Nina Batalli Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1918 - d. 1993

    • Nina Batalli - Black cardinal, 1962
      Sep. 14, 2024

      Nina Batalli - Black cardinal, 1962

      Est: €160 - €999,999

      Postcards in canvas Signed and dated lower left. Titled and signed on the back, Rome. L'Artistica stamp, Rome

      ArtLaRosa
    • NINA BATALLI, Olio su tela
      Feb. 25, 2023

      NINA BATALLI, Olio su tela

      Est: €500 - €600

      NINA BATALLI (Snagov 1913 - Roma 1993) Mondo etrusco - 1966 Olio su tela Firma in basso a destra, controfirmato nel retro. cm 30 x 40.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • Nina Batalli Cosmovici (1918, Ialomita - 1993, Rome) - Nude in profile
      Jul. 09, 2020

      Nina Batalli Cosmovici (1918, Ialomita - 1993, Rome) - Nude in profile

      Est: €350 - €500

      Nina Batalli Cosmovici (1918, Ialomita - 1993, Rome) Nude in profile Oil on canvas glued on cardboard; Signed lower left, in red: Nina Batalli Cosmovici 24 x 20 cm

      Vikart Auction House