Franco Batacchi Sold at Auction Prices

    • FRANCO BATACCHI 'TRAMONDO DELLE ESPERIDI' (2000)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      FRANCO BATACCHI 'TRAMONDO DELLE ESPERIDI' (2000)

      Est: €200 - €400

      FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italien - 2011 'TRAMONDO DELLE ESPERIDI' (2000) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, auf Platte. 96 x 144 cm (R. 100 x 150 cm). Unten links signiert 'Batacchi' sowie unten rechts datiert '2000'. Verso: Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und bez. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf. FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italy - 2011 'TRAMONDO DELLE ESPERIDI' (2000) Mixed media on canvas, on board. 96 x 144 cm (f. 100 x 150 cm). Signed 'Batacchi' at lower left and dated '2000' at lower right. Verso: Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse. Frame. Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf.

    • FRANCO BATACCHI 'NUOVA VENERE ITALICA: TEOREMA' (1992)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      FRANCO BATACCHI 'NUOVA VENERE ITALICA: TEOREMA' (1992)

      Est: €150 - €300

      FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italien - 2011 'NUOVA VENERE ITALICA: TEOREMA' (1992) Öl auf Leinwand. 72 x 48 cm (R. 73 x 49 cm). Verso: Rückseitig signiert und datiert und bez. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf. FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italy - 2011 'NUOVA VENERE ITALICA: TEOREMA' (1992) Oil on canvas. 72 x 48 cm (f. 73 x 49 cm). Verso: Signed and dated on the reverse and inscribed. Frame. Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf.

      Dec. 09, 2022

      Est: €300 - €600

      FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italy - 2011 'NUOVA VENERE ITALICA: TEOREMA' (1992) Oil on canvas. 72 x 48 cm (f. 73 x 49 cm). Verso: Signed and dated on the reverse and inscribed. Frame. Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf. FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italien - 2011 'NUOVA VENERE ITALICA: TEOREMA' (1992) Öl auf Leinwand. 72 x 48 cm (R. 73 x 49 cm). Verso: Rückseitig signiert und datiert und bez. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf.

    • FRANCO BATACCHI 'IL GIUDIZIO DI PARIDE, NR. 2' (2000)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      FRANCO BATACCHI 'IL GIUDIZIO DI PARIDE, NR. 2' (2000)

      Est: €150 - €300

      FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italy - 2011 'IL GIUDIZIO DI PARIDE, NO. 2' (2000) Mixed media on canvas, on board. 144 x 96 cm (f. 148,5 x 100 cm). Signed ''BATACCHI'' at lower right and dated ''2000'' at lower left. Verso: Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Surface part. dam. Frame. Provenance: Company collection Düsseldorf. FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italien - 2011 'IL GIUDIZIO DI PARIDE, NR. 2' (2000) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, auf Platte. 144 x 96 cm (R. 148,5 x 100 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'BATACCHI' sowie unten links datiert '2000'. Verso: Rückseitig signiert, betitelt und datiert. Oberfläsche part. leicht besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf.

    • FRANCO BATACCHI 'DIALOGO CON L'OMBRA' (2000)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      FRANCO BATACCHI 'DIALOGO CON L'OMBRA' (2000)

      Est: €150 - €300

      FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italy - 2011 'DIALOGO CON L'OMBRA' (2000) Mixed media on canvas, on wood. 144 x 96 cm (f. 148 x 100 cm). Signed and dated at lower centre 'Batacchi 2000'. Verso: Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse. Part. with scratches. Frame. Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf. FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italien - 2011 'DIALOGO CON L'OMBRA' (2000) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, auf Holz. 144 x 96 cm (R. 148 x 100 cm). Unten mittig signiert und datiert 'Batacchi 2000'. Verso: Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und bez. Part. mit Kratzspuren. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf.

      Dec. 09, 2022

      Est: €400 - €800

      FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italy - 2011 'TRAMONDO DELLE ESPERIDI' (2000) Mixed media on canvas, on board. 96 x 144 cm (f. 100 x 150 cm). Signed 'Batacchi' at lower left and dated '2000' at lower right. Verso: Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse. Frame. Provenance: Corporate collection Düsseldorf. FRANCO BATACCHI 1944 Treviso, Italien - 2011 'TRAMONDO DELLE ESPERIDI' (2000) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, auf Platte. 96 x 144 cm (R. 100 x 150 cm). Unten links signiert 'Batacchi' sowie unten rechts datiert '2000'. Verso: Rückseitig signiert, betitelt, datiert und bez. Rahmen. Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Düsseldorf.

    • BATACCHI, FRANCO THE MASK AND THE FACE
      May. 13, 2022

      BATACCHI, FRANCO THE MASK AND THE FACE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      signature and date below, signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • BATACCHI, Franco (1944 - 2011). 2 Werke Battacetti.
      Jun. 23, 2021

      BATACCHI, Franco (1944 - 2011). 2 Werke Battacetti.

      BATACCHI, Franco(1944 - 2011) 2 Werke mit erotischen Motiven 2 Farblithografien. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. [19]92. Exemplar: V/XXX und VIII/XXX. Blatt je 37,5 x 23,5 cm.