Aleksandr Borisovic Baturin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1914 - d. 2003

    • BATURIN ALEXANDRE (1914-2003) ABSTRACTION BLEUE PASTEL SUR PAPIER SIGNÉ ET DATÉ « 93 » EN BAS À DROI
      Apr. 17, 2022

      BATURIN ALEXANDRE (1914-2003) ABSTRACTION BLEUE PASTEL SUR PAPIER SIGNÉ ET DATÉ « 93 » EN BAS À DROI

      Est: €400 - €600

      BATURIN Alexandre (1914-2003) Abstraction bleue Pastel sur papier Signé et daté « 93 » en bas à droite, signé et nommé au dos 40 x 32 cm БАТУРИН Александр (1914-2003) Синяя дополнительная Бумага, пастель Подпись и дата «93» справа внизу, подпись и название на обороте 40 x 32 см

    • Alexander Baturin Russian, 1914-2003 Diagonal, 2003
      May. 10, 2017

      Alexander Baturin Russian, 1914-2003 Diagonal, 2003

      Alexander Baturin Russian, 1914-2003 Diagonal, 2003 Signed and inscribed as titled in Cyrillic and dated 2003 on the reverse Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (80 x 59.69 cm) Provenance: Guild of Masters Gallery, St. Petersburg C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Alexander Baturin - Blue Roof 40 x 50cm
      Dec. 11, 2015

      Alexander Baturin - Blue Roof 40 x 50cm

      Est: $120 - $160

      Alexander Baturin Blue Roof oil on canvas 40 x 50cm signed verso

      Lawsons
    • Alexander Baturin - Red Roof, 1989 80.3 x 69.5cm
      Dec. 11, 2015

      Alexander Baturin - Red Roof, 1989 80.3 x 69.5cm

      Est: $120 - $140

      Alexander Baturin Red Roof, 1989 oil on canvas 80.3 x 69.5cm Signed: verso: annotated Kpachar Kpbiwa 1998

      Lawsons
    • Alexander Baturin - Road to the Railway Station, 2000 50 x 60cm
      Dec. 11, 2015

      Alexander Baturin - Road to the Railway Station, 2000 50 x 60cm

      Est: $80 - $120

      Alexander Baturin Road to the Railway Station, 2000 oil on canvas 50 x 60cm Signed: verso: titled and dated 2000

      Lawsons
    • Alexander Baturin - Yachts, 1995 80.4 x 59.5cm
      Dec. 11, 2015

      Alexander Baturin - Yachts, 1995 80.4 x 59.5cm

      Est: $150 - $200

      Alexander Baturin Yachts, 1995 oil on canvas 80.4 x 59.5cm Signed: Lower right signed, verso: annotated llxmgi 1995

      Lawsons
    • "Zwei Bäume"
      Jun. 19, 2014

      "Zwei Bäume"

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      ALEKSANDR BORISOVIC BATURIN Helsinki 1914-2003 Helsinki "Zwei Bäume" Unten rechts monogrammiert "Ab" und datiert "(19)97". Rückseitig in Kyrillisch betitelt und datiert. Öl auf Lwd., 62,5 x 51 cm

    • Alexander Baturin
      May. 24, 2005

      Alexander Baturin

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Russian, 1914-2003 DIAGONAL Signed, titled, dated 2003 and inscribed on the reverse Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 23 9/16 inches (80 x 59.5 cm.) Provenance: Guild of Masters Gallery, St. Petersburg Alexander Baturin, born in Helsinki in 1914, went to Leningrad to study, where he met Vladimir Vassilievich Sterligov, a disciple of Malevich. Baturin became one of the most influential members of the Sterligov group, concentrating on the dynamism of plastic form. generally good condition; not relined

      Doyle New York