Richard Baseleer Sold at Auction Prices

    • BASELEER RICHARD (1867-1951)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      BASELEER RICHARD (1867-1951)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Venetië'

      Campo & Campo
    • BASELEER Richard (1867 - 1951) TABLEAUX
      Oct. 22, 2024

      BASELEER Richard (1867 - 1951) TABLEAUX

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur panneau "Autoportrait". Signé en bas à droite R. Baseleer. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles. Dim.:+/-54,5x74,5cm.

    • Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) Gezicht op de Schelde bij Doel, niet gesigneer
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) Gezicht op de Schelde bij Doel, niet gesigneer

      Est: €100 - €200

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) Gezicht op de Schelde bij Doel, niet gesigneerd, olieverf op paneel, 27,5 x 36 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) La lagune de Venise Venetian lagoon with Gondola
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) La lagune de Venise Venetian lagoon with Gondola

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Aquarelle sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Fait en 1913 lors du voyage de l'artiste à Venise. Watercolor on paper laid down on canvas. Signed lower right. Painted in 1913 during the artist's journey to Venice.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • BASELEER RICHARD
      Mar. 23, 2024

      BASELEER RICHARD

      Est: €30 - €100

      Sailboats

      Campo & Campo
    • Richard Baseleer (Belgian, 1867-1951), Sailboat in a seascape, oil on cardboard, 12 x 20in (30 x 51cm)
      Nov. 13, 2022

      Richard Baseleer (Belgian, 1867-1951), Sailboat in a seascape, oil on cardboard, 12 x 20in (30 x 51cm)

      Richard Baseleer (Belgian, 1867-1951) Sailboat in a seascape oil on cardboard signed R Baseleer lower right

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • BASELEER RICHARD
      Apr. 02, 2022

      BASELEER RICHARD

      Est: €75 - €125

      Antwerp, 3x Scheldt view

      Campo & Campo
    • RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)

      Est: €500 - €750

      Untitled. Signed 'R Baseleer'. Old restorations. Lacuna in bottom and top left. Perforation. Unframed. Description FR Figures au dock. Toile. Signée 'R Baseleer'. Vieilles restaurations. Pertes de la couche picturale côté gauche. Perforation. Beschrijving NL Figuren bij dok. Doek. Getekend 'R Baseleer'. Oude restauraties. Lacunes linksonder en -boven. Perforatie.

    • BASELEER Richard (1867-1951)
      Nov. 09, 2021

      BASELEER Richard (1867-1951)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Huile sur toile signée R. Baseleer "Le port d'Anvers". 80x118 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
      Jul. 18, 2021

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951, Belgian/Swiss), "Harbor Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a silver and gilt frame, H.- 25 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/4 in., Framed H.- 34 3/4 in., W.- 38 3/4 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) View on the Schelde
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) View on the Schelde

      Est: €300 - €400

      View on the Schelde Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Vue de l'Escaut Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Mar. 13, 2021

      Est: $700 - $900

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Richard BASELEER (1867-1951) 'Garden during the fall', a painting oil on canvas.
      Mar. 11, 2021

      Richard BASELEER (1867-1951) 'Garden during the fall', a painting oil on canvas.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Richard BASELEER (1867-1951) 'The garden during the fall', Oil on canvas, Probably during WWII

      Flanders Auctions
    • BASE LEARN RICHARD
      Jan. 30, 2021

      BASE LEARN RICHARD

      Est: €150 - €250

      Two works: Sailboats on the water

      Campo & Campo
    • Richard BASELEER (1867-1951), Hof in Herfst
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Richard BASELEER (1867-1951), Hof in Herfst

      Est: €300 - €400

      Richard BASELEER (1867-1951), 'hof in herfst', Oil on canvas, Probably during WWII

      Flanders Auctions
    • Richard Baseleer (Belgium 1867 - 1951) oil on canvas, Ships in Harbor, 26-1/2 x 13-3/4 inches
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Richard Baseleer (Belgium 1867 - 1951) oil on canvas, Ships in Harbor, 26-1/2 x 13-3/4 inches

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      Mar. 19, 2019

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)

      Est: €500 - €600

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) 'Mon jardin' Doek. Getekend 'R Baseleer'. Herkomst: Brussel, Paleis voor Schone kunsten, s.d.(etiket op verso) 98 x 116 RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) 'Mon jardin' Toile. Signée 'R Baseleer'. Provenance: Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts, s.d. (étiquette au revers) 98 x 116 RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) 'Mon jardin' Canvas. Signed 'R Baseleer'. Provenance: Brussels, Fine Art Museum, w.d. (label on the verso) 98 x 116

    • RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) In the harbor. Pastel on paper mounted on canvas. Signed. Framed.
      Jun. 21, 2017

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) In the harbor. Pastel on paper mounted on canvas. Signed. Framed.

      Est: €200 - €300

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) In the harbor. Pastel on paper mounted on canvas. Signed. Framed. Havengeul. Pastel op papier op doek. Getekend 'R Baseleer'. In kader. Vue portuaire. Pastel. Signé. Encadré.

      Mar. 21, 2017

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)

      Est: €600 - €800

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) Scheldt view. Canvas. Signed 'R.Baseleer'. Chip to the centre and to the lower right. 90 x 110 RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) Vue de l'Escaut. Toile. Signée 'R.Baseleer'. Eclats de peinture au milieu au centre et en bas à droite. 90 x 110 RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) Scheldegezicht. Doek. Getekend ’R. Baseleer’. Afschilferingen midden-en rechtsonder. 90 x 110

      Mar. 21, 2017

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) The docks. Canvas. Signed 'R.Baseleer'. Chip lower left. 102 x 133 RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) Aux docks. Toile. Signée 'R.Baseleer'. Légèrement abîmé en bas à gauche. 102 x 133 RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951) Antwerpse dokken. Doek. Getekend ‘R.Baseleer’. Afschilfering linksonder. 102 x 133

      Oct. 28, 2015

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Beschrijving NL 'Deemstering'. Pastel en aquarel. Getekend 'R Baseleer'. In kader. Herkomst/provenance: A.J.J.Delen. 200 x 365 mm Description FR Pastel et aquarelle. Signé. Encadré. 200 x 365 mm Description EN 'Deemstering'. Water colour and pastel. Signed. Framed. 200 x 365 mm

      Oct. 28, 2015

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867-1951)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Beschrijving NL 'Courses de yacht'. Houtskool, aquarel. Getekend 'R.Baseleer'. In kader. Herkomst/provenance: A.J.J.Delen. 445 x 585 mm Description FR 'Courses de yacht'. Fusain, aquarel. Encadré. Signé. 445 x 585 mm Description EN 'Courses de yacht'. Charcoal and water colour. Signed. Framed. 445 x 585 mm

    • Richard BASELEER (Anvers, 1867- Anvers, 1951) LE GRAND CANAL- Matériau:Aquarelle sur papier-Signé en bas à droite-H. 97 cm, L. 103 cm
      Mar. 25, 2014

      Richard BASELEER (Anvers, 1867- Anvers, 1951) LE GRAND CANAL- Matériau:Aquarelle sur papier-Signé en bas à droite-H. 97 cm, L. 103 cm

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Richard BASELEER (Anvers 1867- Anvers 1951) LE GRAND CANAL- Matériau:Aquarelle sur papier-Signé en bas à droite-H. 97 cm L. 103 cm

      Marc Arthur Kohn Paris
    • RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) Havengeul. Pastel.
      Mar. 27, 2013

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) Havengeul. Pastel.

      Est: €600 - €700

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) Havengeul. Pastel. Getekend 'R Baseleer'. Afmetingen : 530 x 660 mm

    • RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) 'Le fleuve' Doek.
      Mar. 26, 2013

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) 'Le fleuve' Doek.

      Est: €750 - €1,000

      RICHARD BASELEER (1867 - 1951) 'Le fleuve' Doek. Getekend 'R Baseleer'. Titel op etiket op verso. Afmetingen: 53 x 75

    • Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) École belge Huile sur
      Sep. 13, 2011

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €700 - €900

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) École belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Barque de pêche sous voile arrivant au port. Signée: R. Baseleer. (petits manques). Dimensions : 85 x 115 cm.

      Horta
    • Richard Baseleer (1867-1951).
      Apr. 27, 2010

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Painting signed R. Baseleer
      May. 30, 2009

      Painting signed R. Baseleer

      Est: $700 - $900

      Framed oil on canvas "Ships in a Bay Antwerp". Artist Richard Baseleer 1867-1951. Approx. 32.5" x 45.5"

      Time & Again Galleries
    • Richard Baseleer Belgian, 1867-1951 Ships in a Bay, Antwerp, 1907
      Feb. 25, 2009

      Richard Baseleer Belgian, 1867-1951 Ships in a Bay, Antwerp, 1907

      Richard Baseleer Belgian, 1867-1951 Ships in a Bay, Antwerp, 1907 Signed R. Baseleer (lr); inscribed Richard Baseleer and dated Antwerpen 1907 on the reverse Oil on canvas 32 x 45 1/4 inches

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • BASELEER RICHARD (1867 - 1951) Het droogdok. La
      Oct. 15, 2008

      BASELEER RICHARD (1867 - 1951) Het droogdok. La

      Est: €250 - €350

      BASELEER RICHARD (1867 - 1951) Het droogdok. La cale sèche Aquar / papier...Get. Sig... 65 x 75 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €250 - €350

      Richard Baseleer (1867-1951) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: Autoportrait. Signée: R. Baseleer Etiquette d'exposition au Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles au dos. Dimensions : 61 x 70

      Horta
    • Richard Baseleer (Belgian, 1867-1951)
      Apr. 26, 2005

      Richard Baseleer (Belgian, 1867-1951)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Low tide on Katwijk beach signed 'R Baseleer' (lower left) oil on canvas 165 x 204 cm.

    • RICHARD BASELEER BELGIAN 1867-1951
      Jun. 28, 2004

      RICHARD BASELEER BELGIAN 1867-1951

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      signed l.r. oil on canvas