Louis Bauderon Sold at Auction Prices

    • Louis Bauderon (1809-?), Frenc
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Louis Bauderon (1809-?), Frenc

      Louis Bauderon (1809-?), French painter, large floral still life against a low horizon, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower left ''L. Bauderon 1869'', mend, retouch, craquelé, 72 x 60 cm, framed 90 x 77 cm

    • Scena orientalista Louis Bauderon (1809 - ?)
      Nov. 25, 2021

      Scena orientalista Louis Bauderon (1809 - ?)

      Est: €600 - €800

      olio su tela ovale, W. 40 - H. 33 Cm

      Nov. 08, 2021

      Louis Bauderon (1809-?), French painter, large still life with flowers in front of a deep horizon, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left ''L. Bauderon 1869'', patch, retouch, craquelé, 72 x 60 cm, framed 90 x 77 cm

    • Louis Bauderon (1809-?), Fren
      Aug. 23, 2021

      Louis Bauderon (1809-?), Fren

    • Louis Bauderon (1809-?), French pain
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Louis Bauderon (1809-?), French pain

    • BAUDERON,Louis(*1809)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      BAUDERON,Louis(*1809)

      BAUDERON, Louis(*1809) Blumenstilleben mit weißer Lilie Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Datiert: (18)49. 73 x 59 cm. Gerahmt : 91 x 78 cm. Üppiger Strauß aus verschiedenen Blumen im Sonnenschein auf einem Sims . Restauriert mit Hinterklebungen. Französischer Maler im 19. Jh.

    • TABLEAUX
      Dec. 13, 2017

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      BAUDERON Louis (1809) TABLEAUX Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Jeunes femmes au panier fleuri". Signé en bas à droite Louis Bauderon. Ecole française. Dim.:56x46,5cm.

    • Femme vêtue à l'orientale
      Nov. 21, 2007

      Femme vêtue à l'orientale

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Louis Bauderon Femme vêtue à l'orientale signé et daté 'Bauderon 1867' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur toile rectangulaire, cadre oval 94 x 77 cm (37 x 30¼ in.)