Amedee Baudit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1825 - d. 1890

    • Baudit, Amédée
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Baudit, Amédée

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Baudit, Amédée 1825 - 1890 40 x 60 cm River landscape with cattle. Oil/canvas, signed and dated 1857. Baudit, Amédée 1825 - 1890 40 x 60 cm Flußlandschaft mit Rindern. Öl/Lwd., signiert und datiert 1857.

    • Baudit, Jean Amédée
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Baudit, Jean Amédée

      Baudit, Jean Amédée 1825 Genf - 1890 Bordeaux. Öl auf Leinwand. Landschaft mit Kuh am Wasser. Unten links Signatur und Datum 1854. Größe ca. 43,5 x 61 cm. Rahmen ca. 60 x 79 cm. Bitte beachten Sie die hohen Versandkosten aufgrund des großen Formats. Baudit, Jean Amédée 1825 Geneva - 1890 Bordeaux. Oil on canvas. Landscape with a cow at the water. Signature and date 1854 at lower left. Size approx. 43,5 x 61 cm. Frame approx. 60 x 79 cm. Please note the high shipping costs due to the large format.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Louis Amédée BAUDIT (Genève 1826 - Bordeaux 1890)
      Oct. 19, 2022

      Louis Amédée BAUDIT (Genève 1826 - Bordeaux 1890)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Voilier au bord du lac Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 27 Dim: 50 x 60 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • BAUDIT Amédée (1826-1890) - "A Cannes", Huile sur toile signée en bas à dro
      Apr. 18, 2020

      BAUDIT Amédée (1826-1890) - "A Cannes", Huile sur toile signée en bas à dro

      BAUDIT Amédée (1826-1890) - "A Cannes", Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, Titrée et contresigné au revers. Hauteur: 21 cm, Largeur: 37 cm. Quelques manques à la couche picturale, quelques restaurations et manques à l'encadrement de bois et stucs dorés. BAUDIT Amédée (1826-1890) - "A Cannes", Oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and countersigned on the reverse. Height: 21 cm, Width: 37 cm. Some lacks in the pictorial layer, some restorations and lacks in the gilded wood and stucco frame.

      Emmanuel Layan & Associés
    • Amédée BAUDIT Genève, 1826 - Bordeaux, 1890 Barques sur un rivage Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Amédée BAUDIT Genève, 1826 - Bordeaux, 1890 Barques sur un rivage Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €200 - €300

      Amédée BAUDIT Genève, 1826 - Bordeaux, 1890 Barques sur un rivage Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée et datée 'A Baudit 1883' en bas à gauche Toile de la maison Blanchet h: 32 w: 45,50 cm Estimation 200 - 300 €

    • Amédée BAUDIT Genève, 1826 - Bordeaux, 1890 "Moulin (île Saint-Ouen)" Huile sur panneau
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Amédée BAUDIT Genève, 1826 - Bordeaux, 1890 "Moulin (île Saint-Ouen)" Huile sur panneau

      Est: €300 - €400

      Amédée BAUDIT Genève, 1826 - Bordeaux, 1890 "Moulin (île Saint-Ouen)" Huile sur panneau signé et daté 'a Baudit 1858' en bas à gauche, titré au verso h: 27 w: 44,50 cm Estimation 300 - 400 €

    • Amedee Baudit (1825-1890), Berger et moutons dans un paysage, huile sur toile, signee, 50x60 cm
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Amedee Baudit (1825-1890), Berger et moutons dans un paysage, huile sur toile, signee, 50x60 cm

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Amedee Baudit, French 19th C. Oil, "At Low Tide"
      Mar. 21, 2015

      Amedee Baudit, French 19th C. Oil, "At Low Tide"

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Amedee Baudit (French, 1825-1890). "At Low Tide", oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Baudit". Painting depicts a period beach at low tide, many ships and boats resting in the mud with figures surrounding and a pier or walkway running from center to lower right. A strip of bright blue sea is illuminated at center by a break in the dense clouds where bright sunlight streams through to saturate the center of the composition as the wet sandy beach at low tide drains toward the receded ocean. Label to verso of frame from International Art Transport, Paris, France. Framed approximately 42.75" x 54.75", unframed approximately 27" x 39.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Amedee Baudit (1825-1890) French unframed oil on canvas, Swiss landscape, signed and dated 1849, 28 x 31 ins.
      Apr. 28, 2005

      Amedee Baudit (1825-1890) French unframed oil on canvas, Swiss landscape, signed and dated 1849, 28 x 31 ins.

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Gorringes