Mati Basis Sold at Auction Prices

    • Mati BASIS (*1933), 'Composition in green', 1967
      Oct. 10, 2024

      Mati BASIS (*1933), 'Composition in green', 1967

      Est: €80 - €160

      Technik: Farbradierung auf Bütten, Signatur: rechts und links signiert und datiert 'Mati Basis, 1967', Auflage: 1/5, Maße: 58 x 39,5 cm, Zustand: lichtrandig, obere Blattkante knickrig und verschmutzt

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 08, 2024

      Est: €80 - €160

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Apr. 15, 2024

      Est: €80 - €160

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Oct. 02, 2023

      Est: €100 - €200

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Est: €100 - €200

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Matti Basis b. 1933
      Jul. 06, 2019

      Matti Basis b. 1933

      Untitled, oil on canvas, 100x100 cm, signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Mati Basis (b. 1933)
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Mati Basis (b. 1933)

      Mati Basis (Israeli, b. 1933), Abstract, 1966, oil on canvas, 49.5X35 cm, signed and dated.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Matti Basis b. 1933
      Jan. 27, 2018

      Matti Basis b. 1933

      Untitled, 1961, oil on canvas, 130x116 cm, .Signed and dated

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Matti Basis b. 1933
      Jun. 24, 2017

      Matti Basis b. 1933

      Untitled, 1962, Oil on canvas, 97x97 cm, Signed. Signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown collection.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Matti Basis b. 1933
      Feb. 04, 2017

      Matti Basis b. 1933

      Untitled 1963 oil o ncanvas 55x55 cm. signed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Gaby and Ami Brown Collection.

      Tiroche Auction House