Domenico Battaglia Sold at Auction Prices

    • BATTAGLIA DOMENICO
      Oct. 01, 2024

      BATTAGLIA DOMENICO

      Est: €500 - €550

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA (1842-1921) Il pranzo dei maiali olio cm.64x46 f.to in b. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • OIL PAINTING BY DOMENICO BATTAGLIA
      Mar. 20, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY DOMENICO BATTAGLIA

      Est: €600 - €800

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA (Napoli 1842 - 1904) VEDUTA DI INTERNO DI BASILICA Olio su tela, cm. 60 x 45 Firmato in basso a destra CORNICE Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato con decori a margherite e palmette, del periodo Impero

    • BATTAGLIA DOMENICO
      Mar. 05, 2024

      BATTAGLIA DOMENICO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,100

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Domenico Battaglia (1842-1904) - Boy on horseback drinking
      Oct. 27, 2023

      Domenico Battaglia (1842-1904) - Boy on horseback drinking

      Est: €200 - €9,999,999

      oil painting on canvas Signed lower right, D.Battaglia. Loss of color, to be restored

      ArtLaRosa
      Jul. 27, 2023

      oil painting on canvas Signed lower right, D.Battaglia. Falls of color, to be restored

      ArtLaRosa
    • Domenico Battaglia (1842-1904) - Church interior with priests in the pulpit
      Feb. 10, 2023

      Domenico Battaglia (1842-1904) - Church interior with priests in the pulpit

      ArtLaRosa
    • Domenico Battaglia
      Jan. 08, 2020

      Domenico Battaglia

      Est: €300 - €500

      View of the Paestum temples oil on canvas, 30by52cm. (the canvas defected) Signed on lower right: D.Battaglia

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • DOMENICO BATTAGLIA
      Nov. 28, 2019

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA

      Est: €150 - €250

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA (Napoli 1842 - 1921) CONTADINO NELLA STALLA Olio su tela, cm. 37 x 46 Non firmato Iscrizione 'Domenico battaglia, Napoli', al retro CORNICE Cornice modanata in legno a lacca nera e oro, del XIX secolo

    • Domenico Battaglia
      Sep. 25, 2019

      Domenico Battaglia

      Est: €400 - €800

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Domenico Battaglia (1842-1904). Peasant with oxen at the park
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Domenico Battaglia (1842-1904). Peasant with oxen at the park

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      oil on canvas, 27x45 cm. Signed lower right.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • DOMENICO BATTAGLIA
      Sep. 19, 2018

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA

      Est: €300 - €400

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA (Naples 1842 - 1921) FARMER IN THE STALL Oil on canvas, cm. 37 x 46 Not signed Inscription 'Domenico battaglia, Naples', on the backside PROVENANCE Illustrious family, Rieti FRAME Molded frame in black and gold lacquered wood, of the 19th century

    • DOMENICO BATTAGLIA
      Sep. 24, 2016

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA

      DOMENICO BATTAGLIA 1846 Neapel Die beiden Herrschertöchter auf der Kutsche Öl auf Leinwand. 54 x 108 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'D. Battaglia; 1881'. Rahmen.

    • Domenico Battaglia, 1842 - 1904
      Apr. 12, 2013

      Domenico Battaglia, 1842 - 1904

      Est: €10,000 - €14,000

      DIE BEIDEN HERRSCHERTÖCHTER AUF DER KUTSCH Öl auf Leinwand. 53 x 107 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert "1881". (892374) Domenico Battaglia, 1842 - 1904 BOTH DAUGHTERS OF THE MONARCH IN A CARRIAGE Oil on canvas. 53 x 107 cm. Signed and dated "1881" on the bottom right.