Gérard de la Barthe Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • SIGNED GERARD DE LA BARTHE OLD MASTER LANDSCAPE DRAWING ON GESSO GROUND PAPER 1807
      Jul. 29, 2023

      SIGNED GERARD DE LA BARTHE OLD MASTER LANDSCAPE DRAWING ON GESSO GROUND PAPER 1807

      This is a signed Old Master landscape drawing on gesso ground paper by Gerard de La Barthe (French, c.1730-1810). Signed along the lower edge and dated for 1807. Framed. The paper is 6 1/4 x 5". The frame is 7 x 5 1/2"

      Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
    • GÉRARD DE LA BARTHE Französischer Landschaftsmaler, tätig um 1780/ 1800 in Russland Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls
      Apr. 16, 2021

      GÉRARD DE LA BARTHE Französischer Landschaftsmaler, tätig um 1780/ 1800 in Russland Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      GÉRARD DE LA BARTHE French landscape painter, active ca. 1780/ 1800 in Russia Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls A VIEW OF THE KREMLIN IN MOSCOW Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert. Sichtmaß 46 cm x 68 cm. In Passepartout, hinter Glas Copper engraving on paper, coloured, visible size 46 by 68 cm, at the lower border in French and Russian marked, min. damaged, spotty, in passepartout, behind glass. GÉRARD DE LA BARTHE Französischer Landschaftsmaler, tätig um 1780/ 1800 in Russland Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert. Sichtmaß 46 cm x 68 cm. In Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Am unteren Rand in Französisch und Russisch bezeichnet. Min. besch., stockfleckig.

    • Gérard de la Barthe (1730-1810), Vue de la Mokavaïa et de la maison de Mr Paschkof à Moscou
      Dec. 12, 2017

      Gérard de la Barthe (1730-1810), Vue de la Mokavaïa et de la maison de Mr Paschkof à Moscou

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Gérard de la Barthe (1730-1810), Vue de la Mokavaïa et de la maison de Mr Paschkof à Moscou Gravure par G. Lory datée 1799, 53x65 cm Gravure russe

      Geneve Encheres
      Dec. 09, 2014

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Gérard de la Barthe (1730-1810) et Gabriel Ludwig Lory (1763-1840), Vue de la Mokavaïa et de la maison de Mr Paschkof à Moscou, eau-forte et aquatinte en bistre, signée et titrée dans la plaque, 44x60,5 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève