Josefine Batke-Koller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Batke-Koller, Josefine
      May. 04, 2024

      Batke-Koller, Josefine

      Batke-Koller, Josefine 1897 Wien - 1976 Wien Dame im Atelier. Signiert. Datiert (19) 74 Öl/Platte, 94 x 80 cm.

    • Oil on board by Josefine Batke, dated 1928
      Aug. 10, 2015

      Oil on board by Josefine Batke, dated 1928

      Oil on board "city scene with river" by Austrian artist Josefine Batke (1897-1967), dated 1928, 12.5"x13.65"

      International Auction Gallery