Stanislaw Batowski-Kaczor Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • BATOWSKI-KACZOR, STANISLAW (1866 LEMBERG - 1946 LEMBERG). ORIENTALISCHE GENRESZENE.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      BATOWSKI-KACZOR, STANISLAW (1866 LEMBERG - 1946 LEMBERG). ORIENTALISCHE GENRESZENE.

      BATOWSKI-KACZOR, Stanislaw(1866 Lemberg - 1946 Lemberg) Orientalische Genreszene Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert. 40 x 53 cm. Gerahmt : 59 x 71 cm. Auf dem Keilrahmen Krakau-Stempel. Geschwärzter Profilrahmen . Rückseitig zwei Flicken. Batowski, Maler und Illustrator, studierte an der Kunstschule in Krakau und an den Akademien in Wien und München. Bereiste Spanien, Marokko und die Krim. Unterhielt 1903-1914 eine eigene Malschule in Lemberg, Werke in internationalen Museen * Partnerauktion Bergmann. Literatur : Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Saur (1993). Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:26 Uhr (CET) BATOWSKI-KACZOR, Stanislaw(1866 Lviv - 1946 Lviv) Oriental genre scene Oil on canvas. Signed. 40 x 53 cm. Framed : 59 x 71 cm. Krakow stamp on the stretcher. Blackened profile frame . Two patches on the reverse. Batowski, painter and illustrator, studied at the art school in Krakow and at the academies in Vienna and Munich. Traveled to Spain, Morocco and the Crimea. Maintained his own painting school in Lviv from 1903-1914, works in international museums * Partner auction Bergmann. Literature : Thieme-Becker (1907-1950), Saur (1993). Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 13:26 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Batowski-Kaczor, Stanislaw
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Batowski-Kaczor, Stanislaw

      Batowski-Kaczor, Stanislaw 1866 Lemberg - 1946 Lemberg Markttag. Signiert. Mischtechnik. 48 x 70 cm.

    • Batowski-Kaczor, Stanislaw
      May. 13, 2023

      Batowski-Kaczor, Stanislaw

      Batowski-Kaczor, Stanislaw 1866 Lemberg - 1946 Lemberg Polnischer Heerführer zu Pferd. Signiert. Aquarell. 40 x 30 cm.

      Dec. 13, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur carton entoilé "Petite fille au chaperon rouge devant la Datcha". Signé en bas à gauche St. Batowski. Ecole polonaise. Dim. : +/- 15x23 cm.

    • Skirmish with the Bolsheviks
      Aug. 19, 2017

      Skirmish with the Bolsheviks

      Est: zł24,000 - zł28,000

      oil, canvas, 53 x 72 cm signed lower left S.Batowski

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • STANISLAW BATOWSKI-KACZOR
      Jun. 04, 2013

      STANISLAW BATOWSKI-KACZOR

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      PROPERTY  FROM  A  PRIVATE  COLLECTION 1866-1946 IN  FRONT  OF  THE  FIRE signed  in  Latin  and  dated  1914  l.l. oil  on  canvas 100  by  150cm,  39  by  59in.

    • Kaczor Batowski Stanis ł aw
      Mar. 21, 2010

      Kaczor Batowski Stanis ł aw

      Est: zł12,000 - zł15,000

      GUARDIAN ANGEL, 1922

      Agra-Art
    • Stanislaw Karniewski, KONIE PRZED KUZNIA, 1921 R.
      Mar. 18, 2010

      Stanislaw Karniewski, KONIE PRZED KUZNIA, 1921 R.

      Est: zł15,000 - zł20,000

      olej/płótno, 56 x 118 cm, sygnowany i datowany p. d.: 'St. Karniewski 1921'

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanislaw Batowski - Kaczor, ZESLANCY W KOPALNI NA SYBERII, 1901 R.
      Mar. 18, 2010

      Stanislaw Batowski - Kaczor, ZESLANCY W KOPALNI NA SYBERII, 1901 R.

      Est: zł30,000 - zł45,000

      olej/płótno, 74 x 108 cm, sygnowany i datowany l. d.: 'Batowski | 1901'

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Skirmish
      Dec. 06, 2009

      Skirmish

      Est: zł20,000 - zł25,000

      KACZOR-BATOWSKI STANISLAW Skirmish oil, canvas signed right below: Batowski | 1923

      Agra-Art
    • Chaise in Front of Mansion
      Oct. 07, 2007

      Chaise in Front of Mansion

      Est: zł24,000 - zł28,800

      Chaise in Front of Mansion

      Agra-Art S.A.