Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant, b. 1834 - d. 1922

    • BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Kopfporträt einer Frau.
      May. 03, 2024

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Kopfporträt einer Frau.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (1834 Lugano 1922); Zugeschrieben - Attributed : Kopfporträt einer Frau; Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert; 23x17 cm

    • BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Junges Mädchen mit Kopftuch.
      Nov. 04, 2022

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: Junges Mädchen mit Kopftuch.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (1834 Lugano 1922); Zugeschrieben - Attributed : Junges Mädchen mit Kopftuch; Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert; 39x31,5 cm; verso a. Keilrahmen bez. "AB"

    • BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO
      Dec. 13, 2021

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      (Lugano 1834–1922 Paradiso), zugeschrieben Hand- und Fussstudien. 7 Rötelzeichnungen, teilweise weiss gehöht. 9,5x16,5 bis 21x29 cm.

      Nov. 11, 2020

      Antonio Barzaghi Cattaneo ...

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      (Lugano 1834 - Paradiso 1922) "La lettera" olio su tela (cm 73x58) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ANTONIO BARZAGHI-CATTANEO
      Sep. 25, 2020

      ANTONIO BARZAGHI-CATTANEO

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      ANTONIO BARZAGHI-CATTANEO (Lugano 1834–1922 Paradiso) The letter of farewell. 1872. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: CAB (ligature). Verso inscribed and dated: Ant. Barzaghi-Cattaneo Milano 1872. 94 × 70 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- ANTONIO BARZAGHI-CATTANEO (Lugano 1834–1922 Paradiso) Der Abschiedsbrief. 1872. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert: CAB (ligiert). Verso bezeichnet und datiert: Ant. Barzaghi-Cattaneo Milano 1872. 94 × 70 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz.

    • BARZAGHI - CATTANEO ANTONIO (1835 - 1922) Portrait of Elisabetta Giordano.
      Jan. 29, 2020

      BARZAGHI - CATTANEO ANTONIO (1835 - 1922) Portrait of Elisabetta Giordano.

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      BARZAGHI - CATTANEO ANTONIO (1835 - 1922). Portrait of Elisabetta Giordano. Signature upper left. At the back the lettering: "Ritratto della signora Elisabetta Giordano nata Ker, moglie di Scipione Giordano, maggiore a riposo", signature, dated, with indicating the place, Landau. Cm 23,00 x 32,00. 1888

    • BARZAGHI - CATTANEO ANTONIO (1835 - 1922) Ritratto di Elisabetta Giordano.
      Oct. 17, 2018

      BARZAGHI - CATTANEO ANTONIO (1835 - 1922) Ritratto di Elisabetta Giordano.

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      BARZAGHI - CATTANEO ANTONIO (1835 - 1922). Ritratto di Elisabetta Giordano.. Firmato in alto a sinistra. Al retro riporta la dicitura. "Ritratto della signora Elisabetta Giordano nata Ker, moglie di Scipione Giordano, maggiore a riposo" , firmato, datato, con indicazione del luogo, Landau.. Cm 23,00 x 32,00. 1888

    • ANTONIO BARZAGHI-CATTANEO? LION PAINTING.
      Oct. 10, 2018

      ANTONIO BARZAGHI-CATTANEO? LION PAINTING.

      Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo? Lion Painting Dated 1910. Monogrammed ABC. Size: Framed: 27" H x 37" W x 2" D; Sight: 19.5" H x 29.5" W

      Ashcroft and Moore
    • pastel sur papier de Antonio BARZAGHI-CATTANEO (1835-1922, ES) "Portrait de Louisa Colombo" ns, étiquette inscrite au dos.
      Jun. 14, 2016

      pastel sur papier de Antonio BARZAGHI-CATTANEO (1835-1922, ES) "Portrait de Louisa Colombo" ns, étiquette inscrite au dos.

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,350

      pastel sur papier de Antonio BARZAGHI-CATTANEO (1835-1922, ES) "Portrait de Louisa Colombo" ns, étiquette inscrite au dos. 63x52 cm Condition: cadre doré repeint Paintings Tableaux - Encadrés

      Dogny Auction
    • Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (Swiss, 1831-1922), The musical accompaniment
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (Swiss, 1831-1922), The musical accompaniment

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      The musical accompaniment signed 'ABRAZAGHI' (lower left), bears inscription and date (verso), oil on canvas 84 x 57 cm (33 1/16 x 22 7/16in).

    • BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (1834 Lugano 1922)
      Sep. 15, 2009

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (1834 Lugano 1922)

      Est: CHF2,200 - CHF2,800

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (1834 Lugano 1922) Young woman with a kerchief. 1885. Oil on panel. Monogrammed lower right: ABC (ligature). Inscribed on verso: A. Barzaghi-Cattaneo Somarea 1885. 26,5 x 20 cm. BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (1834 Lugano 1922) Junge Frau mit Kopftuch. 1885. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts monogrammiert: ABC (ligiert). Verso bezeichnet: A. Barzaghi-Cattaneo Somarea 1885. 26,5 x 20 cm.

    • Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (1831-1922), Swiss A
      May. 13, 2008

      Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (1831-1922), Swiss A

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (1831-1922), Swiss A BACKWARD GLACE; Oil on canvas; monogrammed upper right, signed and dated 1876 verso 16.5" x 12.5" - 30.5 x 40.6 cm.

      Waddington's
    • BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO Junge Mutter mit Bebe im Arm. 1917. Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 111 cm.
      Jun. 23, 2006

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO Junge Mutter mit Bebe im Arm. 1917. Öl auf Leinwand. 94 x 111 cm.

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      BARZAGHI-CATTANEO, ANTONIO (Lugano 1834 - 1922 Paradiso) Junge Mutter mit Bebe im Arm. 1917. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: ABarzaghi. Verso bezeichnet: Barzaghi-Cattaneo .... 1917. 94 x 111 cm. CHF 4 000.- / 6 000.- € 2 580.- / 3 880.-

    • Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (Swiss, 1831 - 1922)
      Sep. 12, 2003

      Antonio Barzaghi-Cattaneo (Swiss, 1831 - 1922)

      Girl with a Red Scarf Monogram signature "ABARZAGHI." l.l. Oil on canvas, 19 x 15 in. (48.2 x 38.1 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime, craquelure with some alligatoring.

      Skinner