 cm Provenienz: Privatbesitz Bern. Louis Amédée Baudit: Maler und Landschaftsgärtner. Geboren am 30.11.1870 in Mérignac, gestorben am 18.10.1960in genf. " RefInt12620

      Galerie Moenius
      Jan. 11, 2020

      View in Reu des Galeries, Hermance, Switzerland, 1943, Oil on canvas, 50 x 61 cm, Signed and dated on recto, Signed with initials, titled and dated on verso

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), "Le Quai Gustave-Ador en Automne", 1949, huile sur toile, signée, titrée, 61x73 cm
      Sep. 25, 2019

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), "Le Quai Gustave-Ador en Automne", 1949, huile sur toile, signée, titrée, 61x73 cm

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), "Le Quai Gustave-Ador en Automne", 1949, huile sur toile, signée, titrée, 61x73 cm Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), "Le Quai Gustave-Ador en Automne", 1949, huile sur toile, signée, titrée et datée, 61x73 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      Feb. 24, 2019

      View in Reu des Galeries, Hermance, Switzerland, 1943, Oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm, Signed and dated on recto, signed with initials, titled and dated on verso

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 20, 2019

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 15, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
      Sep. 02, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), Sur le départ, Genève 1926, huile sur toile, 38x45,5 cm
      Mar. 14, 2018

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), Sur le départ, Genève 1926, huile sur toile, 38x45,5 cm

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), Sur le départ, Genève, 1926, huile sur toile, signée et datée, monogrammée, titrée et datée au verso, 38x45,5 cm

    • Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), Barques sur le lac, huile sur toile, signée et datée1902, 24x34,5 cm
      Mar. 14, 2018

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), Barques sur le lac, huile sur toile, signée et datée1902, 24x34,5 cm

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Louis Amédée Baudit (1870-1960), Barques sur le lac, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1902, 24x34,5 cm

    • Baudit, Laurent Amedee (1870-1960) Barque au demi largue plus pres bordee a babord (1939)
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Baudit, Laurent Amedee (1870-1960) Barque au demi largue plus pres bordee a babord (1939)

      Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Louis Baudit 1939 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Louis Baudit 1939 20 x 24 in ; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions