Armando de Basto Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Caricaturist, Illustrator, Sculptor

    • ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923), BATTLE SCENE
      May. 08, 2024

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923), BATTLE SCENE

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923), BATTLE SCENE Mixed media on paper. Signed. Remains of inscription. Dim.: 70x86 cm.

      Renascimento
    • ARMANDO DE BASTO, Armando Pereira Basto (1889-1923)"Regoa - o Douro Cima Corgo" Óleo sobre cartão Dim. aprox.: 16 x 21 cm
      Oct. 10, 2023

      ARMANDO DE BASTO, Armando Pereira Basto (1889-1923)"Regoa - o Douro Cima Corgo" Óleo sobre cartão Dim. aprox.: 16 x 21 cm

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ARMANDO DE BASTO, Armando Pereira Basto (1889-1923) "Regoa - o Douro Cima Corgo" Óleo sobre cartão Assinado com monograma (1920) Dim. aprox.: 16 x 21 cm.; Dim. total aprox.: 30 x 35 cm. Verso com inscrição de local e data de 1920.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • ARMANDO DE BASTO - 1889-1923, "Castello do Queijo", oil on cardboard, signe
      Sep. 26, 2022

      ARMANDO DE BASTO - 1889-1923, "Castello do Queijo", oil on cardboard, signe

      Est: €900 - €1,350

      ARMANDO DE BASTO - 1889-1923, "Castello do Queijo", oil on cardboard, signed, signed and dated April 1918 on back, Dim. - 12,5 x 20 cm

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • "Castello do Queijo"
      Dec. 13, 2021

      "Castello do Queijo"

      Est: €900 - €1,350

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • ARMANDO DE BASTO - 1889-1923
      Sep. 27, 2021

      ARMANDO DE BASTO - 1889-1923

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Cabral Moncada Leilões
    • ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923)
      Nov. 25, 2017

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923) "Paisagem com casa" [Scenery with a house], oil on wood. Unsigned. Origin: Augusto Abreu collection, Porto; old Jorge de Brito collection, Cascais. Dimension: 11 x 18.5 cm.

      Aqueduto
      Nov. 25, 2017

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923) "Praia com barco e figura" [Beach with a boat and a figure], oil on cardboard. Unsigned. Origin: Augusto Abreu collection, Porto; old Jorge de Brito collection,Cascais. Slight losses on the paint. Dimension: 11 x 18.5 cm.

      Aqueduto
    • ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923), BATLE SCENE
      Mar. 07, 2012

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923), BATLE SCENE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ARMANDO DE BASTO (1889-1923), BATLE SCENE Mixed technique on paper. Signed. Remains of inscription Dimensions: 70cm. (27,6in.) x 86cm. (33,9in.)

      Renascimento