Günther Baszel Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • GÜNTHER BASZEL
      Dec. 01, 2023

      GÜNTHER BASZEL

      Est: €300 - €600

      GÜNTHER BASZEL 1902 Kaschau, Hungary - 1973 Vienna 'VIEW AGAINST RAX' (1960) Oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm (f. 64,5 x 85 x 3,5 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: Signed and titled on the reverse of the frame rail and with old adhesive label. Frame. GÜNTHER BASZEL 1902 Kaschau, Ungarn - 1973 Wien 'BLICK GEGEN RAX' (1960) Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm (R. 64,5 x 85 x 3,5 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Rahmenleiste signiert und betitelt sowie mit altem Klebeetikett. Rahmen.

    • Semmering | Semmering
      Nov. 24, 2018

      Semmering | Semmering

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Günther Baszel (Kaschau / Hungary 1902 - 1973 Vienna) Oil / Mixed technique on canvas 63 x 81,5, signed lower right „BASZEL“ | Günther Baszel (Kaschau / Ungarn 1902 - 1973 Wien) Öl/Mischtechnik auf Leinwand 63 x 81,5, signiert rechts unten „BASZEL“

      Amadeus Auction
    • Günther Baszel (1902-1973), Idyllic landscape with gardener in his garden house and view to a bridge
      Feb. 24, 2015

      Günther Baszel (1902-1973), Idyllic landscape with gardener in his garden house and view to a bridge

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Günther Baszel (1902-1973), Idyllic landscape with gardener in his garden house and view to a bridge, oil on canvas, famed. 50x70cm

      Deutsch Auktionen