Math Bass Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1981 -

    • Math Bass, Newz!
      Sep. 04, 2024

      Math Bass, Newz!

      Math Bass Newz! 2018 archival pigment print image: 31.75 h x 29.75 w in (81 x 76 cm) sheet: 36.125 h x 33.125 w in (92 x 84 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso '38/40 MB 2018'. This work is number 38 from the edition of 40 published by Cirrus Editions, Ltd., Los Angeles. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Los Angeles Modern Auctions
    • Math Bass, Newz!
      Aug. 28, 2024

      Math Bass, Newz!

      Math Bass Newz! 2021 screenprint and lithograph in colors on Coventry Rag image: 17 h x 16 w in (43 x 41 cm) sheet: 21 h x 19 w in (53 x 48 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'AP 3/15 MB2021'. This work is artist's proof 3 of 15 apart from the edition of 50. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Los Angeles Modern Auctions
    • MATH BASS (1981- ) Newz!
      Aug. 22, 2024

      MATH BASS (1981- ) Newz!

      MATH BASS (1981- ) Newz! Color offset lithograph on vellum. 325x305 mm; 12¾x12 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, verso. 2015.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Math Bass, Newz!
      Sep. 14, 2023

      Math Bass, Newz!

      Math Bass Newz! 2015 offset lithograph in colors on vellum 12.875 h x 12 w in (33 x 30 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'MB/NC 35/50'. This work is number 35 from the edition of 50. Provenance: Heritage, Dallas, Prints & Multiples, 19 May 2021, Lot 40011 This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

      Wright
    • Math Bass, Newz!
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Math Bass, Newz!

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Math Bass Newz! 2015 gouache on canvas 64 h x 24 w in (163 x 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'MB 2015'. Provenance: Overduin & Co., Los Angeles | Private Collection This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Wright
    • Math Bass, Newz!
      Jun. 13, 2023

      Math Bass, Newz!

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Math Bass Newz! 2015 gouache on canvas 44 h x 42 w in (112 x 107 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'M3 2015'. Provenance: Overduin & Co., Los Angeles | Private Collection This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 44 x 42in. (111.8 x 106.7cm.)
      Oct. 18, 2022

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 44 x 42in. (111.8 x 106.7cm.)

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

    • MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! (Three Works) a set of three giclée prints in co
      Mar. 15, 2022

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! (Three Works) a set of three giclée prints in co

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

    • MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 34 1/4 x 32 1/8in. (86.9 x 81.5
      Mar. 09, 2022

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 34 1/4 x 32 1/8in. (86.9 x 81.5

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 34 1/4 x 32 1/8in. (86.9 x 81.5cm.)

    • MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 24 x 60 in. (61 x 152.4 cm.)
      Oct. 01, 2021

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 24 x 60 in. (61 x 152.4 cm.)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

    • MATH BASS (1981 - ) Newz!
      Aug. 19, 2021

      MATH BASS (1981 - ) Newz!

      MATH BASS (1981 - ) Newz! Color offset lithograph on vellum. 325x305 mm; 12 3/4x12 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 42/50 in pencil, verso. 2015. A very good impression.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • MATH BASS (B. 1981) - Newz!
      Jul. 20, 2021

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) - Newz!

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! Sheet: 12 ¾ x 12 in. (324 x 305 mm.)

    • MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! signed and dated 'MB 2017' (on the o
      Nov. 25, 2020

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! signed and dated 'MB 2017' (on the o

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      MATH BASS (B. 1981) Newz! signed and dated 'MB 2017' (on the overlap) gouache on canvas 44 1/8 x 42in. (112.2 x 106.7cm.) Executed in 2017

    • Math Bass (b. 1981) - Newz!
      Oct. 07, 2020

      Math Bass (b. 1981) - Newz!

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 42 1/8 x 84 in. (107 x 213.4 cm.)

    • Math Bass (American 1981-), 'Diver', 2015
      Jun. 24, 2020

      Math Bass (American 1981-), 'Diver', 2015

      Est: £400 - £600

      Math Bass (American 1981-), 'Diver', 2015, letterpress on paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 70 veros; sheet: 60 x 45.5cm

      Tate Ward Auctions
    • Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz!
      May. 15, 2020

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz!

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz!gouache on canvas421⁄8 x 84 in. (104.5 x 213.4 cm.) Painted in 2018.

    • MATH BASS - Cowhide/Fried Egg
      Mar. 04, 2020

      MATH BASS - Cowhide/Fried Egg

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      MATH BASS - Cowhide/Fried Egg

      Phillips
    • MATH BASS - Newz!
      Dec. 12, 2019

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      MATH BASS - Newz! †

      Phillips
    • Math Bass (b. 1981) - Newz!
      Sep. 27, 2019

      Math Bass (b. 1981) - Newz!

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 32 x 30 in. (81.3 x 76.2 cm.)

    • MATH BASS - Newz
      Sep. 24, 2019

      MATH BASS - Newz

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      MATH BASS - Newz

      Phillips
    • MATH BASS - Newz!
      May. 15, 2019

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Phillips
    • MATH BASS - Newz!
      Apr. 11, 2019

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Phillips
    • MATH BASS | "Newz!"
      Oct. 06, 2018

      MATH BASS | "Newz!"

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      gouache on canvas

    • Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 30 x 28in. (76.2 x
      Sep. 29, 2016

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 30 x 28in. (76.2 x

      Est: £15,000 - £18,000

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 30 x 28in. (76.2 x 71.1cm.)

    • MATH BASS - Newz!
      Sep. 20, 2016

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      MATH BASS - Newz!

      Phillips
    • MATH BASS - Newz!, 2014
      May. 10, 2016

      MATH BASS - Newz!, 2014

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      MATH BASS - Newz!, 2014

      Phillips
    • MATH BASS | Newz!
      Mar. 03, 2016

      MATH BASS | Newz!

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      gouache on canvas

    • MATH BASS - Newz!, 2014
      Sep. 17, 2015

      MATH BASS - Newz!, 2014

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      gouache on raw canvas

      Phillips
    • Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 38 x 40 in. (96.5 x 101.6 cm.)
      Mar. 06, 2015

      Math Bass (b. 1981) Newz! gouache on canvas 38 x 40 in. (96.5 x 101.6 cm.)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000