Pierre Baudin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • Pierre Baudin, painting
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Pierre Baudin, painting

      Pierre Baudin (French, b. 1925), "Bouquet de Fleurs", 1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 38.5"h x 31.5"w (sight), 50"h x 43"w (framed)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Pierre Baudin, Village en Perigord
      Jul. 04, 2014

      Pierre Baudin, Village en Perigord

      Est: ¥70,000 - ¥100,000

      Pierre Baudin, Village en Perigord, oil on canvas, signed (lower left), titled (on the stretcher), framed, 33x41.5cm

      Mallet Auction
    • Pierre BAUDIN (né en 1925) (d'après) Les deux
      Feb. 15, 2013

      Pierre BAUDIN (né en 1925) (d'après) Les deux

      Est: €30 - €50

      Pierre BAUDIN (né en 1925) (d'après) Les deux amies. Lithographie numérotée 121/170 et signée en bas à droite. 54 x 40 cm. Cadre.

      Morand
    • BAUDIN PIERRE, NÉ EN 1925
      Oct. 06, 2011

      BAUDIN PIERRE, NÉ EN 1925

      Est: €200 - €300

      BAUDIN Pierre, né en 1925 Bateaux au port, 1958 huile sur toile traces de craquelures et manques), signée et datée en bas à gauche, 15x45,5 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères