César Battaille Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ciervo agonizando
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Ciervo agonizando

      Firmado "C. Battaille". Desperfectos. Signed "C. Battaille". Damage.

      Isbilya Subastas
    • CÉSAR BATTAILLE (S. XIX - XX) Bélgica Ciervo agonizando
      May. 09, 2018

      CÉSAR BATTAILLE (S. XIX - XX) Bélgica Ciervo agonizando

      CÉSAR BATTAILLE (19-20th C.) Belgium Ciervo agonizando Signed "C. Battaille". Damage. Bronze 20 x 29 x 42 cm Sculpture, Decorative arts

      Isbilya Subastas
    • CESAR BATTAILLE XIX/XX
      Mar. 19, 2018

      CESAR BATTAILLE XIX/XX

      Est: €1,000 - €1,250

      CESAR BATTAILLE XIX/XX Everzwijn. Brons, lichtbruine patina. Getekend 'C.Battaille'. 45 x 65 x 22 CESAR BATTAILLE XIX/XX Sanglier. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun clair. Signé 'C.Battaille'. 45 x 65 x 22 CESAR BATTAILLE XIX/XX Wild boar. Bronze, light brown patina. Signed 'C.Battaille'. 45 x 65 x 22

    • Cesar Battaille
      Oct. 06, 1998

      Cesar Battaille

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      French, early 20th century a reclining nude on a rock signed: C.O.Battaille VI.X white marble 52 by 62 cm., 20 1/2 by 24 1/2 in.