Ernest Bastin Sold at Auction Prices

    • GROßE FIGUR: DER LÄUFER
      Sep. 12, 2020

      GROßE FIGUR: DER LÄUFER

      Est: €1,300 - €2,600

      ERNEST BASTIN 1886 (?) Daussois - (?) Brüssel Große Figur: Der Läufer Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 56 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Bastin', mit Gießereimarke 'P. Verhelpen Fondeur Bruxelles'. Über einem rechteckigen, mittig eingezogenen Sockel mit abgeschrägten Ecken vollplastisch ausgeführte Aktdarstellung eines antiken Athleten. Part. mit Verlusten der Patina.

    • Ernest Bastin (1886 - ?) Een bronzen sculptuur van een man zittend op een aambeeld. Gesigneerd. H. 58 cm.
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Ernest Bastin (1886 - ?) Een bronzen sculptuur van een man zittend op een aambeeld. Gesigneerd. H. 58 cm.

      Est: €200 - €250

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Ernest Bastin. Blacksmith, Bronze Sculpture
      May. 16, 2019

      Ernest Bastin. Blacksmith, Bronze Sculpture

      Est: $350 - $500

      (Belgium, 1886-?). modeled as a blacksmith admiring his work, with hammer and anvil resting on stump, brown patina, signed in cast: "E. Bastin," 18 3/4 in. H.

      Alex Cooper
    • A bronze sculpture 'Horse and cart'
      Oct. 06, 2014

      A bronze sculpture 'Horse and cart'

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Belgium, dated 1911, signed E(rnest) Bastin, green patina Horse leaning to the left, pulling a heavily loaded cart. His attendant holding a spoke of the wheel with his right hand. H. 43.5 x W. 85 x D. 35 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • BASTIN Ernest (vers 1880-1926). "Le faucheur" en
      Mar. 20, 2013

      BASTIN Ernest (vers 1880-1926). "Le faucheur" en

      Est: €400 - €600

      BASTIN Ernest (vers 1880-1926). "Le faucheur" en bronze à patine brune. Signé E. Bastin. Ecole belge. Cachet des Usines Vojave à Bruxelles. H.:45.5cm.

    • BASTIN Ernest (vers 1880-1926). "Cheval brabançon"
      Mar. 20, 2013

      BASTIN Ernest (vers 1880-1926). "Cheval brabançon"

      Est: €250 - €350

      BASTIN Ernest (vers 1880-1926). "Cheval brabançon" en terre cuite. Signé E. Bastin. Ecole belge. H.:27.5cm.

    • A BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE IN GALLOP
      Dec. 15, 2008

      A BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE IN GALLOP

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      A BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE IN GALLOP CAST FROM A MODEL BY ERNEST BASTIN (BELGIAN, CA. 1890-?), FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY The naturalistic base signed E. Bastin, mounted on an oval marble plinth 39 cm. high x 49 cm. wide excl. plinth