André Bauchant Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1873 - d. 1958

    • Auguste André Bauchant (1873 Château-Renault - Montoire-sur-le-Loir 1958) – „Fleurs des champs“
      Nov. 18, 2024

      Auguste André Bauchant (1873 Château-Renault - Montoire-sur-le-Loir 1958) – „Fleurs des champs“

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Öl auf Leinwand, auf Malpappe kaschiert. (Ca. 1935). Ca. 27 x 34,5 cm. Verso betitelt. Verso mit diversen handschriftlichen Nummern und Bezeichnungen sowie der gestempelten „LW539“. Vierny ND-098. Oberfläche leicht verschmutzt und berieben, teils mit schwachen oberflächlichen Farbverlusten. Kleine Retuschen, überwiegend in den Randbereichen. Bildkanten und Ecken rahmungsbedingt berieben sowie partiell bestoßen und mit kleinen Stauchungen. Kaschierung am unteren Bildrand teils etwas wellig. Sonst insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: Differenzbesteuert zzgl. 7% (VAT: Margin Scheme (non EU))

      Karl & Faber
      Oct. 30, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT France 1873-1958 Still life with flowers. 1953 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1953 Dimensions 36 x 58 cm Authenticity confirmed by Oliver Lorquin (according to Christie's Paris catalogue 23-April-2024)

      Subastas Segre
      Oct. 30, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT France 1873-1958 Country scene. 1930 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1930 Dimensions 47 x 56 cm Authenticity confirmed by Oliver Lorquin (according to Christie's Paris catalogue 23-April-2024)

      Subastas Segre
    • Andre Bauchant, La cascade
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Andre Bauchant, La cascade

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Andre Bauchant La cascade 1939 oil on canvas 24 h x 19.75 w in (61 x 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'A. Bauchant 1939'. Provenance: Herbert B. Palmer and Company, Los Angeles | Private Collection This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • André Bauchant (1873-1958) 'Antre de trophonos, Grèce', 1941
      Oct. 02, 2024

      André Bauchant (1873-1958) 'Antre de trophonos, Grèce', 1941

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      André Bauchant (1873-1958) 'Antre de trophonos, Grèce', 1941 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the bottom left 'A. Bauchant 1941' Titled on the back H 73 x L 92cm Provenance: - Grosvenor Gallery - Artcurial auction, tableaux modernes, 31 May 2012- André Bauchant (1873-1958) ‘Antre de trophonos, Grèce', 1941 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche ‘A. Bauchant 1941' Titrée au dos H 73×L 92cm Provenance : – Grosvenor Gallery – Vente Artcurial, tableaux modernes, 31 mai 2012

    • MID 20TH CEN FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY ANDRE BAUCHANT
      Sep. 07, 2024

      MID 20TH CEN FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY ANDRE BAUCHANT

      Est: $100 - $150

      Andre Bauchant, French, 1873 to 1958, oil painting on board depicting fruits and flowers in a landscape, 1953. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. A gold tone late, inscribed with the name of the artist and the title. Andre Bauchant was a French Naive painter. He is known mostly as a painter of flowers and of landscape compositions with figures which were often informed by mythology and classical history. Mid 20Th Century European Fine Art, Still Life Oil Paintings, Wall Art, and Collectibles. One of a kind artwork.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Le bouquet printanier
      Jul. 17, 2024

      Le bouquet printanier

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      André Bauchant 1873 - 1958 Le Bouquet printanier signed A Bauchant and dated 1947 (lower left) oil on canvas 21 ¼ by 25 ¾ in. 54 by 65.4 cm. Executed in 1947.

    • AN ANDRÉ BAUCHANT FRENCH OIL ON PANEL PAINTING
      Jun. 30, 2024

      AN ANDRÉ BAUCHANT FRENCH OIL ON PANEL PAINTING

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      André Bauchant (French, 1873 - 1958) oil on panel painting 'Le verger', 1943. Signed and dated lower right. Provenance: Sotheby's, United Kingdom 25 Jun 2002. Lot # 337. Hammer price: $ 10,509

      Helios Auctions
    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les villageois ou Réunion dans la campagne, 1950
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les villageois ou Réunion dans la campagne, 1950

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les villageois ou Réunion dans la campagne, 1950 Huile sur toile marouflée sur Isorel Signée et datée '1950' au milieu à gauche Oil on canvas laid on hardboard, signed and dated '1950' middle left 25 x 37 cm - 9 7/8 x 14 5/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France (par descendance) Bibliographie Dina Vierny, Alain Troadec, Pierre Cabanne et Bertrand Lorquin, André Bauchant, Catalogue raisonné, Berne : Benteli, 2005, décrit et reproduit sous la référence 50.56, p. 504

    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les oiseaux au bord de l'étang, 1947
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les oiseaux au bord de l'étang, 1947

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les oiseaux au bord de l'étang, 1947 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '1947' en bas vers la droite (Rentoilage) Oil on lined canvas, signed and dated '1947' lower right 59 x 46 cm - 23 1/4 x 18 1/8 in. Provenance - Collection André Bauchant, France - Galerie Charpentier, France (acquis auprès de cette dernière) - Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de cette dernière puis par descendance) Bibliographie - André Bauchant, cat. expo. Galerie Charpentier, Paris, 1949, décrit et reproduit sous le n°156, n.p. - Dina Vierny, Alain Troadec, Pierre Cabanne et Bertrand Lorquin, André Bauchant, Catalogue raisonné, Berne : Benteli, 2005, décrit et reproduit sous la référence 47.21, p. 448 Exposition André Bauchant, Paris, Galerie Charpentier, 1949, n°156

    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Pélargoniums ou Géraniums, 1944
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Pélargoniums ou Géraniums, 1944

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Pélargoniums ou Géraniums, 1944 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '1944' en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated '1944' lower left 33 x 22 cm - 13 x 8 5/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France (par descendance) Bibliographie Dina Vierny, Alain Troadec, Pierre Cabanne et Bertrand Lorquin, André Bauchant, Catalogue raisonné, Berne : Benteli, 2005, décrit et reproduit sous la référence 44.096, p. 415

    • André BAUCHANT
      Jun. 05, 2024

      André BAUCHANT

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      André BAUCHANT Les deux paysans - 1930 Huile sur toile contrecollé sur carton Signé et daté en bas à droite "ABauchant / 1930" H : 41.8 cm, L : 51.5 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Dimitri Snégaroff A l’actuel propriétaire par descendance Bibliographie : D.Vierny, A. Troadec, P. Cabanne, B. Lorquin, André Bauchant, catalogue raisonné, Benteli, Berne, 2005, n°30-71, reproduit en noir et blanc p.271 h : 41.8 cm, w : 51.5 cm André BAUCHANT H : 41.8 cm, L : 51.5 cm h : 41.8 cm, w : 51.5 cm Oil on canvas laid down on cardboard ; signed and dated lower right 16.50 x 20.30 in.

    • André BAUCHANT
      Jun. 05, 2024

      André BAUCHANT

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      André BAUCHANT Jésus et les Samaritains - 1943 Huile sur panneau d'isorel Signé et daté en bas à gauche "ABauchant / 1943" H : 23.8 cm, L : 35.0 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Dimitri Snégaroff A l’actuel propriétaire par descendance Bibliographie : D.Vierny, A. Troadec, P. Cabanne, B. Lorquin, André Bauchant, catalogue raisonné, Benteli, Berne, 2005, n°43-63, reproduit en noir et blanc p.392 h : 23.8 cm, w : 35.0 cm André BAUCHANT H : 23.8 cm, L : 35.0 cm h : 23.8 cm, w : 35.0 cm Oil on hardboard ; signed and dated lower left 9.40 x 13.80 in.

    • Cinq personnages dans un paysage de montagne ( Five figures in a mountain landscape)
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Cinq personnages dans un paysage de montagne ( Five figures in a mountain landscape)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Cinq personnages dans un paysage de montagne ( Five figures in a mountain landscape) Provenance:Auction, Christie’s, Amsterdam, 7 Sept. 2010, lot 177, oil on canvas, 40, 5x50 cm (45x55 cm incl. frame), signed and dated 'A Bauchant 1953' (lower left), André Bauchant (1873-1958)

    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Scène champêtre Huile sur toile 46.9 x 55.7 cm.
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Scène champêtre Huile sur toile 46.9 x 55.7 cm.

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Scène champêtre Huile sur toile 46.9 x 55.7 cm. (18 ½ x 22 in.)

    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Nature morte aux fleurs Huile sur toile 36 x 58
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Nature morte aux fleurs Huile sur toile 36 x 58

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Nature morte aux fleurs Huile sur toile 36 x 58 cm. (14 ¼ x 22 7/8 in.)

    • André BAUCHANT (FRANCE/ 1873-1958) La rencontre des fiancés, 1930 Huile sur toile Signé et dat
      Nov. 19, 2023

      André BAUCHANT (FRANCE/ 1873-1958) La rencontre des fiancés, 1930 Huile sur toile Signé et dat

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      André BAUCHANT (FRANCE/ 1873-1958) La rencontre des fiancés, 1930 Huile sur toile Signé et daté 'ABauchant 1930' (en bas à gauche) 53 x 33 cm. Avec cadre : 71 x 51 cm. Oil on canvas, painted in 1930. Signed and dated lower left. 20.9 x 13 in. With frame : 28 x 20.1 in. Provenance : - Galerie Taménaga, Tokyo - Collection privée, Japon. Bibliographie : - D. Vierny, A. Troadec, P. Cabanne & B. Lorquin, André Bauchant Catalogue Raisonné, éd. Benteli,Berne, 2005, p. 269, no. 30-59 (la présente oeuvre illustrée; dimensions erronées).

    • André BAUCHANT (FRANCE/ 1873-1958) Personnages dans un paysage Huile sur carton Signé et numér
      Nov. 19, 2023

      André BAUCHANT (FRANCE/ 1873-1958) Personnages dans un paysage Huile sur carton Signé et numér

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      André BAUCHANT (FRANCE/ 1873-1958) Personnages dans un paysage Huile sur carton Signé et numéroté 'ABauchant 2' (en bas à gauche) 44 x 58 cm. Avec cadre : 71 x 83 cm. Oil on cardboard. Signed and numbered lower left. 17.3 x 22.8 in. With frame : 28 x 32.7 in. Provenance : - Galerie Taménaga, Tokyo (étiquette de galerie, au revers). Exposition : - Japon, Galerie Taménaga, André Bauchant, no. 8 (illustrée). Bibliographie : - D. Vierny, A. Troadec, P. Cabanne & B. Lorquin, André Bauchant Catalogue Raisonné, éd. Benteli, Berne, 2005, p. 552, no. B2-11 (la présente oeuvre illustrée).

    • André Bauchant, Untitled (Digitalis/Foxglove)
      Nov. 11, 2023

      André Bauchant, Untitled (Digitalis/Foxglove)

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Untitled (Digitalis/Foxglove). 1941. Oil on wood. 19 x 22 cm. Signed and dated lower right: ABauchant 1941.

      Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
    • Giroflées et autres fleurs (Petite nature morte aux fleurs)
      Jul. 27, 2023

      Giroflées et autres fleurs (Petite nature morte aux fleurs)

      Est: ¥150,000 - ¥200,000

      signed and dated (lower left), framed, The authenticity of this work has been kindly confirmed by M. Olivier Lorquin

      Mallet Auction
    • ENTFÄLLT / WITHDRAWN
      Jun. 24, 2023

      ENTFÄLLT / WITHDRAWN

      BAUCHANT, André zugeschrieben(1873 Château-Renault - 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir) Blumenbukett mit Äpfeln und Biene Öl auf Karton. Signiert. 49 x 40 cm. Gerahmt69 x 59 cm. Neuwertiger Rahmen Bauchant, Gärtner, Maler der Naiven Malerei, als Maler Autodidakt. Seit 1921 im Salon d'Automne vertreten, ausgezeichnet mit dem Orden der Ehrenlegion. Werke in diversen internationalen Museen * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Saur (1993), Vollmer (1953-1962), Benezit (2006). BAUCHANT, Attributed to André(1873 Château-Renault - 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir) Bouquet of flowers with apples and bee Oil on cardboard. Signed. 49 x 40 cm. Framed69 x 59 cm. As new frame Bauchant, gardener, painter of Naive painting, self-taught as a painter. Represented in the Salon d'Automne since 1921, awarded the Order of the Legion of Honor. Works in various international museums * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Saur (1993), Vollmer (1953-1962), Benezit (2006). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Saint-Paul de Vence
      May. 24, 2023

      Saint-Paul de Vence

      André Bauchant French 1873-1958 Saint-Paul de Vence signed A. Bauchant / 1949 (lower right) oil on canvas canvas: 19 ¾ by 25 ¾ in.; 50 by 65.5 cm framed: 28 ¼ by 34 ¼ in.; 72 by 87 cm

    • ANDRE BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Massif de fleurs, 1948 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en
      Mar. 19, 2023

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Massif de fleurs, 1948 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Massif de fleurs, 1948 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 19.6 x 24 in.

    • André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Nature morte aux fleurs, 1950 Oil on Masonite
      Dec. 08, 2022

      André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Nature morte aux fleurs, 1950 Oil on Masonite

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Nature morte aux fleurs, 1950 Oil on Masonite 25-1/2 x 31-3/4 inches (64.8 x 80.6 cm) Signed and dated lower right: A. Bauchant / 1950 PROVENANCE: Collection of Jean Howard, Hollywood, California; Private collection, Dallas, by descent from the above, 2000. This lot is accompanied by a facsimile of a certificate of authenticity, dated November 12, 2019, from the late Madame Françoise Bauchant. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Deux femmes regardant les fleurs, 1928 Oil on
      Dec. 08, 2022

      André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Deux femmes regardant les fleurs, 1928 Oil on

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Deux femmes regardant les fleurs, 1928 Oil on canvas 39-1/4 x 31-3/4 inches (99.7 x 80.6 cm) Signed and dated lower left: ABauchant / 1928 PROVENANCE: Bernard and Rebecca Reis, New York; Private collection, Denver, Colorado, by descent from the above. We wish to thank Anne-Cécile Stehli, great-grandniece of the artist and President of Les Amis d'André Bauchant, for confirming the authenticity of this painting. The lot is accompanied by her certificate of authenticity dated September 19, 2022. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873 CHÂTEAU-RENAULT - 1958 MONTOIRE-SUR-LE-LOIR), 'BLUMEN UND KAHN', 1943
      Nov. 30, 2022

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873 CHÂTEAU-RENAULT - 1958 MONTOIRE-SUR-LE-LOIR), 'BLUMEN UND KAHN', 1943

      Est: €2,200 - €2,400

      André Bauchant (1873 Château-Renault - 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir), 'Blumen und Kahn', 1943, Oil on canvas. 33.0 x 46.0 cm (painting), 51.0 x 64.0 cm (frame). Signed lower left and right: A Bauchant and dated: 1943 (oil). Inscribed on the reverse of the frame and on a sticker from the Charlotte Gallery, Gallery for Naive Art, Munich. Framed.,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Two figures in a landscape, 1930 Oil on canva
      Nov. 10, 2022

      André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Two figures in a landscape, 1930 Oil on canva

      André Bauchant (French, 1873-1958) Two figures in a landscape, 1930 Oil on canvas 15 x 20-1/2 inches (38.1 x 52.1 cm) Signed and dated lower left: A. Bauchant / 1930 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Sydney, Australia; Private collection. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • ANDRE BAUCHANT (FRENCH 1873-1958)
      Oct. 15, 2022

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (FRENCH 1873-1958)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (FRENCH 1873-1958) Le Verger,1943 oil on panel 45 x 54 cm (17 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 52.5 x 62 cm (20 5/8 x 24 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE with Sotheby's, London, 24 March 1999, lot 232 with Sotheby's, London, 25 June 2002, lot 337

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 15, 2022

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (FRENCH 1873-1958) Vase de roses sur un muret,1926 oil on canvas 46.8 x 55.5 cm (18 3/8 x 21 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 56.8 x 66 cm (22 3/8 x 26 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Christie's, New York, 26 September 2002, lot 556 Acquired at the above by the present owner

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Oct. 11, 2022

      Est: €700 - €800

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Paysage montagneux traversé par un cours d'eau, 1940 Huile sur toile marouflée sur Isorel Signée et datée '1940' en bas à gauche Oil on canvas laid on masonite; signed and dated '1940' lower left 45 X 55 CM • 17 3/4 X 21 5/8 IN.

      Oct. 11, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Tête d'homme moustachu, 1925 Huile sur toile marouflée sur Isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite Oil on canvas laid on masonite; signed and dated lower right 33,8 X 26,2 CM • 13 1/4 X 10 1/4 IN.

    • ANDRE' BAUCHANT Senza titolo, 1947
      Sep. 29, 2022

      ANDRE' BAUCHANT Senza titolo, 1947

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      ANDRE' BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Senza titolo, 1947 Olio su tela cm. 59x78 Firmato e datato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Budapest

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Work
      Sep. 08, 2022

      Work

      Est: ¥200,000 - ¥300,000

      signed and dated (lower right), framed

      Mallet Auction
    • André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 - MASSIF DE FLEURS, 1948
      Aug. 15, 2022

      André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 - MASSIF DE FLEURS, 1948

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 MASSIF DE FLEURS, 1948 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite 50 x 61

      Besch Cannes Auction
    • André Bauchant, 1873 Château-Renault – 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir
      Jun. 30, 2022

      André Bauchant, 1873 Château-Renault – 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir

      Est: €500 - €800

      ODYSSEUS (SEGLER ZWISCHEN KLIPPEN)Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen. 27,5 x 46 cm. Links unten signiert und undeutlich datiert. Verso mit Galerie- und Sammlungsetiketten sowie Etiketten der Art Cologne von 1985, 1988 und 1989. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Galerie Charlotte – Galerie für naive Kunst und Art Brut, München. Seit 1989 in süddeutscher Kunstsammlung. Literatur: Susanne Grimm, Authentische Naive. Das Erlebnis des Unmittelbaren, Stuttgart 1991, S. 68. Ausstellung: Ausgestellt auf der Art Cologne 1985, 1988 und 1989. (1280397) (13)

      Jun. 12, 2022

      Est: €9,000 - €10,000

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Parterre de fleurs devant le village, 1957 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche 65 x 81 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left 25.6 x 31.9 in.

      Jun. 12, 2022

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      ANDRE BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Massif de fleurs,1948 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 19.7 x 24 in.

    • Villeneuve-lès-Avignon
      May. 19, 2022

      Villeneuve-lès-Avignon

      Est: ¥200,000 - ¥300,000

      Mallet Auction
    • André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Bouquet de fleurs - 1932 Huile sur carton fort
      Mar. 29, 2022

      André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Bouquet de fleurs - 1932 Huile sur carton fort

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Bouquet de fleurs - 1932 Huile sur carton fort Signé et daté en bas à gauche "A Bauchant / 1932" h: 64,50 w: 46 cm Commentaire : Oil on thick cardboard ; signed and and dated lower left Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Bouquet de fleurs - 1921 Huile sur panneau
      Mar. 29, 2022

      André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Bouquet de fleurs - 1921 Huile sur panneau

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      André BAUCHANT 1873-1958 Bouquet de fleurs - 1921 Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à droite "A.Bauchant / 1921" h: 35,50 w: 35,50 cm Provenance : Vente Paris, Me Loudmer, 19 juin 1996, lot 105 Commentaire : Oil on panel ; signed and dated lower right Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Limpidité (Pêcheurs au bord du lac fleuri) Huile
      Mar. 13, 2022

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Limpidité (Pêcheurs au bord du lac fleuri) Huile

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Limpidité (Pêcheurs au bord du lac fleuri) Huile sur toile Signé et daté "1954 A Bauchant" en bas à droite 60 x 78 cm Peint en 1954 Provenance : Collection privée Paris. Exposition : Paris Galerie Séraphine Plaisirs des quatre saisons : les naïfs et les poètes avril-juin 1976 n.p. no. 3 (étiquette d’exposition sur le châssis). Bibliographie : D. Vierny A. Troadec P. Cabanne & B. Lorquin André Bauchant Catalogue Raisonné éd. Benteli Berne 2005 p. 535 no. 54-27 (illustré en couleurs). Oil on canvas Signed and dated '1954 A Bauchant' lower right 23.6 x 30.7 in. Painted in 1954

    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Cascade fleurie (La cascade en montagne) Huile s
      Mar. 13, 2022

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Cascade fleurie (La cascade en montagne) Huile s

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Cascade fleurie (La cascade en montagne) Huile sur toile Signé et daté "A Bauchant 1946" sous le vase à droite 64 x 80 cm Peint en 1954 Provenance : Atelier de l’artiste. Collection privée Boulogne-Billancourt. Bibliographie : D. Vierny A. Troadec P. Cabanne & B. Lorquin André Bauchant Catalogue Raisonné éd. Benteli Berne 2005 p. 433 no. 46-07 (illustré en couleurs). Oil on canvas Signed and dated 'A Bauchant 1946' under the vase on the right 25.2 x 31.5 in. Painted in 1954

      Jan. 20, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) TÊTE D'HOMME MOUSTACHU, 1925 Huile sur toile marouflée sur Isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite Oil on canvas laid on hardboard; signed and dated lower right 33,8 x 26,2 cm • 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in.

      Dec. 09, 2021

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ODYSSEUS (SEGLER ZWISCHEN KLIPPEN) Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen. 27,5 x 46 cm. Links unten signiert und undeutlich datiert. Verso mit Galerie- und Sammlungsetiketten sowie Etiketten der Art Cologne von 1985, 1988 und 1989. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Galerie Charlotte – Galerie für naive Kunst und Art Brut, München. Seit 1989 in süddeutscher Kunstsammlung. Literatur: Susanne Grimm, Authentische Naive. Das Erlebnis des Unmittelbaren, Stuttgart 1991, S. 68. Ausstellungen: Ausgestellt auf der Art Cologne 1985, 1988 und 1989. (1280397) (13)

    • André BAUCHANT (1873-1958) - PAYSAGE PASTORAL, 1943
      Dec. 07, 2021

      André BAUCHANT (1873-1958) - PAYSAGE PASTORAL, 1943

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      André BAUCHANT (1873-1958) PAYSAGE PASTORAL, 1943 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cm – 20.8 x 25.1 in. Signed and dated lower left, oil on canvas Un certificat d’authenticité de Madame Françoise Renault-Bauchant pourra être remis, à la charge de l’acquéreur.

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les amoureux surpris, 1927 Huile sur toile
      Nov. 16, 2021

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les amoureux surpris, 1927 Huile sur toile

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      ANDRÉ BAUCHANT (1873-1958) Les amoureux surpris, 1927 Huile sur toile Signée et datée «1927» à deux reprises en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed and dated «1927» twice lower right 66,5 x 104 cm - 26 1/8 x 41 in. Un certificat de Madame Dina Vierny, en date du 24 juin 1981, sera remis à l’acquéreur. PROVENANCE Collection Le Corbusier (étiquette manuscrite «Bauchant/Les amoureux/surpris/ Le Corbusier/17» au dos de la toile et mention «provenant de l’ancienne Collection de Le Corbusier’ sur le certificat de Dina Vierny) Collection particulière, France (par descendance) EXPOSITION Paris, Galerie Charpentier, André Bauchant, 1949, n°43 (reproduit en noir et blanc dans le livret)

    • BAUCHANT, ANDRÉ: Deux femmes assise dans un paysage.
      Nov. 05, 2021

      BAUCHANT, ANDRÉ: Deux femmes assise dans un paysage.

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      BAUCHANT, ANDRÉ (Château-Renault 1873 - 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir) : Deux femmes assise dans un paysage; Öl auf Leinwand; 46x55 cm; sig. u. dat. 1929 u.r.

    • André Bauchant (1873-1958) Bouquet de fleurs, 1928 Signé et daté 'ABauchant
      Oct. 07, 2021

      André Bauchant (1873-1958) Bouquet de fleurs, 1928 Signé et daté 'ABauchant

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      André Bauchant (1873-1958) Bouquet de fleurs, 1928 Signé et daté 'ABauchant 1928' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur toile / Oil on canvas 100 x 73 cm / 39 3/8 x 28 ¾ in "